Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Dedniel Núñez
New York MetsP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 6/5/1996
(30 years, 3 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 44.2 | 9.27 | 3.22 | 0.60 | .356 | 57.8% | 36.6% | 5.4% | 5.24 | 3.51 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 40.1 | 8.03 | 3.57 | 0.45 | .316 | 73.0% | 46.1% | 5.6% | 3.79 | 4.41 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 22.1 | 13.30 | 1.21 | 0.81 | .267 | 55.6% | 48.9% | 12.5% | 4.03 | 2.37 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 57.2 | 9.52 | 3.12 | 0.47 | .339 | 66.0% | 35.6% | 4.4% | 4.53 | 3.12 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 80.0 | 10.58 | 2.59 | 0.56 | .324 | 64.2% | 38.6% | 6.0% | 4.39 | 2.91 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 5.08 | 6.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.95 | 2.69 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.66 | 4.13 | 1.27 | .432 | 87.8% | 34.6% | 12.9% | 3.49 | 3.70 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 33.0 | 13.36 | 3.55 | 1.09 | .388 | 88.1% | 33.0% | 10.8% | 3.00 | 0.35 | 3.31 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 1.59 | 0.53 | .342 | 76.9% | 44.7% | 6.7% | 2.65 | 1.98 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 40.0 | 10.80 | 6.53 | 1.80 | .375 | 63.4% | 40.2% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 4.30 | 5.95 | 5.65 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 57.0 | 11.05 | 5.05 | 1.42 | .367 | 65.9% | 41.3% | 14.3% | 5.53 | 4.30 | 4.76 | 4.71 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 13.50 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.33 | 1.85 | 2.88 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 0.74 | 0.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.34 | 2.06 | 0.77 | .276 | 75.5% | 52.6% | 10.7% | 96.5 | 2.31 | 2.35 | 2.22 | 2.32 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 19.0 | 9.95 | 5.21 | 0.95 | .364 | 79.5% | 39.3% | 13.3% | 3.79 | 6.59 | 4.39 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 7.23 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .217 | 66.0% | 20.8% | 6.7% | 96.2 | 4.66 | 5.24 | 4.07 | 5.11 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.53 | 3.57 | 1.06 | .285 | 75.3% | 40.6% | 3.62 | 3.84 | 3.96 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 36.7 | 9.32 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .296 | 73.8% | 4.17 | 4.06 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9.80 | 4.02 | 1.09 | .277 | 75.5% | 3.69 | 4.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | .500 | -166.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 37.24 | -1.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.89 | 0.17 | 4.17 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .190 | 70.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.81 | 3.50 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 3.46 | 0.69 | .278 | 51.3% | 37.1% | 6.7% | 4.15 | 3.19 | 3.80 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 0.00 | 2.31 | .303 | 56.8% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 96.3 | 4.63 | 4.06 | 4.55 | 3.53 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.14 | 3.22 | 1.27 | .288 | 73.4% | 4.04 | 4.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.09 | 3.44 | 1.11 | .283 | 74.9% | 3.72 | 3.93 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.19 | 3.00 | 1.44 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.36 | 4.12 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.19 | 3.00 | 1.44 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.36 | 4.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.38 | 3.67 | 1.19 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.19 | 4.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.43 | 3.46 | 1.14 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.24 | 3.95 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.10 | 3.65 | 1.23 | .297 | 69.7% | 4.56 | 4.18 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.36 | 3.50 | 1.15 | .277 | 74.4% | 3.75 | 3.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 56.1 | 11.18 | 2.24 | 1.12 | .273 | 69.9% | 42.8% | 11.5% | 96.4 | 3.20 | 3.11 | 3.02 | 3.05 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 44.2 | 9.27 | 3.22 | 0.60 | .356 | 57.8% | 36.6% | 5.4% | 5.24 | 3.51 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 40.1 | 8.03 | 3.57 | 0.45 | .316 | 73.0% | 46.1% | 5.6% | 3.79 | 4.41 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 22.1 | 13.30 | 1.21 | 0.81 | .267 | 55.6% | 48.9% | 12.5% | 4.03 | 2.37 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 57.2 | 9.52 | 3.12 | 0.47 | .339 | 66.0% | 35.6% | 4.4% | 4.53 | 3.12 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 80.0 | 10.58 | 2.59 | 0.56 | .324 | 64.2% | 38.6% | 6.0% | 4.39 | 2.91 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 5.08 | 6.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.95 | 2.69 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.66 | 4.13 | 1.27 | .432 | 87.8% | 34.6% | 12.9% | 3.49 | 3.70 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 33.0 | 13.36 | 3.55 | 1.09 | .388 | 88.1% | 33.0% | 10.8% | 3.00 | 0.35 | 3.31 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 1.59 | 0.53 | .342 | 76.9% | 44.7% | 6.7% | 2.65 | 1.98 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 40.0 | 10.80 | 6.53 | 1.80 | .375 | 63.4% | 40.2% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 4.30 | 5.95 | 5.65 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 57.0 | 11.05 | 5.05 | 1.42 | .367 | 65.9% | 41.3% | 14.3% | 5.53 | 4.30 | 4.76 | 4.71 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 13.50 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.33 | 1.85 | 2.88 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 0.74 | 0.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.34 | 2.06 | 0.77 | .276 | 75.5% | 52.6% | 10.7% | 96.5 | 2.31 | 2.35 | 2.22 | 2.32 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 19.0 | 9.95 | 5.21 | 0.95 | .364 | 79.5% | 39.3% | 13.3% | 3.79 | 6.59 | 4.39 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 7.23 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .217 | 66.0% | 20.8% | 6.7% | 96.2 | 4.66 | 5.24 | 4.07 | 5.11 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.53 | 3.57 | 1.06 | .285 | 75.3% | 40.6% | 3.62 | 3.84 | 3.96 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 36.7 | 9.32 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .296 | 73.8% | 4.17 | 4.06 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9.80 | 4.02 | 1.09 | .277 | 75.5% | 3.69 | 4.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | .500 | -166.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 37.24 | -1.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.89 | 0.17 | 4.17 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .190 | 70.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.81 | 3.50 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 3.46 | 0.69 | .278 | 51.3% | 37.1% | 6.7% | 4.15 | 3.19 | 3.80 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 0.00 | 2.31 | .303 | 56.8% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 96.3 | 4.63 | 4.06 | 4.55 | 3.53 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.14 | 3.22 | 1.27 | .288 | 73.4% | 4.04 | 4.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.09 | 3.44 | 1.11 | .283 | 74.9% | 3.72 | 3.93 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.19 | 3.00 | 1.44 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.36 | 4.12 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.19 | 3.00 | 1.44 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.36 | 4.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.38 | 3.67 | 1.19 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.19 | 4.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.43 | 3.46 | 1.14 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.24 | 3.95 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.10 | 3.65 | 1.23 | .297 | 69.7% | 4.56 | 4.18 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.36 | 3.50 | 1.15 | .277 | 74.4% | 3.75 | 3.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 56.1 | 11.18 | 2.24 | 1.12 | .273 | 69.9% | 42.8% | 11.5% | 96.4 | 3.20 | 3.11 | 3.02 | 3.05 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 3 | 5.24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 203 | 51 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 46 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 4 | 1 | 3.79 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 173 | 38 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A | 3 | 1 | 4.03 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 85 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.53 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 253 | 59 | 31 | 29 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.39 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 338 | 73 | 41 | 39 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.49 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 135 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 152 | 37 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.65 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 64 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 4 | 6.75 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40.0 | 197 | 50 | 36 | 30 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.53 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 57.0 | 261 | 64 | 41 | 35 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 55 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 35.0 | 135 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 48 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.79 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.0 | 89 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.17 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 156 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 57 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.20 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 56.1 | 223 | 43 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 70 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 3 | 5.24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 203 | 51 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 46 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 4 | 1 | 3.79 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 173 | 38 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A | 3 | 1 | 4.03 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 85 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.53 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 253 | 59 | 31 | 29 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.39 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 338 | 73 | 41 | 39 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.49 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 135 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 152 | 37 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.65 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 64 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 4 | 6.75 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40.0 | 197 | 50 | 36 | 30 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.53 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 57.0 | 261 | 64 | 41 | 35 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 55 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 35.0 | 135 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 48 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.79 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.0 | 89 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.17 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 156 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 57 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.20 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 56.1 | 223 | 43 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 70 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 9.27 | 3.22 | 2.88 | 0.60 | 22.7% | 7.9% | 14.8% | .277 | 1.50 | .356 | 57.8% | 139 | 95 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8.03 | 3.57 | 2.25 | 0.45 | 20.8% | 9.2% | 11.6% | .250 | 1.34 | .316 | 73.0% | 78 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 13.30 | 1.21 | 11.00 | 0.81 | 38.8% | 3.5% | 35.3% | .175 | 0.76 | .267 | 55.6% | 114 | 64 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 9.52 | 3.12 | 3.05 | 0.47 | 24.1% | 7.9% | 16.2% | .258 | 1.37 | .339 | 66.0% | 125 | 87 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 10.58 | 2.59 | 4.09 | 0.56 | 27.8% | 6.8% | 21.0% | .236 | 1.20 | .324 | 64.2% | 122 | 81 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .286 | 2.10 | .333 | 42.9% | 228 | 111 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .059 | 0.21 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 13.66 | 4.13 | 3.31 | 1.27 | 31.9% | 9.6% | 22.2% | .298 | 1.73 | .432 | 87.8% | 83 | 88 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 13.36 | 3.55 | 3.77 | 1.09 | 32.2% | 8.6% | 23.7% | .268 | 1.52 | .388 | 88.1% | 71 | 79 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.65 | 1.59 | 7.33 | 0.53 | 34.4% | 4.7% | 29.7% | .230 | 1.00 | .342 | 76.9% | 64 | 49 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.80 | 6.53 | 1.66 | 1.80 | 24.4% | 14.7% | 9.6% | .298 | 1.98 | .375 | 63.4% | 127 | 110 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.05 | 5.05 | 2.19 | 1.42 | 26.8% | 12.3% | 14.6% | .279 | 1.68 | .367 | 65.9% | 108 | 92 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 10.9% | 27.3% | .163 | 1.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 26 | 37 | 1.85 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 19.29 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .357 | 2.57 | .556 | 33.3% | 257 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 12.34 | 2.06 | 6.00 | 0.77 | 35.6% | 5.9% | 29.6% | .189 | 0.91 | .276 | 75.5% | 57 | 56 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 9.95 | 5.21 | 1.91 | 0.95 | 23.6% | 12.4% | 11.2% | .282 | 1.74 | .364 | 79.5% | 79 | 90 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 189 | 145 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 10.24 | 5.59 | 1.83 | 0.93 | 26.8% | 14.6% | 12.2% | .171 | 1.24 | .217 | 66.0% | 113 | 99 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.53 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.06 | 25.1% | 9.4% | 15.7% | .228 | 1.26 | .285 | 75.3% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.32 | 3.68 | 2.53 | 1.23 | 24.4% | 9.6% | 14.7% | .241 | 1.34 | .296 | 73.8% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.80 | 4.02 | 2.44 | 1.09 | 24.9% | 10.2% | 14.7% | .221 | 1.30 | .277 | 75.5% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 6.00 | .500 | -166.7% | 944 | 646 | 37.24 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .400 | 2.40 | .571 | 25.0% | 108 | 3 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | .133 | 1.00 | .190 | 70.0% | 60 | 69 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9.69 | 3.46 | 2.80 | 0.69 | 24.6% | 8.8% | 15.8% | .216 | 1.23 | .278 | 51.3% | 80 | 74 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 8.49 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 2.31 | 23.4% | 0.0% | 23.4% | .277 | 1.11 | .303 | 56.8% | 113 | 109 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.48 | 3.42 | 2.47 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.1% | .241 | 1.30 | .287 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.14 | 3.22 | 2.84 | 1.27 | 23.9% | 8.4% | 15.4% | .239 | 1.29 | .288 | 73.4% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.09 | 3.44 | 2.64 | 1.11 | 23.8% | 9.0% | 14.8% | .231 | 1.27 | .283 | 74.9% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 9.19 | 3.00 | 3.07 | 1.44 | 23.9% | 7.8% | 16.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 9.19 | 3.00 | 3.07 | 1.44 | 23.9% | 7.8% | 16.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 9.38 | 3.67 | 2.56 | 1.19 | 24.5% | 9.6% | 14.9% | .237 | 1.31 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 9.43 | 3.46 | 2.72 | 1.14 | 24.5% | 9.0% | 15.5% | .237 | 1.29 | .293 | 70.5% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 9.10 | 3.65 | 2.49 | 1.23 | 23.3% | 9.3% | 13.9% | .244 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.7% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.36 | 3.50 | 2.67 | 1.15 | 24.3% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .226 | 1.26 | .277 | 74.4% | 3.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.18 | 2.24 | 5.00 | 1.12 | 31.4% | 6.3% | 25.1% | .206 | 1.01 | .273 | 69.9% | 78 | 74 | 3.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 9.27 | 3.22 | 2.88 | 0.60 | 22.7% | 7.9% | 14.8% | .277 | 1.50 | .356 | 57.8% | 139 | 95 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8.03 | 3.57 | 2.25 | 0.45 | 20.8% | 9.2% | 11.6% | .250 | 1.34 | .316 | 73.0% | 78 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 13.30 | 1.21 | 11.00 | 0.81 | 38.8% | 3.5% | 35.3% | .175 | 0.76 | .267 | 55.6% | 114 | 64 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 9.52 | 3.12 | 3.05 | 0.47 | 24.1% | 7.9% | 16.2% | .258 | 1.37 | .339 | 66.0% | 125 | 87 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 10.58 | 2.59 | 4.09 | 0.56 | 27.8% | 6.8% | 21.0% | .236 | 1.20 | .324 | 64.2% | 122 | 81 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .286 | 2.10 | .333 | 42.9% | 228 | 111 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .059 | 0.21 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 13.66 | 4.13 | 3.31 | 1.27 | 31.9% | 9.6% | 22.2% | .298 | 1.73 | .432 | 87.8% | 83 | 88 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 13.36 | 3.55 | 3.77 | 1.09 | 32.2% | 8.6% | 23.7% | .268 | 1.52 | .388 | 88.1% | 71 | 79 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.65 | 1.59 | 7.33 | 0.53 | 34.4% | 4.7% | 29.7% | .230 | 1.00 | .342 | 76.9% | 64 | 49 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.80 | 6.53 | 1.66 | 1.80 | 24.4% | 14.7% | 9.6% | .298 | 1.98 | .375 | 63.4% | 127 | 110 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.05 | 5.05 | 2.19 | 1.42 | 26.8% | 12.3% | 14.6% | .279 | 1.68 | .367 | 65.9% | 108 | 92 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 10.9% | 27.3% | .163 | 1.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 26 | 37 | 1.85 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 19.29 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .357 | 2.57 | .556 | 33.3% | 257 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 12.34 | 2.06 | 6.00 | 0.77 | 35.6% | 5.9% | 29.6% | .189 | 0.91 | .276 | 75.5% | 57 | 56 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 9.95 | 5.21 | 1.91 | 0.95 | 23.6% | 12.4% | 11.2% | .282 | 1.74 | .364 | 79.5% | 79 | 90 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 189 | 145 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 10.24 | 5.59 | 1.83 | 0.93 | 26.8% | 14.6% | 12.2% | .171 | 1.24 | .217 | 66.0% | 113 | 99 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.53 | 3.57 | 2.67 | 1.06 | 25.1% | 9.4% | 15.7% | .228 | 1.26 | .285 | 75.3% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.32 | 3.68 | 2.53 | 1.23 | 24.4% | 9.6% | 14.7% | .241 | 1.34 | .296 | 73.8% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.80 | 4.02 | 2.44 | 1.09 | 24.9% | 10.2% | 14.7% | .221 | 1.30 | .277 | 75.5% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 6.00 | .500 | -166.7% | 944 | 646 | 37.24 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .400 | 2.40 | .571 | 25.0% | 108 | 3 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | .133 | 1.00 | .190 | 70.0% | 60 | 69 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9.69 | 3.46 | 2.80 | 0.69 | 24.6% | 8.8% | 15.8% | .216 | 1.23 | .278 | 51.3% | 80 | 74 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 8.49 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 2.31 | 23.4% | 0.0% | 23.4% | .277 | 1.11 | .303 | 56.8% | 113 | 109 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.48 | 3.42 | 2.47 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.1% | .241 | 1.30 | .287 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.14 | 3.22 | 2.84 | 1.27 | 23.9% | 8.4% | 15.4% | .239 | 1.29 | .288 | 73.4% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.09 | 3.44 | 2.64 | 1.11 | 23.8% | 9.0% | 14.8% | .231 | 1.27 | .283 | 74.9% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 9.19 | 3.00 | 3.07 | 1.44 | 23.9% | 7.8% | 16.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 9.19 | 3.00 | 3.07 | 1.44 | 23.9% | 7.8% | 16.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 9.38 | 3.67 | 2.56 | 1.19 | 24.5% | 9.6% | 14.9% | .237 | 1.31 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 9.43 | 3.46 | 2.72 | 1.14 | 24.5% | 9.0% | 15.5% | .237 | 1.29 | .293 | 70.5% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 9.10 | 3.65 | 2.49 | 1.23 | 23.3% | 9.3% | 13.9% | .244 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.7% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.36 | 3.50 | 2.67 | 1.15 | 24.3% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .226 | 1.26 | .277 | 74.4% | 3.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.18 | 2.24 | 5.00 | 1.12 | 31.4% | 6.3% | 25.1% | .206 | 1.01 | .273 | 69.9% | 78 | 74 | 3.02 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 120 | 88.0 | 111.1 | 18.6 | 8 | 6.7% | 45 | 37.5% | 6.75 | 4.30 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 88.6 | 105.1 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 28.6% | 1.29 | 2.33 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 79 | 88.7 | 113.1 | 10.1 | 8 | 10.1% | 30 | 38.0% | 2.31 | 2.35 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 57 | 92.5 | 112.3 | 14.7 | 5 | 8.8% | 30 | 52.6% | 3.79 | 6.59 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 91.5 | 112.1 | 26.8 | 3 | 12.5% | 11 | 45.8% | 4.66 | 5.24 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 21 | 86.9 | 104.2 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 19.0% | 3.00 | 2.81 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 91.0 | 108.5 | 18.3 | 3 | 8.3% | 16 | 44.4% | 4.63 | 4.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 139 | 89.8 | 113.1 | 15.1 | 14 | 10.1% | 57 | 41.0% | 3.20 | 3.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 120 | 88.0 | 111.1 | 18.6 | 8 | 6.7% | 45 | 37.5% | 6.75 | 4.30 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 88.6 | 105.1 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 28.6% | 1.29 | 2.33 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 79 | 88.7 | 113.1 | 10.1 | 8 | 10.1% | 30 | 38.0% | 2.31 | 2.35 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 57 | 92.5 | 112.3 | 14.7 | 5 | 8.8% | 30 | 52.6% | 3.79 | 6.59 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 91.5 | 112.1 | 26.8 | 3 | 12.5% | 11 | 45.8% | 4.66 | 5.24 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 21 | 86.9 | 104.2 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 19.0% | 3.00 | 2.81 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 91.0 | 108.5 | 18.3 | 3 | 8.3% | 16 | 44.4% | 4.63 | 4.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 139 | 89.8 | 113.1 | 15.1 | 14 | 10.1% | 57 | 41.0% | 3.20 | 3.11 |

