Brayden Risedorph
Chicago Cubs (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 7/30/2003
(23 years, 1 month, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 52.1 | 10.32 | 3.27 | 0.34 | .333 | 59.3% | 4.47 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 47.2 | 10.76 | 5.29 | 1.51 | .343 | 51.5% | 8.31 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .182 | 63.6% | 48.5% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 2.17 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 7.59 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.87 | 4.56 | 0.00 | .182 | 83.3% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 0.35 | 2.72 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.85 | 5.91 | 1.30 | .295 | 70.7% | 41.7% | 5.37 | 5.59 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.42 | 3.86 | 1.10 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.46 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.95 | 6.26 | 1.33 | .298 | 70.3% | 5.58 | 5.69 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 52.1 | 10.32 | 3.27 | 0.34 | .333 | 59.3% | 4.47 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 47.2 | 10.76 | 5.29 | 1.51 | .343 | 51.5% | 8.31 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .182 | 63.6% | 48.5% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 2.17 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 7.59 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.87 | 4.56 | 0.00 | .182 | 83.3% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 0.35 | 2.72 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.85 | 5.91 | 1.30 | .295 | 70.7% | 41.7% | 5.37 | 5.59 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.42 | 3.86 | 1.10 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.46 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.95 | 6.26 | 1.33 | .298 | 70.3% | 5.58 | 5.69 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 4.47 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 52.1 | 242 | 52 | 35 | 26 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 60 | ||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 4 | 7 | 8.31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 47.2 | 234 | 55 | 48 | 44 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 57 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 100 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 4.47 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 52.1 | 242 | 52 | 35 | 26 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 60 | ||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 4 | 7 | 8.31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 47.2 | 234 | 55 | 48 | 44 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 57 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 100 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 10.32 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 0.34 | 24.8% | 7.9% | 16.9% | .245 | 1.36 | .333 | 59.3% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 10.76 | 5.29 | 2.04 | 1.51 | 24.4% | 12.0% | 12.4% | .272 | 1.74 | .343 | 51.5% | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 10.80 | 2.40 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .118 | 0.67 | .182 | 63.6% | 16 | 56 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 10.97 | 7.59 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 20.5% | 9.1% | .114 | 1.22 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 10.87 | 4.56 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 13.0% | 18.0% | .116 | 0.90 | .182 | 83.3% | 9 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.85 | 5.91 | 1.16 | 1.30 | 16.5% | 14.2% | 2.3% | .264 | 1.69 | .295 | 70.7% | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.42 | 3.86 | 1.92 | 1.10 | 20.8% | 10.8% | 10.0% | .242 | 1.27 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.95 | 6.26 | 1.11 | 1.33 | 16.5% | 14.9% | 1.6% | .266 | 1.74 | .298 | 70.3% | 5.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 10.32 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 0.34 | 24.8% | 7.9% | 16.9% | .245 | 1.36 | .333 | 59.3% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | IU | NCAA | 10.76 | 5.29 | 2.04 | 1.51 | 24.4% | 12.0% | 12.4% | .272 | 1.74 | .343 | 51.5% | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 10.80 | 2.40 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .118 | 0.67 | .182 | 63.6% | 16 | 56 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 10.97 | 7.59 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 20.5% | 9.1% | .114 | 1.22 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 10.87 | 4.56 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 13.0% | 18.0% | .116 | 0.90 | .182 | 83.3% | 9 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.85 | 5.91 | 1.16 | 1.30 | 16.5% | 14.2% | 2.3% | .264 | 1.69 | .295 | 70.7% | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.42 | 3.86 | 1.92 | 1.10 | 20.8% | 10.8% | 10.0% | .242 | 1.27 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.95 | 6.26 | 1.11 | 1.33 | 16.5% | 14.9% | 1.6% | .266 | 1.74 | .298 | 70.3% | 5.69 |

