David Sandlin
Chicago White Sox (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 2/21/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 95.0 | 9.66 | 2.94 | 1.42 | .321 | 64.4% | 5.59 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.25 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.2 | 12.12 | 1.99 | 1.23 | .360 | 79.9% | 37.1% | 15.7% | 3.38 | 3.45 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .250 | 75.5% | 38.1% | 11.1% | 4.50 | 5.38 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.2 | 11.75 | 2.43 | 1.22 | .346 | 79.3% | 37.3% | 15.0% | 3.51 | 3.68 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 31.2 | 14.21 | 3.13 | 1.99 | .364 | 68.3% | 31.9% | 20.6% | 5.12 | 4.31 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 25.2 | 11.22 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .348 | 67.4% | 29.2% | 20.6% | 5.61 | 5.36 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 57.1 | 12.87 | 2.83 | 2.20 | .356 | 67.9% | 30.6% | 20.6% | 5.34 | 4.78 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 82.1 | 9.40 | 2.95 | 0.77 | .290 | 73.7% | 38.3% | 7.7% | 3.61 | 3.33 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 4.94 | 1.14 | .400 | 61.1% | 30.1% | 12.0% | 7.61 | 5.27 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 106.0 | 9.08 | 3.40 | 0.85 | .320 | 69.4% | 36.1% | 8.6% | 4.50 | 3.76 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.67 | 3.07 | 1.41 | .292 | 71.3% | 4.57 | 4.58 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.93 | 3.04 | 1.38 | .286 | 73.0% | 37.4% | 4.30 | 4.49 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 87.3 | 7.42 | 3.09 | 1.44 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 4.67 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.42 | 3.09 | 1.44 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 4.67 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.82 | 3.08 | 1.38 | .290 | 70.9% | 4.46 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.67 | 3.62 | 1.32 | .279 | 70.3% | 4.50 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 18.69 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.96 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 50.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 6.10 | 0.00 | .280 | 78.6% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.91 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.82 | 3.73 | 1.49 | .285 | 71.4% | 4.87 | 5.13 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 95.0 | 9.66 | 2.94 | 1.42 | .321 | 64.4% | 5.59 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.25 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.2 | 12.12 | 1.99 | 1.23 | .360 | 79.9% | 37.1% | 15.7% | 3.38 | 3.45 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .250 | 75.5% | 38.1% | 11.1% | 4.50 | 5.38 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.2 | 11.75 | 2.43 | 1.22 | .346 | 79.3% | 37.3% | 15.0% | 3.51 | 3.68 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 31.2 | 14.21 | 3.13 | 1.99 | .364 | 68.3% | 31.9% | 20.6% | 5.12 | 4.31 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 25.2 | 11.22 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .348 | 67.4% | 29.2% | 20.6% | 5.61 | 5.36 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 57.1 | 12.87 | 2.83 | 2.20 | .356 | 67.9% | 30.6% | 20.6% | 5.34 | 4.78 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 82.1 | 9.40 | 2.95 | 0.77 | .290 | 73.7% | 38.3% | 7.7% | 3.61 | 3.33 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 4.94 | 1.14 | .400 | 61.1% | 30.1% | 12.0% | 7.61 | 5.27 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 106.0 | 9.08 | 3.40 | 0.85 | .320 | 69.4% | 36.1% | 8.6% | 4.50 | 3.76 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.67 | 3.07 | 1.41 | .292 | 71.3% | 4.57 | 4.58 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.93 | 3.04 | 1.38 | .286 | 73.0% | 37.4% | 4.30 | 4.49 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 87.3 | 7.42 | 3.09 | 1.44 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 4.67 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.42 | 3.09 | 1.44 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 4.67 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.82 | 3.08 | 1.38 | .290 | 70.9% | 4.46 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.67 | 3.62 | 1.32 | .279 | 70.3% | 4.50 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 18.69 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.96 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 50.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 6.10 | 0.00 | .280 | 78.6% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.91 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.82 | 3.73 | 1.49 | .285 | 71.4% | 4.87 | 5.13 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 9 | 4 | 5.59 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 421 | 100 | 63 | 59 | 15 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 102 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 4 | 1 | 3.38 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 236 | 57 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.51 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 271 | 63 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5.12 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 134 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.61 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 113 | 30 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 5.34 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 247 | 61 | 39 | 34 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.61 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 338 | 70 | 33 | 33 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 2 | 7.61 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23.2 | 119 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 106.0 | 457 | 105 | 55 | 53 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 107 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.57 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 77 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.85 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 87.3 | 383 | 93 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.85 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 79 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.46 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 68 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 9 | 4 | 5.59 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 421 | 100 | 63 | 59 | 15 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 102 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 4 | 1 | 3.38 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 236 | 57 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.51 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 271 | 63 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5.12 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 134 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.61 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 113 | 30 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 5.34 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 247 | 61 | 39 | 34 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.61 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 338 | 70 | 33 | 33 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 2 | 7.61 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23.2 | 119 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 106.0 | 457 | 105 | 55 | 53 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 107 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.57 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 77 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.85 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 87.3 | 383 | 93 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.85 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 79 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.46 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 68 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 9.66 | 2.94 | 3.29 | 1.42 | 24.2% | 7.4% | 16.9% | .262 | 1.38 | .321 | 64.4% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 12.12 | 1.99 | 6.08 | 1.23 | 33.5% | 5.5% | 28.0% | .256 | 1.19 | .360 | 79.9% | 78 | 81 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.60 | 1.13 | 22.9% | 14.3% | 8.6% | .207 | 1.38 | .250 | 75.5% | 110 | 130 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 11.75 | 2.43 | 4.83 | 1.22 | 32.1% | 6.6% | 25.5% | .250 | 1.22 | .346 | 79.3% | 82 | 87 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 14.21 | 3.13 | 4.55 | 1.99 | 37.3% | 8.2% | 29.1% | .252 | 1.33 | .364 | 68.3% | 122 | 105 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 11.22 | 2.45 | 4.57 | 2.45 | 28.3% | 6.2% | 22.1% | .286 | 1.44 | .348 | 67.4% | 139 | 137 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 12.87 | 2.83 | 4.56 | 2.20 | 33.2% | 7.3% | 25.9% | .268 | 1.38 | .356 | 67.9% | 130 | 119 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 9.40 | 2.95 | 3.19 | 0.77 | 25.4% | 8.0% | 17.5% | .226 | 1.18 | .290 | 73.7% | 92 | 87 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 7.99 | 4.94 | 1.62 | 1.14 | 17.6% | 10.9% | 6.7% | .337 | 2.03 | .400 | 61.1% | 162 | 113 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9.08 | 3.40 | 2.68 | 0.85 | 23.4% | 8.8% | 14.7% | .254 | 1.37 | .320 | 69.4% | 107 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.07 | 2.50 | 1.41 | 19.7% | 7.9% | 11.8% | .257 | 1.36 | .292 | 71.3% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.93 | 3.04 | 2.61 | 1.38 | 20.6% | 7.9% | 12.7% | .250 | 1.31 | .286 | 73.0% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.42 | 3.09 | 2.40 | 1.44 | 18.8% | 7.8% | 11.0% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.42 | 3.09 | 2.40 | 1.44 | 18.8% | 7.8% | 11.0% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.82 | 3.08 | 2.54 | 1.38 | 20.3% | 8.0% | 12.3% | .254 | 1.33 | .290 | 70.9% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.62 | 2.12 | 1.32 | 19.7% | 9.3% | 10.4% | .245 | 1.35 | .279 | 70.3% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 18.69 | 10.38 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 22.7% | 18.2% | .176 | 1.85 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .182 | 1.00 | .235 | 50.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 12.19 | 6.10 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 15.2% | 15.2% | .179 | 1.35 | .280 | 78.6% | 0 | 57 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.82 | 3.73 | 1.83 | 1.49 | 17.2% | 9.4% | 7.8% | .260 | 1.44 | .285 | 71.4% | 5.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 9.66 | 2.94 | 3.29 | 1.42 | 24.2% | 7.4% | 16.9% | .262 | 1.38 | .321 | 64.4% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 12.12 | 1.99 | 6.08 | 1.23 | 33.5% | 5.5% | 28.0% | .256 | 1.19 | .360 | 79.9% | 78 | 81 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.60 | 1.13 | 22.9% | 14.3% | 8.6% | .207 | 1.38 | .250 | 75.5% | 110 | 130 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 11.75 | 2.43 | 4.83 | 1.22 | 32.1% | 6.6% | 25.5% | .250 | 1.22 | .346 | 79.3% | 82 | 87 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 14.21 | 3.13 | 4.55 | 1.99 | 37.3% | 8.2% | 29.1% | .252 | 1.33 | .364 | 68.3% | 122 | 105 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 11.22 | 2.45 | 4.57 | 2.45 | 28.3% | 6.2% | 22.1% | .286 | 1.44 | .348 | 67.4% | 139 | 137 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 12.87 | 2.83 | 4.56 | 2.20 | 33.2% | 7.3% | 25.9% | .268 | 1.38 | .356 | 67.9% | 130 | 119 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 9.40 | 2.95 | 3.19 | 0.77 | 25.4% | 8.0% | 17.5% | .226 | 1.18 | .290 | 73.7% | 92 | 87 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 7.99 | 4.94 | 1.62 | 1.14 | 17.6% | 10.9% | 6.7% | .337 | 2.03 | .400 | 61.1% | 162 | 113 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9.08 | 3.40 | 2.68 | 0.85 | 23.4% | 8.8% | 14.7% | .254 | 1.37 | .320 | 69.4% | 107 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.07 | 2.50 | 1.41 | 19.7% | 7.9% | 11.8% | .257 | 1.36 | .292 | 71.3% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.93 | 3.04 | 2.61 | 1.38 | 20.6% | 7.9% | 12.7% | .250 | 1.31 | .286 | 73.0% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.42 | 3.09 | 2.40 | 1.44 | 18.8% | 7.8% | 11.0% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.42 | 3.09 | 2.40 | 1.44 | 18.8% | 7.8% | 11.0% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.82 | 3.08 | 2.54 | 1.38 | 20.3% | 8.0% | 12.3% | .254 | 1.33 | .290 | 70.9% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.62 | 2.12 | 1.32 | 19.7% | 9.3% | 10.4% | .245 | 1.35 | .279 | 70.3% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 18.69 | 10.38 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 22.7% | 18.2% | .176 | 1.85 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .182 | 1.00 | .235 | 50.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 12.19 | 6.10 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 15.2% | 15.2% | .179 | 1.35 | .280 | 78.6% | 0 | 57 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.82 | 3.73 | 1.83 | 1.49 | 17.2% | 9.4% | 7.8% | .260 | 1.44 | .285 | 71.4% | 5.13 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 83 | 87.8 | 107.1 | 14.4 | 0 | 29 | 34.9% | 7.61 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 17 | 85.9 | 102.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 7 | 41.2% | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 83 | 87.8 | 107.1 | 14.4 | 0 | 29 | 34.9% | 7.61 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 17 | 85.9 | 102.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 7 | 41.2% | 0.00 |

