Angel Jimenez
Colorado Rockies (A)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 7/4/2003
(23 years, 2 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 40.2 | 10.40 | 1.55 | 0.66 | .271 | 65.2% | 38.9% | 6.8% | 3.32 | 3.34 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 38.0 | 11.84 | 1.42 | 0.71 | .372 | 74.1% | 37.1% | 8.1% | 3.08 | 3.89 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.1 | 10.48 | 1.61 | 0.00 | .333 | 58.3% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 2.82 | 2.84 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 11.03 | 4.93 | 0.47 | .402 | 70.7% | 46.6% | 6.7% | 4.70 | 3.95 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 60.2 | 10.83 | 3.71 | 0.30 | .377 | 67.3% | 50.6% | 4.7% | 4.01 | 3.54 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.49 | 4.77 | 1.61 | .315 | 66.7% | 43.9% | 6.37 | 5.96 | 5.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.96 | 3.98 | 1.32 | .314 | 62.4% | 5.76 | 5.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.70 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 62.1 | 12.13 | 3.18 | 0.72 | .307 | 58.0% | 34.4% | 8.5% | 4.48 | 3.97 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 11.02 | 5.51 | 3.86 | .325 | 64.4% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 9.37 | 8.68 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 83.2 | 11.94 | 3.55 | 1.29 | .308 | 60.1% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 5.27 | 4.81 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.21 | 4.39 | 1.59 | .310 | 67.8% | 5.93 | 5.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.59 | 4.31 | 1.41 | .305 | 63.9% | 5.68 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 40.2 | 10.40 | 1.55 | 0.66 | .271 | 65.2% | 38.9% | 6.8% | 3.32 | 3.34 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 38.0 | 11.84 | 1.42 | 0.71 | .372 | 74.1% | 37.1% | 8.1% | 3.08 | 3.89 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.1 | 10.48 | 1.61 | 0.00 | .333 | 58.3% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 2.82 | 2.84 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 11.03 | 4.93 | 0.47 | .402 | 70.7% | 46.6% | 6.7% | 4.70 | 3.95 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 60.2 | 10.83 | 3.71 | 0.30 | .377 | 67.3% | 50.6% | 4.7% | 4.01 | 3.54 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.49 | 4.77 | 1.61 | .315 | 66.7% | 43.9% | 6.37 | 5.96 | 5.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.96 | 3.98 | 1.32 | .314 | 62.4% | 5.76 | 5.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.70 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 62.1 | 12.13 | 3.18 | 0.72 | .307 | 58.0% | 34.4% | 8.5% | 4.48 | 3.97 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 11.02 | 5.51 | 3.86 | .325 | 64.4% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 9.37 | 8.68 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 83.2 | 11.94 | 3.55 | 1.29 | .308 | 60.1% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 5.27 | 4.81 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.21 | 4.39 | 1.59 | .310 | 67.8% | 5.93 | 5.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.59 | 4.31 | 1.41 | .305 | 63.9% | 5.68 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 5 | 1 | 3.32 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 158 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3.08 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.0 | 146 | 35 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.82 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 88 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 1 | 5 | 4.70 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 173 | 43 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 4.01 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 261 | 62 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | COL | A | 1 | 3 | 4.48 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 264 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 84 | |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 9.37 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 77 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 5.27 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 360 | 74 | 54 | 49 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 111 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 5 | 1 | 3.32 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 158 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3.08 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.0 | 146 | 35 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.82 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 88 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 1 | 5 | 4.70 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 173 | 43 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 4.01 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 261 | 62 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | COL | A | 1 | 3 | 4.48 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 264 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 84 | |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 9.37 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 77 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 5.27 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 360 | 74 | 54 | 49 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 111 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 10.40 | 1.55 | 6.71 | 0.66 | 29.7% | 4.4% | 25.3% | .199 | 0.89 | .271 | 65.2% | 69 | 70 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 11.84 | 1.42 | 8.33 | 0.71 | 34.2% | 4.1% | 30.1% | .252 | 1.08 | .372 | 74.1% | 57 | 70 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 10.48 | 1.61 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 4.5% | 25.0% | .229 | 1.03 | .333 | 58.3% | 56 | 56 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 11.03 | 4.93 | 2.24 | 0.47 | 27.2% | 12.1% | 15.0% | .285 | 1.67 | .402 | 70.7% | 105 | 87 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 10.83 | 3.71 | 2.92 | 0.30 | 28.0% | 9.6% | 18.4% | .265 | 1.43 | .377 | 67.3% | 87 | 75 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.49 | 4.77 | 1.15 | 1.61 | 13.1% | 11.4% | 1.7% | .298 | 1.75 | .315 | 66.7% | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.96 | 3.98 | 1.50 | 1.32 | 15.6% | 10.4% | 5.2% | .286 | 1.52 | .314 | 62.4% | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 5.3% | 31.6% | .167 | 0.80 | .273 | 75.0% | 30 | 44 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 12.13 | 3.18 | 3.82 | 0.72 | 31.8% | 8.3% | 23.5% | .213 | 1.17 | .307 | 58.0% | 82 | 72 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 11.02 | 5.51 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 26.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .299 | 1.84 | .325 | 64.4% | 176 | 167 | 8.68 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 11.94 | 3.55 | 3.36 | 1.29 | 30.8% | 9.2% | 21.7% | .228 | 1.28 | .308 | 60.1% | 98 | 88 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.21 | 4.39 | 1.41 | 1.59 | 15.1% | 10.6% | 4.4% | .288 | 1.65 | .310 | 67.8% | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.59 | 4.31 | 1.53 | 1.41 | 16.9% | 11.1% | 5.9% | .275 | 1.52 | .305 | 63.9% | 5.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 10.40 | 1.55 | 6.71 | 0.66 | 29.7% | 4.4% | 25.3% | .199 | 0.89 | .271 | 65.2% | 69 | 70 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 11.84 | 1.42 | 8.33 | 0.71 | 34.2% | 4.1% | 30.1% | .252 | 1.08 | .372 | 74.1% | 57 | 70 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 10.48 | 1.61 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 4.5% | 25.0% | .229 | 1.03 | .333 | 58.3% | 56 | 56 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 11.03 | 4.93 | 2.24 | 0.47 | 27.2% | 12.1% | 15.0% | .285 | 1.67 | .402 | 70.7% | 105 | 87 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 10.83 | 3.71 | 2.92 | 0.30 | 28.0% | 9.6% | 18.4% | .265 | 1.43 | .377 | 67.3% | 87 | 75 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.49 | 4.77 | 1.15 | 1.61 | 13.1% | 11.4% | 1.7% | .298 | 1.75 | .315 | 66.7% | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.96 | 3.98 | 1.50 | 1.32 | 15.6% | 10.4% | 5.2% | .286 | 1.52 | .314 | 62.4% | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 5.3% | 31.6% | .167 | 0.80 | .273 | 75.0% | 30 | 44 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 12.13 | 3.18 | 3.82 | 0.72 | 31.8% | 8.3% | 23.5% | .213 | 1.17 | .307 | 58.0% | 82 | 72 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 11.02 | 5.51 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 26.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .299 | 1.84 | .325 | 64.4% | 176 | 167 | 8.68 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 11.94 | 3.55 | 3.36 | 1.29 | 30.8% | 9.2% | 21.7% | .228 | 1.28 | .308 | 60.1% | 98 | 88 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.21 | 4.39 | 1.41 | 1.59 | 15.1% | 10.6% | 4.4% | .288 | 1.65 | .310 | 67.8% | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.59 | 4.31 | 1.53 | 1.41 | 16.9% | 11.1% | 5.9% | .275 | 1.52 | .305 | 63.9% | 5.30 |

