Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Austin Troesser
New York Mets (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 189
DOB: 3/29/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .455 | 12.5% | 27.00 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 29.2 | 6.67 | 5.16 | 1.52 | .233 | 86.5% | 3.64 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIZ | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 45.2 | 10.45 | 3.35 | 1.38 | .284 | 69.1% | 4.73 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.95 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 36.0 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | .383 | 69.3% | 37.3% | 6.9% | 4.25 | 3.31 | 2.72 | 2.89 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .316 | 68.2% | 40.5% | 9.1% | 4.50 | 4.64 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 48.0 | 11.44 | 4.13 | 0.56 | .361 | 69.0% | 38.3% | 7.5% | 4.31 | 3.31 | 3.20 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 30.78 | 7.55 | 7.55 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 4.20 | 0.00 | .325 | 57.1% | 32.5% | 0.0% | 4.80 | 2.59 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 10.69 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .333 | 62.5% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 30.78 | 2.90 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.11 | 5.36 | 1.32 | .289 | 71.6% | 39.7% | 5.08 | 5.37 | 5.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 7.04 | 4.44 | 1.36 | .278 | 68.0% | 4.99 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.04 | 5.65 | 1.29 | .288 | 71.6% | 5.12 | 5.41 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .455 | 12.5% | 27.00 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 29.2 | 6.67 | 5.16 | 1.52 | .233 | 86.5% | 3.64 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIZ | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 45.2 | 10.45 | 3.35 | 1.38 | .284 | 69.1% | 4.73 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.95 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 36.0 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | .383 | 69.3% | 37.3% | 6.9% | 4.25 | 3.31 | 2.72 | 2.89 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .316 | 68.2% | 40.5% | 9.1% | 4.50 | 4.64 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 48.0 | 11.44 | 4.13 | 0.56 | .361 | 69.0% | 38.3% | 7.5% | 4.31 | 3.31 | 3.20 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 30.78 | 7.55 | 7.55 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 4.20 | 0.00 | .325 | 57.1% | 32.5% | 0.0% | 4.80 | 2.59 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 10.69 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .333 | 62.5% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 30.78 | 2.90 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.11 | 5.36 | 1.32 | .289 | 71.6% | 39.7% | 5.08 | 5.37 | 5.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 7.04 | 4.44 | 1.36 | .278 | 68.0% | 4.99 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.04 | 5.65 | 1.29 | .288 | 71.6% | 5.12 | 5.41 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 3.64 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 132 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 2023 | MIZ | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 4.73 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.2 | 190 | 38 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 53 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 1 | 4 | 4.25 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36.0 | 151 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 52 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 4.31 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48.0 | 205 | 46 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 61 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 71 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 3.64 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 132 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 2023 | MIZ | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 4.73 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.2 | 190 | 38 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 53 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 1 | 4 | 4.25 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36.0 | 151 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 52 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 4.31 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48.0 | 205 | 46 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 61 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 71 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 13.3% | -6.7% | .417 | 3.00 | .455 | 12.5% | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 6.67 | 5.16 | 1.29 | 1.52 | 16.7% | 12.9% | 3.8% | .221 | 1.42 | .233 | 86.5% | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIZ | NCAA | 10.45 | 3.35 | 3.12 | 1.38 | 27.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .225 | 1.20 | .284 | 69.1% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 13.00 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 0.50 | 34.4% | 10.6% | 23.8% | .244 | 1.36 | .383 | 69.3% | 103 | 66 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .271 | 1.58 | .316 | 68.2% | 116 | 119 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 11.44 | 4.13 | 2.77 | 0.56 | 29.8% | 10.7% | 19.0% | .251 | 1.42 | .361 | 69.0% | 106 | 79 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 173 | 7.55 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 10.80 | 4.20 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 10.6% | 16.7% | .224 | 1.33 | .325 | 57.1% | 130 | 70 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 10.69 | 5.06 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 12.7% | 14.1% | .230 | 1.44 | .333 | 62.5% | 122 | 76 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.11 | 5.36 | 1.33 | 1.32 | 17.3% | 13.1% | 4.3% | .258 | 1.61 | .289 | 71.6% | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.04 | 4.44 | 1.59 | 1.36 | 18.0% | 11.4% | 6.7% | .250 | 1.44 | .278 | 68.0% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.04 | 5.65 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 17.0% | 13.7% | 3.4% | .257 | 1.63 | .288 | 71.6% | 5.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIZ | NCAA | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 13.3% | -6.7% | .417 | 3.00 | .455 | 12.5% | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIZ | NCAA | 6.67 | 5.16 | 1.29 | 1.52 | 16.7% | 12.9% | 3.8% | .221 | 1.42 | .233 | 86.5% | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIZ | NCAA | 10.45 | 3.35 | 3.12 | 1.38 | 27.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .225 | 1.20 | .284 | 69.1% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 13.00 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 0.50 | 34.4% | 10.6% | 23.8% | .244 | 1.36 | .383 | 69.3% | 103 | 66 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .271 | 1.58 | .316 | 68.2% | 116 | 119 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 11.44 | 4.13 | 2.77 | 0.56 | 29.8% | 10.7% | 19.0% | .251 | 1.42 | .361 | 69.0% | 106 | 79 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 173 | 7.55 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 10.80 | 4.20 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 10.6% | 16.7% | .224 | 1.33 | .325 | 57.1% | 130 | 70 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 10.69 | 5.06 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 12.7% | 14.1% | .230 | 1.44 | .333 | 62.5% | 122 | 76 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.11 | 5.36 | 1.33 | 1.32 | 17.3% | 13.1% | 4.3% | .258 | 1.61 | .289 | 71.6% | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.04 | 4.44 | 1.59 | 1.36 | 18.0% | 11.4% | 6.7% | .250 | 1.44 | .278 | 68.0% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.04 | 5.65 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 17.0% | 13.7% | 3.4% | .257 | 1.63 | .288 | 71.6% | 5.41 |

