Batting
- RosterResource

Francisco Lindor
New York MetsSS
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'10" / 190
DOB: 11/14/1993
(32 years, 11 months, 2 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYM | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 151 | 105 | 1640 |
| PA | 651 | 469 | 7317 |
| HR | 26 | 21 | 300 |
| AVG | .260 | .225 | .270 |
| OBP | .337 | .309 | .340 |
| SLG | .451 | .423 | .472 |
| wOBA | .341 | .322 | .347 |
| wRC+ | 122 | 105 | 120 |
| WAR | 5.1 | 2.2 | 62.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:103
DH:2
News
Rotowire: Lindor went 2-for-4 with a solo home run and an additional run scored in Sunday's 6-4 loss to the Nationals. (9/28/2026)
FG
8/24/26
RG
4/30/26
RG
10/29/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYM | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 151 | 105 | 1640 |
| PA | 651 | 469 | 7317 |
| HR | 26 | 21 | 300 |
| AVG | .260 | .225 | .270 |
| OBP | .337 | .309 | .340 |
| SLG | .451 | .423 | .472 |
| wOBA | .341 | .322 | .347 |
| wRC+ | 122 | 105 | 120 |
| WAR | 5.1 | 2.2 | 62.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:103
DH:2
News
Rotowire: Lindor went 2-for-4 with a solo home run and an additional run scored in Sunday's 6-4 loss to the Nationals. (9/28/2026)
FG
8/24/26
RG
4/30/26
RG
10/29/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 17 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .429 | .316 | .350 | .316 | .323 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 18 | 122 | 568 | 6 | 83 | 42 | 27 | 10.7% | 13.7% | .098 | .295 | .257 | .352 | .355 | .328 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 19 | 83 | 373 | 1 | 51 | 27 | 20 | 9.4% | 10.5% | .104 | .341 | .306 | .373 | .410 | .363 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 19 | 21 | 91 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 15.4% | 7.7% | .105 | .309 | .289 | .407 | .395 | .376 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 104 | 464 | 2 | 65 | 34 | 25 | 10.6% | 9.9% | .104 | .335 | .303 | .380 | .407 | .366 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 19 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0% | 8.0% | .125 | .318 | .292 | .320 | .417 | .319 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 20 | 88 | 387 | 6 | 51 | 48 | 25 | 10.3% | 15.8% | .111 | .320 | .278 | .352 | .389 | .339 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 38 | 180 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .115 | .317 | .273 | .307 | .388 | .311 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 126 | 567 | 11 | 75 | 62 | 28 | 8.6% | 17.1% | .112 | .319 | .276 | .338 | .389 | .330 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 20 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .263 | .333 | .316 | .350 | .579 | .399 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 59 | 262 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 9 | 9.5% | 14.5% | .118 | .328 | .284 | .350 | .402 | .347 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 21 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2.6% | 12.8% | .297 | .290 | .297 | .308 | .595 | .373 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 21 | 99 | 438 | 12 | 50 | 51 | 12 | 6.2% | 15.8% | .169 | .348 | .313 | .353 | .482 | .358 | .323 | 126 | -0.8 | 12.2 | 10.8 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 22 | 21 | 70 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 8.6% | 11.4% | .290 | .346 | .339 | .391 | .629 | .422 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 158 | 684 | 15 | 99 | 78 | 19 | 8.3% | 12.9% | .134 | .324 | .301 | .358 | .435 | .340 | .339 | 109 | 0.1 | 7.8 | 19.7 | 5.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 15 | 62 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6.5% | 25.8% | .155 | .400 | .310 | .355 | .466 | .354 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 23 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.8% | 8.3% | .143 | .226 | .229 | .250 | .371 | .267 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 159 | 723 | 33 | 99 | 89 | 15 | 8.3% | 12.9% | .232 | .275 | .273 | .337 | .505 | .353 | .357 | 116 | 4.0 | 18.6 | 15.8 | 5.8 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18.2% | 27.3% | .167 | .091 | .111 | .273 | .278 | .212 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 24 | 22 | 71 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 5.6% | 14.1% | .308 | .196 | .231 | .282 | .538 | .334 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 158 | 745 | 38 | 129 | 92 | 25 | 9.4% | 14.4% | .242 | .279 | .277 | .352 | .519 | .368 | .378 | 132 | 1.4 | 29.5 | 20.7 | 7.8 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .545 | .286 | .364 | .364 | .909 | .529 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 7.7% | .583 | .333 | .417 | .462 | 1.000 | .570 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 143 | 654 | 32 | 101 | 74 | 22 | 7.0% | 15.0% | .234 | .291 | .284 | .335 | .518 | .349 | .334 | 118 | 0.5 | 15.5 | 23.2 | 6.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26 | 13 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .400 | .387 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .503 | 213 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 60 | 266 | 8 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 9.0% | 15.4% | .157 | .280 | .258 | .335 | .415 | .324 | .346 | 105 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 7.9 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | .200 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .215 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 27 | 17 | 60 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .259 | .364 | .370 | .433 | .630 | .454 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 125 | 524 | 20 | 73 | 63 | 10 | 11.1% | 18.3% | .181 | .248 | .230 | .322 | .412 | .317 | .344 | 101 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 21.4 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 28 | 10 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .412 | .261 | .294 | .342 | .706 | .412 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 161 | 706 | 26 | 98 | 107 | 16 | 8.4% | 18.8% | .179 | .301 | .270 | .339 | .449 | .342 | .333 | 124 | 1.2 | 21.3 | 14.9 | 6.4 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .300 | .143 | .200 | .333 | .500 | .364 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 29 | 13 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 9.5% | 11.9% | .289 | .300 | .316 | .381 | .605 | .420 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 160 | 687 | 31 | 108 | 98 | 31 | 9.6% | 19.9% | .216 | .277 | .254 | .336 | .470 | .346 | .345 | 120 | 3.7 | 20.9 | 11.1 | 5.5 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 30 | 19 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4.9% | 13.1% | .091 | .146 | .145 | .197 | .236 | .196 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 152 | 689 | 33 | 107 | 91 | 29 | 8.1% | 18.4% | .227 | .295 | .273 | .344 | .500 | .363 | .381 | 136 | 4.0 | 33.4 | 17.0 | 7.6 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 13 | 62 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 16.1% | 21.0% | .216 | .297 | .255 | .371 | .471 | .352 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 31 | 19 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 9.1% | 15.2% | .050 | .240 | .200 | .273 | .250 | .248 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 31 | 160 | 732 | 31 | 117 | 86 | 31 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .199 | .288 | .267 | .346 | .466 | .350 | .345 | 128 | 2.7 | 26.7 | 9.2 | 6.2 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 32 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .200 | .158 | .200 | .158 | .173 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 651 | 26 | 96 | 81 | 23 | 8.9% | 18.4% | .191 | .284 | .260 | .337 | .451 | .341 | 122 | 1.1 | 18.4 | 10.1 | 5.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 139 | 644 | 26 | 94 | 73 | 23 | 9.0% | 18.4% | .193 | .283 | .259 | .336 | .452 | .341 | 123 | 0.8 | 18.1 | 8.1 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 673 | 26 | 100 | 90 | 23 | 8.9% | 18.4% | .190 | .286 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .340 | 122 | 1.9 | 19.5 | 13.1 | 5.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 651 | 25 | 97 | 87 | 22 | 8.9% | 18.4% | .190 | .286 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .340 | 122 | 1.8 | 18.9 | 12.0 | 5.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 32 | 142 | 628 | 25 | 92 | 77 | 23 | 8.9% | 18.4% | .189 | .282 | .258 | .335 | .447 | .339 | 117 | 0.9 | 13.8 | 9.0 | 4.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 32 | 142 | 628 | 27 | 88 | 80 | 22 | 8.5% | 18.7% | .202 | .281 | .259 | .333 | .461 | .342 | 123 | 0.9 | 18.3 | 7.1 | 4.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 32 | 142 | 628 | 25 | 86 | 78 | 22 | 8.7% | 18.7% | .192 | .281 | .256 | .331 | .449 | .337 | 120 | 0.6 | 15.4 | 7.1 | 4.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 651 | 25 | 83 | 83 | 25 | 8.8% | 18.8% | .183 | .279 | .254 | .330 | .437 | .332 | 116 | 1.0 | 13.6 | 10.0 | 4.6 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 32 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .222 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .257 | .257 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .000 | .250 | .231 | .286 | .231 | .249 | .257 | 41 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 105 | 469 | 21 | 63 | 49 | 3 | 9.8% | 20.3% | .199 | .242 | .225 | .309 | .423 | .322 | .331 | 105 | -0.6 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 32 | 157 | 679 | 27 | 96 | 81 | 16 | 9.3% | 19.0% | .191 | .273 | .249 | .330 | .441 | .337 | 115 | 0.3 | 12.3 | 9.5 | 4.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1640 | 7317 | 300 | 1074 | 905 | 219 | 8.7% | 16.6% | .202 | .289 | .270 | .340 | .472 | .347 | .348 | 120 | 13.8 | 187.7 | 176.2 | 62.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 41 | 179 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 11.2% | 23.5% | .212 | .299 | .256 | .343 | .468 | .342 | 115 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 17 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .429 | .316 | .350 | .316 | .323 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 18 | 122 | 568 | 6 | 83 | 42 | 27 | 10.7% | 13.7% | .098 | .295 | .257 | .352 | .355 | .328 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 19 | 83 | 373 | 1 | 51 | 27 | 20 | 9.4% | 10.5% | .104 | .341 | .306 | .373 | .410 | .363 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 19 | 21 | 91 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 15.4% | 7.7% | .105 | .309 | .289 | .407 | .395 | .376 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 104 | 464 | 2 | 65 | 34 | 25 | 10.6% | 9.9% | .104 | .335 | .303 | .380 | .407 | .366 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 19 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0% | 8.0% | .125 | .318 | .292 | .320 | .417 | .319 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 20 | 88 | 387 | 6 | 51 | 48 | 25 | 10.3% | 15.8% | .111 | .320 | .278 | .352 | .389 | .339 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 38 | 180 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .115 | .317 | .273 | .307 | .388 | .311 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 126 | 567 | 11 | 75 | 62 | 28 | 8.6% | 17.1% | .112 | .319 | .276 | .338 | .389 | .330 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 20 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .263 | .333 | .316 | .350 | .579 | .399 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 59 | 262 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 9 | 9.5% | 14.5% | .118 | .328 | .284 | .350 | .402 | .347 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 21 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2.6% | 12.8% | .297 | .290 | .297 | .308 | .595 | .373 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 21 | 99 | 438 | 12 | 50 | 51 | 12 | 6.2% | 15.8% | .169 | .348 | .313 | .353 | .482 | .358 | .323 | 126 | -0.8 | 12.2 | 10.8 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 22 | 21 | 70 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 8.6% | 11.4% | .290 | .346 | .339 | .391 | .629 | .422 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 158 | 684 | 15 | 99 | 78 | 19 | 8.3% | 12.9% | .134 | .324 | .301 | .358 | .435 | .340 | .339 | 109 | 0.1 | 7.8 | 19.7 | 5.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 15 | 62 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6.5% | 25.8% | .155 | .400 | .310 | .355 | .466 | .354 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 23 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.8% | 8.3% | .143 | .226 | .229 | .250 | .371 | .267 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 159 | 723 | 33 | 99 | 89 | 15 | 8.3% | 12.9% | .232 | .275 | .273 | .337 | .505 | .353 | .357 | 116 | 4.0 | 18.6 | 15.8 | 5.8 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18.2% | 27.3% | .167 | .091 | .111 | .273 | .278 | .212 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 24 | 22 | 71 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 5.6% | 14.1% | .308 | .196 | .231 | .282 | .538 | .334 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 158 | 745 | 38 | 129 | 92 | 25 | 9.4% | 14.4% | .242 | .279 | .277 | .352 | .519 | .368 | .378 | 132 | 1.4 | 29.5 | 20.7 | 7.8 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .545 | .286 | .364 | .364 | .909 | .529 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 7.7% | .583 | .333 | .417 | .462 | 1.000 | .570 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 143 | 654 | 32 | 101 | 74 | 22 | 7.0% | 15.0% | .234 | .291 | .284 | .335 | .518 | .349 | .334 | 118 | 0.5 | 15.5 | 23.2 | 6.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26 | 13 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .400 | .387 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .503 | 213 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 60 | 266 | 8 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 9.0% | 15.4% | .157 | .280 | .258 | .335 | .415 | .324 | .346 | 105 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 7.9 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | .200 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .215 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 27 | 17 | 60 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .259 | .364 | .370 | .433 | .630 | .454 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 125 | 524 | 20 | 73 | 63 | 10 | 11.1% | 18.3% | .181 | .248 | .230 | .322 | .412 | .317 | .344 | 101 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 21.4 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 28 | 10 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .412 | .261 | .294 | .342 | .706 | .412 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 161 | 706 | 26 | 98 | 107 | 16 | 8.4% | 18.8% | .179 | .301 | .270 | .339 | .449 | .342 | .333 | 124 | 1.2 | 21.3 | 14.9 | 6.4 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .300 | .143 | .200 | .333 | .500 | .364 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 29 | 13 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 9.5% | 11.9% | .289 | .300 | .316 | .381 | .605 | .420 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 160 | 687 | 31 | 108 | 98 | 31 | 9.6% | 19.9% | .216 | .277 | .254 | .336 | .470 | .346 | .345 | 120 | 3.7 | 20.9 | 11.1 | 5.5 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 30 | 19 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4.9% | 13.1% | .091 | .146 | .145 | .197 | .236 | .196 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 152 | 689 | 33 | 107 | 91 | 29 | 8.1% | 18.4% | .227 | .295 | .273 | .344 | .500 | .363 | .381 | 136 | 4.0 | 33.4 | 17.0 | 7.6 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 13 | 62 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 16.1% | 21.0% | .216 | .297 | .255 | .371 | .471 | .352 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 31 | 19 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 9.1% | 15.2% | .050 | .240 | .200 | .273 | .250 | .248 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 31 | 160 | 732 | 31 | 117 | 86 | 31 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .199 | .288 | .267 | .346 | .466 | .350 | .345 | 128 | 2.7 | 26.7 | 9.2 | 6.2 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 32 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .200 | .158 | .200 | .158 | .173 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 651 | 26 | 96 | 81 | 23 | 8.9% | 18.4% | .191 | .284 | .260 | .337 | .451 | .341 | 122 | 1.1 | 18.4 | 10.1 | 5.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 139 | 644 | 26 | 94 | 73 | 23 | 9.0% | 18.4% | .193 | .283 | .259 | .336 | .452 | .341 | 123 | 0.8 | 18.1 | 8.1 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 673 | 26 | 100 | 90 | 23 | 8.9% | 18.4% | .190 | .286 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .340 | 122 | 1.9 | 19.5 | 13.1 | 5.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 651 | 25 | 97 | 87 | 22 | 8.9% | 18.4% | .190 | .286 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .340 | 122 | 1.8 | 18.9 | 12.0 | 5.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 32 | 142 | 628 | 25 | 92 | 77 | 23 | 8.9% | 18.4% | .189 | .282 | .258 | .335 | .447 | .339 | 117 | 0.9 | 13.8 | 9.0 | 4.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 32 | 142 | 628 | 27 | 88 | 80 | 22 | 8.5% | 18.7% | .202 | .281 | .259 | .333 | .461 | .342 | 123 | 0.9 | 18.3 | 7.1 | 4.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 32 | 142 | 628 | 25 | 86 | 78 | 22 | 8.7% | 18.7% | .192 | .281 | .256 | .331 | .449 | .337 | 120 | 0.6 | 15.4 | 7.1 | 4.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 651 | 25 | 83 | 83 | 25 | 8.8% | 18.8% | .183 | .279 | .254 | .330 | .437 | .332 | 116 | 1.0 | 13.6 | 10.0 | 4.6 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 32 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .222 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .257 | .257 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .000 | .250 | .231 | .286 | .231 | .249 | .257 | 41 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 105 | 469 | 21 | 63 | 49 | 3 | 9.8% | 20.3% | .199 | .242 | .225 | .309 | .423 | .322 | .331 | 105 | -0.6 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 32 | 157 | 679 | 27 | 96 | 81 | 16 | 9.3% | 19.0% | .191 | .273 | .249 | .330 | .441 | .337 | 115 | 0.3 | 12.3 | 9.5 | 4.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1640 | 7317 | 300 | 1074 | 905 | 219 | 8.7% | 16.6% | .202 | .289 | .270 | .340 | .472 | .347 | .348 | 120 | 13.8 | 187.7 | 176.2 | 62.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 41 | 179 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 11.2% | 23.5% | .212 | .299 | .256 | .343 | .468 | .342 | 115 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 5 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2012 | CLE | A | 122 | 490 | 568 | 126 | 93 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 83 | 42 | 61 | 8 | 78 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 12 | .257 |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 83 | 327 | 373 | 100 | 74 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 5 | .306 |
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 21 | 76 | 91 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .289 |
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 104 | 403 | 464 | 122 | 91 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 65 | 34 | 49 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 7 | .303 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 10 | 24 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .292 |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 88 | 342 | 387 | 95 | 73 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 48 | 40 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 9 | .278 |
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 38 | 165 | 180 | 45 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | .273 |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 126 | 507 | 567 | 140 | 109 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 75 | 62 | 49 | 1 | 97 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 16 | .276 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 11 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 59 | 229 | 262 | 65 | 47 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | .284 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 16 | 37 | 39 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 99 | 390 | 438 | 122 | 84 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 50 | 51 | 27 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 2 | .313 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 21 | 62 | 70 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .339 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 158 | 604 | 684 | 182 | 134 | 30 | 3 | 15 | 99 | 78 | 57 | 3 | 88 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 5 | .301 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 58 | 62 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .310 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 11 | 35 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 159 | 651 | 723 | 178 | 97 | 44 | 4 | 33 | 99 | 89 | 60 | 6 | 93 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | .273 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 65 | 71 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .231 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 158 | 661 | 745 | 183 | 101 | 42 | 2 | 38 | 129 | 92 | 70 | 7 | 107 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 10 | .277 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 143 | 598 | 654 | 170 | 96 | 40 | 2 | 32 | 101 | 74 | 46 | 9 | 98 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 5 | .284 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 13 | 40 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 60 | 236 | 266 | 61 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .258 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 17 | 54 | 60 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .370 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 125 | 452 | 524 | 104 | 65 | 16 | 3 | 20 | 73 | 63 | 58 | 4 | 96 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 4 | .230 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 10 | 34 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 161 | 630 | 706 | 170 | 114 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 98 | 107 | 59 | 2 | 133 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 6 | .270 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 13 | 38 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 160 | 602 | 687 | 153 | 87 | 33 | 2 | 31 | 108 | 98 | 66 | 1 | 137 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 4 | .254 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 19 | 55 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .145 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 152 | 618 | 689 | 169 | 96 | 39 | 1 | 33 | 107 | 91 | 56 | 0 | 127 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 4 | .273 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 51 | 62 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 19 | 60 | 66 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 160 | 644 | 732 | 172 | 106 | 35 | 0 | 31 | 117 | 86 | 65 | 2 | 131 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 6 | .267 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 5 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 151 | 575 | 651 | 149 | 92 | 30 | 1 | 26 | 96 | 81 | 58 | 2 | 120 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 5 | .260 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 139 | 569 | 644 | 147 | 91 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 94 | 73 | 58 | 1 | 119 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 5 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 151 | 595 | 673 | 155 | 96 | 31 | 2 | 26 | 100 | 90 | 60 | 2 | 124 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 4 | .261 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 151 | 576 | 651 | 150 | 93 | 30 | 2 | 25 | 97 | 87 | 58 | 2 | 120 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 4 | .261 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 142 | 555 | 628 | 143 | 89 | 28 | 1 | 25 | 92 | 77 | 56 | 1 | 115 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 5 | .258 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 142 | 553 | 628 | 143 | 88 | 27 | 2 | 27 | 88 | 80 | 54 | 1 | 117 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 6 | .259 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 142 | 553 | 628 | 142 | 87 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 86 | 78 | 54 | 1 | 117 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 7 | .256 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 151 | 579 | 651 | 147 | 92 | 28 | 1 | 25 | 83 | 83 | 57 | 2 | 123 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 6 | .254 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 105 | 418 | 469 | 94 | 57 | 12 | 4 | 21 | 63 | 49 | 46 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .225 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 157 | 600 | 679 | 149 | 92 | 26 | 3 | 27 | 96 | 81 | 63 | 1 | 129 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 4 | .249 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1640 | 6504 | 7317 | 1758 | 1077 | 351 | 30 | 300 | 1074 | 905 | 634 | 36 | 1215 | 85 | 63 | 31 | 113 | 219 | 53 | .270 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 41 | 156 | 179 | 40 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .256 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 5 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2012 | CLE | A | 122 | 490 | 568 | 126 | 93 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 83 | 42 | 61 | 8 | 78 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 12 | .257 |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 83 | 327 | 373 | 100 | 74 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 5 | .306 |
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 21 | 76 | 91 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .289 |
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 104 | 403 | 464 | 122 | 91 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 65 | 34 | 49 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 7 | .303 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 10 | 24 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .292 |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 88 | 342 | 387 | 95 | 73 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 48 | 40 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 9 | .278 |
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 38 | 165 | 180 | 45 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | .273 |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 126 | 507 | 567 | 140 | 109 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 75 | 62 | 49 | 1 | 97 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 16 | .276 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 11 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 59 | 229 | 262 | 65 | 47 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | .284 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 16 | 37 | 39 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 99 | 390 | 438 | 122 | 84 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 50 | 51 | 27 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 2 | .313 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 21 | 62 | 70 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .339 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 158 | 604 | 684 | 182 | 134 | 30 | 3 | 15 | 99 | 78 | 57 | 3 | 88 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 5 | .301 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 58 | 62 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .310 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 11 | 35 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 159 | 651 | 723 | 178 | 97 | 44 | 4 | 33 | 99 | 89 | 60 | 6 | 93 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3 | .273 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 65 | 71 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .231 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 158 | 661 | 745 | 183 | 101 | 42 | 2 | 38 | 129 | 92 | 70 | 7 | 107 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 10 | .277 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 143 | 598 | 654 | 170 | 96 | 40 | 2 | 32 | 101 | 74 | 46 | 9 | 98 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 5 | .284 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 13 | 40 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 60 | 236 | 266 | 61 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .258 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 17 | 54 | 60 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .370 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 125 | 452 | 524 | 104 | 65 | 16 | 3 | 20 | 73 | 63 | 58 | 4 | 96 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 4 | .230 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 10 | 34 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 161 | 630 | 706 | 170 | 114 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 98 | 107 | 59 | 2 | 133 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 6 | .270 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 13 | 38 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 160 | 602 | 687 | 153 | 87 | 33 | 2 | 31 | 108 | 98 | 66 | 1 | 137 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 4 | .254 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 19 | 55 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .145 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 152 | 618 | 689 | 169 | 96 | 39 | 1 | 33 | 107 | 91 | 56 | 0 | 127 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 4 | .273 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 51 | 62 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 19 | 60 | 66 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 160 | 644 | 732 | 172 | 106 | 35 | 0 | 31 | 117 | 86 | 65 | 2 | 131 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 6 | .267 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 5 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 151 | 575 | 651 | 149 | 92 | 30 | 1 | 26 | 96 | 81 | 58 | 2 | 120 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 5 | .260 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 139 | 569 | 644 | 147 | 91 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 94 | 73 | 58 | 1 | 119 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 5 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 151 | 595 | 673 | 155 | 96 | 31 | 2 | 26 | 100 | 90 | 60 | 2 | 124 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 4 | .261 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 151 | 576 | 651 | 150 | 93 | 30 | 2 | 25 | 97 | 87 | 58 | 2 | 120 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 4 | .261 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 142 | 555 | 628 | 143 | 89 | 28 | 1 | 25 | 92 | 77 | 56 | 1 | 115 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 5 | .258 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 142 | 553 | 628 | 143 | 88 | 27 | 2 | 27 | 88 | 80 | 54 | 1 | 117 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 6 | .259 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 142 | 553 | 628 | 142 | 87 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 86 | 78 | 54 | 1 | 117 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 7 | .256 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 151 | 579 | 651 | 147 | 92 | 28 | 1 | 25 | 83 | 83 | 57 | 2 | 123 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 6 | .254 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 105 | 418 | 469 | 94 | 57 | 12 | 4 | 21 | 63 | 49 | 46 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .225 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 157 | 600 | 679 | 149 | 92 | 26 | 3 | 27 | 96 | 81 | 63 | 1 | 129 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 4 | .249 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1640 | 6504 | 7317 | 1758 | 1077 | 351 | 30 | 300 | 1074 | 905 | 634 | 36 | 1215 | 85 | 63 | 31 | 113 | 219 | 53 | .270 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 41 | 156 | 179 | 40 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .256 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | .316 | .350 | .316 | .666 | .000 | 6.3 | .429 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.1 | .323 | 97 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 10.7% | 13.7% | 0.78 | .257 | .352 | .355 | .707 | .098 | 6.1 | .295 | 0.1 | 70 | 1.5 | .328 | 102 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 9.4% | 10.5% | 0.90 | .306 | .373 | .410 | .783 | .104 | 7.4 | .341 | 1.7 | 54 | 9.3 | .363 | 122 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 15.4% | 7.7% | 2.00 | .289 | .407 | .395 | .801 | .105 | 6.5 | .309 | 0.1 | 14 | 3.4 | .376 | 132 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 10.6% | 9.9% | 1.07 | .303 | .380 | .407 | .787 | .104 | 7.3 | .335 | 1.8 | 68 | 12.7 | .366 | 124 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 4.0% | 8.0% | 0.50 | .292 | .320 | .417 | .737 | .125 | 7.3 | .318 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.4 | .319 | 86 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 10.3% | 15.8% | 0.66 | .278 | .352 | .389 | .741 | .111 | 6.8 | .320 | 1.2 | 49 | 4.0 | .339 | 109 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .273 | .307 | .388 | .695 | .115 | 3.5 | .317 | -2.3 | 18 | -2.5 | .311 | 81 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 8.6% | 17.1% | 0.51 | .276 | .338 | .389 | .727 | .112 | 5.8 | .319 | -1.2 | 68 | 1.5 | .330 | 100 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .316 | .350 | .579 | .929 | .263 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .399 | 143 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 9.5% | 14.5% | 0.66 | .284 | .350 | .402 | .752 | .118 | 6.0 | .328 | -1.1 | 33 | 5.1 | .347 | 112 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 2.6% | 12.8% | 0.20 | .297 | .308 | .595 | .902 | .297 | 4.5 | .290 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.5 | .373 | 127 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 6.2% | 15.8% | 0.39 | .313 | .353 | .482 | .835 | .169 | 5.6 | .348 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 65 | 15.6 | .358 | 126 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 8.6% | 11.4% | 0.75 | .339 | .391 | .629 | 1.020 | .290 | 5.4 | .346 | -0.6 | 15 | 5.3 | .422 | 149 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 12.9% | 0.65 | .301 | .358 | .435 | .794 | .134 | 5.5 | .324 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.2 | 1.3 | 93 | 12.6 | .340 | 109 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 6.5% | 25.8% | 0.25 | .310 | .355 | .466 | .820 | .155 | 2.0 | .400 | -1.1 | 9 | 1.8 | .354 | 119 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 2.8% | 8.3% | 0.33 | .229 | .250 | .371 | .621 | .143 | 1.9 | .226 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.1 | .267 | 52 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 12.9% | 0.65 | .273 | .337 | .505 | .842 | .232 | 5.1 | .275 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 108 | 19.4 | .353 | 116 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.67 | .111 | .273 | .278 | .551 | .167 | 0.8 | .091 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .212 | 20 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 5.6% | 14.1% | 0.40 | .231 | .282 | .538 | .820 | .308 | 8.6 | .196 | 0.6 | 10 | 0.1 | .334 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 9.4% | 14.4% | 0.65 | .277 | .352 | .519 | .871 | .242 | 5.4 | .279 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 120 | 32.6 | .368 | 132 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .909 | 1.273 | .545 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .529 | 241 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | .417 | .462 | 1.000 | 1.462 | .583 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.7 | .570 | 247 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 7.0% | 15.0% | 0.47 | .284 | .335 | .518 | .854 | .234 | 5.7 | .291 | -2.2 | -1.7 | -1.4 | 1.9 | 99 | 16.6 | .349 | 118 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .800 | 1.200 | .400 | 0.6 | .387 | 0.0 | 11 | 5.9 | .503 | 213 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 9.0% | 15.4% | 0.59 | .258 | .335 | .415 | .750 | .157 | 3.7 | .280 | -1.6 | -1.0 | -2.1 | 0.1 | 34 | 0.9 | .324 | 105 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .215 | 30 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .370 | .433 | .630 | 1.063 | .259 | 1.9 | .364 | -0.7 | 14 | 6.2 | .454 | 176 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 11.1% | 18.3% | 0.60 | .230 | .322 | .412 | .734 | .181 | 5.3 | .248 | 1.0 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 64 | 1.0 | .317 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .294 | .342 | .706 | 1.048 | .412 | 0.9 | .261 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.7 | .412 | 151 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.4% | 18.8% | 0.44 | .270 | .339 | .449 | .788 | .179 | 5.6 | .301 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 99 | 18.0 | .342 | 124 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .300 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | .364 | 139 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 9.5% | 11.9% | 0.80 | .316 | .381 | .605 | .986 | .289 | 4.4 | .300 | 0.1 | 9 | 3.0 | .420 | 157 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 9.6% | 19.9% | 0.48 | .254 | .336 | .470 | .806 | .216 | 6.4 | .277 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 99 | 15.5 | .346 | 120 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.9% | 13.1% | 0.38 | .145 | .197 | .236 | .433 | .091 | 1.4 | .146 | 0.0 | 1 | -6.9 | .196 | 15 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 8.1% | 18.4% | 0.44 | .273 | .344 | .500 | .844 | .227 | 5.7 | .295 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 110 | 29.2 | .363 | 136 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 16.1% | 21.0% | 0.77 | .255 | .371 | .471 | .842 | .216 | 4.7 | .297 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.1 | .352 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9.1% | 15.2% | 0.60 | .200 | .273 | .250 | .523 | .050 | 4.3 | .240 | 0.3 | 4 | -5.2 | .248 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .267 | .346 | .466 | .811 | .199 | 5.5 | .288 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 109 | 22.1 | .350 | 128 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .158 | .200 | .158 | .358 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .173 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .260 | .337 | .451 | .788 | .191 | 5.5 | .284 | -0.5 | 1.6 | 92 | 14.7 | .341 | 122 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .259 | .336 | .452 | .788 | .193 | 5.2 | .283 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 91 | 14.7 | .341 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.48 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .788 | .190 | 5.8 | .286 | 1.9 | 94 | 15.0 | .340 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.48 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .788 | .190 | 5.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 91 | 14.5 | .340 | 122 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .258 | .335 | .447 | .782 | .189 | 5.5 | .282 | -0.4 | 1.3 | 87 | 13.1 | .339 | 117 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.5% | 18.7% | 0.46 | .259 | .333 | .461 | .794 | .202 | 5.5 | .281 | 0.9 | 89 | 14.9 | .342 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.7% | 18.7% | 0.46 | .256 | .331 | .449 | .779 | .192 | 5.4 | .281 | 0.6 | 86 | 12.3 | .337 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.8% | 18.8% | 0.47 | .254 | .330 | .437 | .766 | .183 | 5.2 | .279 | -0.6 | 1.6 | 87 | 10.1 | .332 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 7.1 | .222 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.7 | .257 | 43 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | .231 | .286 | .231 | .516 | .000 | 6.8 | .250 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.1 | .249 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 9.8% | 20.3% | 0.48 | .225 | .309 | .423 | .733 | .199 | 4.7 | .242 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 58 | 2.1 | .322 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.3% | 19.0% | 0.49 | .249 | .330 | .441 | .770 | .191 | 5.5 | .273 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 92 | 11.4 | .337 | 115 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 16.6% | 0.52 | .270 | .340 | .472 | .812 | .202 | 5.7 | .289 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 14.4 | 1057 | 185.7 | .347 | 120 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.2% | 23.5% | 0.48 | .256 | .343 | .468 | .811 | .212 | 3.8 | .299 | -1.0 | 25 | 3.7 | .342 | 115 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | .316 | .350 | .316 | .666 | .000 | 6.3 | .429 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.1 | .323 | 97 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 10.7% | 13.7% | 0.78 | .257 | .352 | .355 | .707 | .098 | 6.1 | .295 | 0.1 | 70 | 1.5 | .328 | 102 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 9.4% | 10.5% | 0.90 | .306 | .373 | .410 | .783 | .104 | 7.4 | .341 | 1.7 | 54 | 9.3 | .363 | 122 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 15.4% | 7.7% | 2.00 | .289 | .407 | .395 | .801 | .105 | 6.5 | .309 | 0.1 | 14 | 3.4 | .376 | 132 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 10.6% | 9.9% | 1.07 | .303 | .380 | .407 | .787 | .104 | 7.3 | .335 | 1.8 | 68 | 12.7 | .366 | 124 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 4.0% | 8.0% | 0.50 | .292 | .320 | .417 | .737 | .125 | 7.3 | .318 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.4 | .319 | 86 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 10.3% | 15.8% | 0.66 | .278 | .352 | .389 | .741 | .111 | 6.8 | .320 | 1.2 | 49 | 4.0 | .339 | 109 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .273 | .307 | .388 | .695 | .115 | 3.5 | .317 | -2.3 | 18 | -2.5 | .311 | 81 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 8.6% | 17.1% | 0.51 | .276 | .338 | .389 | .727 | .112 | 5.8 | .319 | -1.2 | 68 | 1.5 | .330 | 100 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .316 | .350 | .579 | .929 | .263 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .399 | 143 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 9.5% | 14.5% | 0.66 | .284 | .350 | .402 | .752 | .118 | 6.0 | .328 | -1.1 | 33 | 5.1 | .347 | 112 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 2.6% | 12.8% | 0.20 | .297 | .308 | .595 | .902 | .297 | 4.5 | .290 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.5 | .373 | 127 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 6.2% | 15.8% | 0.39 | .313 | .353 | .482 | .835 | .169 | 5.6 | .348 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 65 | 15.6 | .358 | 126 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 8.6% | 11.4% | 0.75 | .339 | .391 | .629 | 1.020 | .290 | 5.4 | .346 | -0.6 | 15 | 5.3 | .422 | 149 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 12.9% | 0.65 | .301 | .358 | .435 | .794 | .134 | 5.5 | .324 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.2 | 1.3 | 93 | 12.6 | .340 | 109 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 6.5% | 25.8% | 0.25 | .310 | .355 | .466 | .820 | .155 | 2.0 | .400 | -1.1 | 9 | 1.8 | .354 | 119 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 2.8% | 8.3% | 0.33 | .229 | .250 | .371 | .621 | .143 | 1.9 | .226 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.1 | .267 | 52 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 12.9% | 0.65 | .273 | .337 | .505 | .842 | .232 | 5.1 | .275 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 108 | 19.4 | .353 | 116 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.67 | .111 | .273 | .278 | .551 | .167 | 0.8 | .091 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .212 | 20 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 5.6% | 14.1% | 0.40 | .231 | .282 | .538 | .820 | .308 | 8.6 | .196 | 0.6 | 10 | 0.1 | .334 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 9.4% | 14.4% | 0.65 | .277 | .352 | .519 | .871 | .242 | 5.4 | .279 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 120 | 32.6 | .368 | 132 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .909 | 1.273 | .545 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .529 | 241 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | .417 | .462 | 1.000 | 1.462 | .583 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.7 | .570 | 247 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 7.0% | 15.0% | 0.47 | .284 | .335 | .518 | .854 | .234 | 5.7 | .291 | -2.2 | -1.7 | -1.4 | 1.9 | 99 | 16.6 | .349 | 118 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .800 | 1.200 | .400 | 0.6 | .387 | 0.0 | 11 | 5.9 | .503 | 213 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 9.0% | 15.4% | 0.59 | .258 | .335 | .415 | .750 | .157 | 3.7 | .280 | -1.6 | -1.0 | -2.1 | 0.1 | 34 | 0.9 | .324 | 105 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .215 | 30 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .370 | .433 | .630 | 1.063 | .259 | 1.9 | .364 | -0.7 | 14 | 6.2 | .454 | 176 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 11.1% | 18.3% | 0.60 | .230 | .322 | .412 | .734 | .181 | 5.3 | .248 | 1.0 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 64 | 1.0 | .317 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .294 | .342 | .706 | 1.048 | .412 | 0.9 | .261 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.7 | .412 | 151 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.4% | 18.8% | 0.44 | .270 | .339 | .449 | .788 | .179 | 5.6 | .301 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 99 | 18.0 | .342 | 124 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .300 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | .364 | 139 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 9.5% | 11.9% | 0.80 | .316 | .381 | .605 | .986 | .289 | 4.4 | .300 | 0.1 | 9 | 3.0 | .420 | 157 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 9.6% | 19.9% | 0.48 | .254 | .336 | .470 | .806 | .216 | 6.4 | .277 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 99 | 15.5 | .346 | 120 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.9% | 13.1% | 0.38 | .145 | .197 | .236 | .433 | .091 | 1.4 | .146 | 0.0 | 1 | -6.9 | .196 | 15 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 8.1% | 18.4% | 0.44 | .273 | .344 | .500 | .844 | .227 | 5.7 | .295 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 110 | 29.2 | .363 | 136 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 16.1% | 21.0% | 0.77 | .255 | .371 | .471 | .842 | .216 | 4.7 | .297 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.1 | .352 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9.1% | 15.2% | 0.60 | .200 | .273 | .250 | .523 | .050 | 4.3 | .240 | 0.3 | 4 | -5.2 | .248 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .267 | .346 | .466 | .811 | .199 | 5.5 | .288 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 109 | 22.1 | .350 | 128 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .158 | .200 | .158 | .358 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .173 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .260 | .337 | .451 | .788 | .191 | 5.5 | .284 | -0.5 | 1.6 | 92 | 14.7 | .341 | 122 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .259 | .336 | .452 | .788 | .193 | 5.2 | .283 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 91 | 14.7 | .341 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.48 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .788 | .190 | 5.8 | .286 | 1.9 | 94 | 15.0 | .340 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.48 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .788 | .190 | 5.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 91 | 14.5 | .340 | 122 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .258 | .335 | .447 | .782 | .189 | 5.5 | .282 | -0.4 | 1.3 | 87 | 13.1 | .339 | 117 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.5% | 18.7% | 0.46 | .259 | .333 | .461 | .794 | .202 | 5.5 | .281 | 0.9 | 89 | 14.9 | .342 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.7% | 18.7% | 0.46 | .256 | .331 | .449 | .779 | .192 | 5.4 | .281 | 0.6 | 86 | 12.3 | .337 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.8% | 18.8% | 0.47 | .254 | .330 | .437 | .766 | .183 | 5.2 | .279 | -0.6 | 1.6 | 87 | 10.1 | .332 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 7.1 | .222 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.7 | .257 | 43 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | .231 | .286 | .231 | .516 | .000 | 6.8 | .250 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.1 | .249 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 9.8% | 20.3% | 0.48 | .225 | .309 | .423 | .733 | .199 | 4.7 | .242 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 58 | 2.1 | .322 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.3% | 19.0% | 0.49 | .249 | .330 | .441 | .770 | .191 | 5.5 | .273 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 92 | 11.4 | .337 | 115 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 16.6% | 0.52 | .270 | .340 | .472 | .812 | .202 | 5.7 | .289 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 14.4 | 1057 | 185.7 | .347 | 120 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.2% | 23.5% | 0.48 | .256 | .343 | .468 | .811 | .212 | 3.8 | .299 | -1.0 | 25 | 3.7 | .342 | 115 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 341 | 89.9 | 110.4 | 6.3 | 12 | 3.5% | 126 | 37.0% | .313 | .278 | .482 | .405 | .358 | .323 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 534 | 88.7 | 112.1 | 7.9 | 22 | 4.1% | 179 | 33.5% | .301 | .289 | .435 | .424 | .340 | .339 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 566 | 89.1 | 111.7 | 14.6 | 40 | 7.1% | 203 | 35.9% | .273 | .280 | .505 | .500 | .353 | .357 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 560 | 90.6 | 114.5 | 14.7 | 52 | 9.3% | 227 | 40.5% | .277 | .291 | .519 | .516 | .368 | .378 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 507 | 91.0 | 113.5 | 12.2 | 38 | 7.5% | 207 | 40.8% | .284 | .274 | .518 | .465 | .349 | .334 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 197 | 89.9 | 111.4 | 13.5 | 11 | 5.6% | 81 | 41.1% | .258 | .279 | .415 | .441 | .324 | .346 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 365 | 90.7 | 112.9 | 14.4 | 30 | 8.2% | 161 | 44.1% | .230 | .249 | .412 | .456 | .317 | .344 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 504 | 89.3 | 110.7 | 13.8 | 42 | 8.3% | 208 | 41.3% | .270 | .253 | .449 | .439 | .342 | .333 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 472 | 91.2 | 112.4 | 19.2 | 49 | 10.4% | 207 | 43.9% | .254 | .250 | .470 | .462 | .346 | .345 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 494 | 90.9 | 112.7 | 17.0 | 67 | 13.6% | 234 | 47.4% | .273 | .278 | .500 | .539 | .363 | .381 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 520 | 90.5 | 112.9 | 15.1 | 46 | 8.8% | 231 | 44.4% | .267 | .260 | .466 | .454 | .350 | .345 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 15 | 91.7 | 104.5 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | .158 | .158 | .173 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 9 | 91.6 | 109.0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .222 | .196 | .222 | .268 | .257 | .257 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 323 | 91.6 | 111.5 | 18.8 | 29 | 9.0% | 160 | 49.5% | .225 | .239 | .423 | .434 | .322 | .331 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5383 | 90.3 | 114.5 | 14.0 | 438 | 8.1% | 2224 | 41.3% | .270 | .269 | .472 | .466 | .347 | .348 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 341 | 89.9 | 110.4 | 6.3 | 12 | 3.5% | 126 | 37.0% | .313 | .278 | .482 | .405 | .358 | .323 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 534 | 88.7 | 112.1 | 7.9 | 22 | 4.1% | 179 | 33.5% | .301 | .289 | .435 | .424 | .340 | .339 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 566 | 89.1 | 111.7 | 14.6 | 40 | 7.1% | 203 | 35.9% | .273 | .280 | .505 | .500 | .353 | .357 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 560 | 90.6 | 114.5 | 14.7 | 52 | 9.3% | 227 | 40.5% | .277 | .291 | .519 | .516 | .368 | .378 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 507 | 91.0 | 113.5 | 12.2 | 38 | 7.5% | 207 | 40.8% | .284 | .274 | .518 | .465 | .349 | .334 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 197 | 89.9 | 111.4 | 13.5 | 11 | 5.6% | 81 | 41.1% | .258 | .279 | .415 | .441 | .324 | .346 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 365 | 90.7 | 112.9 | 14.4 | 30 | 8.2% | 161 | 44.1% | .230 | .249 | .412 | .456 | .317 | .344 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 504 | 89.3 | 110.7 | 13.8 | 42 | 8.3% | 208 | 41.3% | .270 | .253 | .449 | .439 | .342 | .333 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 472 | 91.2 | 112.4 | 19.2 | 49 | 10.4% | 207 | 43.9% | .254 | .250 | .470 | .462 | .346 | .345 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 494 | 90.9 | 112.7 | 17.0 | 67 | 13.6% | 234 | 47.4% | .273 | .278 | .500 | .539 | .363 | .381 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 520 | 90.5 | 112.9 | 15.1 | 46 | 8.8% | 231 | 44.4% | .267 | .260 | .466 | .454 | .350 | .345 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 15 | 91.7 | 104.5 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | .158 | .158 | .173 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 9 | 91.6 | 109.0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .222 | .196 | .222 | .268 | .257 | .257 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 323 | 91.6 | 111.5 | 18.8 | 29 | 9.0% | 160 | 49.5% | .225 | .239 | .423 | .434 | .322 | .331 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5383 | 90.3 | 114.5 | 14.0 | 438 | 8.1% | 2224 | 41.3% | .270 | .269 | .472 | .466 | .347 | .348 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1116 | 72.4 | 23.6% | 7.6 | 37.3% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 34 | 13 | 0 | 56.0% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1180 | 71.0 | 16.4% | 7.5 | 33.8% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 800 | 72.9 | 28.7% | 7.7 | 34.6% | 26.6% | 14.6% | 11.3% | 34 | 14 | 2 | 56.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3594 | 71.9 | 21.1% | 7.6 | 35.3% | 27.6% | 15.5% | 12.1% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 54.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1116 | 72.4 | 23.6% | 7.6 | 37.3% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 34 | 13 | 0 | 56.0% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1180 | 71.0 | 16.4% | 7.5 | 33.8% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 800 | 72.9 | 28.7% | 7.7 | 34.6% | 26.6% | 14.6% | 11.3% | 34 | 14 | 2 | 56.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3594 | 71.9 | 21.1% | 7.6 | 35.3% | 27.6% | 15.5% | 12.1% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 54.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 595 | 673 | 155 | 96 | 31 | 2 | 26 | 100 | 90 | 60 | 124 | 23 | 4 | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.48 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .788 | .190 | .286 | 1.9 | .340 | 5.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 142 | 559 | 633 | 143 | 90 | 29 | 1 | 23 | 92 | 80 | 57 | 118 | 18 | 4 | 9.0% | 18.6% | 0.48 | .256 | .333 | .435 | .768 | .179 | .283 | 1.0 | .330 | 4.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 132 | 519 | 587 | 129 | 83 | 26 | 1 | 19 | 82 | 70 | 53 | 112 | 14 | 3 | 9.0% | 19.1% | 0.47 | .249 | .327 | .412 | .739 | .164 | .280 | 0.7 | .319 | 3.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 151 | 595 | 673 | 155 | 96 | 31 | 2 | 26 | 100 | 90 | 60 | 124 | 23 | 4 | 8.9% | 18.4% | 0.48 | .261 | .337 | .450 | .788 | .190 | .286 | 1.9 | .340 | 5.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 142 | 559 | 633 | 143 | 90 | 29 | 1 | 23 | 92 | 80 | 57 | 118 | 18 | 4 | 9.0% | 18.6% | 0.48 | .256 | .333 | .435 | .768 | .179 | .283 | 1.0 | .330 | 4.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 132 | 519 | 587 | 129 | 83 | 26 | 1 | 19 | 82 | 70 | 53 | 112 | 14 | 3 | 9.0% | 19.1% | 0.47 | .249 | .327 | .412 | .739 | .164 | .280 | 0.7 | .319 | 3.6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 2.19 | 16.5% | 57.3% | 26.2% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 49.9% | 23.0% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 2.01 | 15.4% | 56.5% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 1.3% | 44.1% | 21.0% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 43.5% | 23.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 1.97 | 15.9% | 55.8% | 28.3% | 20.0% | 2.0% | 44.0% | 21.4% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 4.33 | 27.3% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1.38 | 15.7% | 48.9% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 6.2% | 47.3% | 24.2% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 1.38 | 13.8% | 50.0% | 36.2% | 6.4% | 10.6% | 48.5% | 20.9% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1.38 | 15.1% | 49.3% | 35.6% | 9.0% | 7.6% | 47.7% | 23.1% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 1.55 | 19.0% | 49.2% | 31.7% | 18.3% | 3.3% | 41.9% | 26.8% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.77 | 20.6% | 50.8% | 28.7% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 15.0% | 34.6% | 36.1% | 29.3% | 19.4% | 55.1% | 25.5% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2.08 | 27.3% | 49.1% | 23.6% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 44.6% | 21.4% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.74 | 22.4% | 49.2% | 28.4% | 5.3% | 9.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 35.6% | 25.3% | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.5% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.30 | 21.4% | 54.8% | 23.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 15.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.92 | 18.3% | 39.2% | 42.4% | 6.8% | 14.0% | 7.8% | 40.0% | 40.5% | 34.5% | 25.1% | 14.3% | 50.5% | 35.2% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.98 | 21.6% | 38.8% | 39.6% | 10.5% | 17.3% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 40.4% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 42.3% | 41.6% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.20 | 19.7% | 43.7% | 36.6% | 13.6% | 17.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 32.9% | 22.5% | 16.4% | 41.6% | 42.0% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.07 | 25.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 4.3% | 11.4% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 30.5% | 24.9% | 9.6% | 59.9% | 30.5% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.91 | 33.3% | 43.8% | 22.9% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.94 | 18.6% | 39.4% | 42.0% | 9.4% | 13.4% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 42.7% | 34.0% | 23.3% | 14.2% | 53.4% | 32.3% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 59.3% | 29.6% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.11 | 17.9% | 43.1% | 39.0% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 7.8% | 100.0% | 43.3% | 32.7% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 49.8% | 31.2% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.20 | 33.3% | 36.4% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.75 | 20.1% | 34.1% | 45.8% | 12.0% | 14.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 33.3% | 19.9% | 14.4% | 50.2% | 35.4% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.38 | 19.1% | 46.8% | 34.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 49.0% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.80 | 22.3% | 34.5% | 43.2% | 7.5% | 15.5% | 7.6% | 100.0% | 45.3% | 34.0% | 20.6% | 12.3% | 51.0% | 36.6% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.44 | 33.3% | 20.5% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | ||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1.38 | 22.4% | 44.9% | 32.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 5.7% | 100.0% | 43.7% | 34.6% | 21.7% | 17.7% | 49.4% | 32.9% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 86.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.74 | 17.7% | 35.1% | 47.2% | 8.6% | 13.8% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 29.7% | 23.2% | 13.3% | 52.0% | 34.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 20.4% | 40.4% | 39.2% | 10.0% | 14.4% | 6.6% | 28.3% | 42.6% | 33.8% | 23.6% | 15.7% | 50.1% | 34.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 26.1% | 37.4% | 36.5% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 40.5% | 17.2% | 15.5% | 40.5% | 44.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 2.19 | 16.5% | 57.3% | 26.2% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 49.9% | 23.0% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 2.01 | 15.4% | 56.5% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 1.3% | 44.1% | 21.0% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 43.5% | 23.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 1.97 | 15.9% | 55.8% | 28.3% | 20.0% | 2.0% | 44.0% | 21.4% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 4.33 | 27.3% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1.38 | 15.7% | 48.9% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 6.2% | 47.3% | 24.2% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 1.38 | 13.8% | 50.0% | 36.2% | 6.4% | 10.6% | 48.5% | 20.9% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1.38 | 15.1% | 49.3% | 35.6% | 9.0% | 7.6% | 47.7% | 23.1% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 1.55 | 19.0% | 49.2% | 31.7% | 18.3% | 3.3% | 41.9% | 26.8% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.77 | 20.6% | 50.8% | 28.7% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 15.0% | 34.6% | 36.1% | 29.3% | 19.4% | 55.1% | 25.5% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2.08 | 27.3% | 49.1% | 23.6% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 44.6% | 21.4% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.74 | 22.4% | 49.2% | 28.4% | 5.3% | 9.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 35.6% | 25.3% | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.5% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.30 | 21.4% | 54.8% | 23.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 15.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.92 | 18.3% | 39.2% | 42.4% | 6.8% | 14.0% | 7.8% | 40.0% | 40.5% | 34.5% | 25.1% | 14.3% | 50.5% | 35.2% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.98 | 21.6% | 38.8% | 39.6% | 10.5% | 17.3% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 40.4% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 42.3% | 41.6% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.20 | 19.7% | 43.7% | 36.6% | 13.6% | 17.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 32.9% | 22.5% | 16.4% | 41.6% | 42.0% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.07 | 25.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 4.3% | 11.4% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 30.5% | 24.9% | 9.6% | 59.9% | 30.5% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.91 | 33.3% | 43.8% | 22.9% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.94 | 18.6% | 39.4% | 42.0% | 9.4% | 13.4% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 42.7% | 34.0% | 23.3% | 14.2% | 53.4% | 32.3% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 59.3% | 29.6% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.11 | 17.9% | 43.1% | 39.0% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 7.8% | 100.0% | 43.3% | 32.7% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 49.8% | 31.2% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.20 | 33.3% | 36.4% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.75 | 20.1% | 34.1% | 45.8% | 12.0% | 14.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 33.3% | 19.9% | 14.4% | 50.2% | 35.4% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.38 | 19.1% | 46.8% | 34.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 49.0% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.80 | 22.3% | 34.5% | 43.2% | 7.5% | 15.5% | 7.6% | 100.0% | 45.3% | 34.0% | 20.6% | 12.3% | 51.0% | 36.6% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.44 | 33.3% | 20.5% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | ||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1.38 | 22.4% | 44.9% | 32.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 5.7% | 100.0% | 43.7% | 34.6% | 21.7% | 17.7% | 49.4% | 32.9% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 86.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.74 | 17.7% | 35.1% | 47.2% | 8.6% | 13.8% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 29.7% | 23.2% | 13.3% | 52.0% | 34.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 20.4% | 40.4% | 39.2% | 10.0% | 14.4% | 6.6% | 28.3% | 42.6% | 33.8% | 23.6% | 15.7% | 50.1% | 34.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 26.1% | 37.4% | 36.5% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 40.5% | 17.2% | 15.5% | 40.5% | 44.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 232 | 106 | 67 | 24 | 298 | 671 | 969 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 161 | 80 | 44 | 15 | 361 | 654 | 1015 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 36 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 134 | 189 | 323 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 197 | 100 | 56 | 20 | 495 | 843 | 1338 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 44 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 134 | 97 | 43 | 10 | 535 | 921 | 1456 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 65 | 47 | 18 | 3 | 216 | 417 | 633 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 199 | 144 | 61 | 13 | 751 | 1338 | 2089 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 93 | 60 | 36 | 11 | 378 | 578 | 956 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 66 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 163 | 92 | 66 | 10 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 552 | 1026 | 1578 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 27 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 46 | 96 | 142 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 262 | 151 | 119 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 931 | 1621 | 2552 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 155 | 237 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 12 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 59 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 218 | 236 | 102 | 16 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 991 | 1736 | 2727 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 53 | 75 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 20 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 31 | 102 | 133 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 216 | 220 | 120 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1079 | 1841 | 2920 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 40 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 220 | 184 | 99 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 856 | 1570 | 2426 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 15 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 67 | 81 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 75 | 70 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 419 | 699 | 1118 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 35 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 21 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 72 | 114 | 186 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 140 | 149 | 66 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 809 | 1287 | 2096 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 85 | 134 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 217 | 196 | 90 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1042 | 1787 | 2829 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 46 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 55 | 96 | 151 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 161 | 216 | 95 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1023 | 1725 | 2748 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 22 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 74 | 130 | 204 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 170 | 213 | 110 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 978 | 1738 | 2716 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 8 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 152 | 244 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 22 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 92 | 161 | 253 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 194 | 207 | 114 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1067 | 1877 | 2944 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 58 | 85 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 113 | 152 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 749 | 1225 | 1974 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2149 | 2086 | 1088 | 208 | 141 | 60 | 17 | 10496 | 18132 | 28628 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 43 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 241 | 436 | 677 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 232 | 106 | 67 | 24 | 298 | 671 | 969 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 161 | 80 | 44 | 15 | 361 | 654 | 1015 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 36 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 134 | 189 | 323 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 197 | 100 | 56 | 20 | 495 | 843 | 1338 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 44 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 134 | 97 | 43 | 10 | 535 | 921 | 1456 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 65 | 47 | 18 | 3 | 216 | 417 | 633 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 199 | 144 | 61 | 13 | 751 | 1338 | 2089 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 93 | 60 | 36 | 11 | 378 | 578 | 956 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 66 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 163 | 92 | 66 | 10 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 552 | 1026 | 1578 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 27 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 46 | 96 | 142 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 262 | 151 | 119 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 931 | 1621 | 2552 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 155 | 237 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 12 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 59 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 218 | 236 | 102 | 16 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 991 | 1736 | 2727 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 53 | 75 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 20 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 31 | 102 | 133 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 216 | 220 | 120 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1079 | 1841 | 2920 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 40 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 220 | 184 | 99 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 856 | 1570 | 2426 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 15 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 67 | 81 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 75 | 70 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 419 | 699 | 1118 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 35 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 21 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 72 | 114 | 186 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 140 | 149 | 66 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 809 | 1287 | 2096 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 85 | 134 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 217 | 196 | 90 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1042 | 1787 | 2829 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 46 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 55 | 96 | 151 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 161 | 216 | 95 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1023 | 1725 | 2748 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 22 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 74 | 130 | 204 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 170 | 213 | 110 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 978 | 1738 | 2716 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 8 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 152 | 244 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 22 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 92 | 161 | 253 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 194 | 207 | 114 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1067 | 1877 | 2944 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 58 | 85 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 113 | 152 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 749 | 1225 | 1974 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2149 | 2086 | 1088 | 208 | 141 | 60 | 17 | 10496 | 18132 | 28628 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 43 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 241 | 436 | 677 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.24 | -7.03 | 7.27 | 7.44 | 0.71 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.52 | -1.26 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.14 | -10.84 | 11.97 | 7.39 | 0.69 | 0.97 | 2.42 | 3 | 1.74 | -0.57 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.02 | -1.01 | 1.03 | -0.92 | -0.10 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.11 | -0.09 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.57 | -11.66 | 14.23 | 10.16 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 0 | 1.69 | 1.05 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.17 | -0.59 | 0.42 | 0.93 | 0.09 | 1.27 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.06 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.99 | -11.64 | 13.64 | 33.45 | 3.18 | 0.93 | 0 | 2.02 | 0.12 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.16 | -0.14 | 0.30 | 1.21 | 0.12 | 0.76 | 0 | 0.44 | -0.23 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.72 | -10.73 | 11.45 | 4.98 | 0.39 | 0.92 | 2.73 | 1 | 0.86 | -0.08 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.84 | -5.43 | 4.59 | -9.05 | -0.85 | 1.02 | 0 | -0.58 | -0.25 | |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.08 | -0.25 | 0.17 | -1.26 | -0.12 | 1.20 | 0 | -0.12 | 0.05 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.06 | -10.05 | 9.99 | 17.89 | 1.96 | 1.12 | 2.41 | 2 | 0.50 | -0.55 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3.76 | -10.13 | 13.89 | 36.39 | 4.05 | 0.92 | 0 | 2.73 | 1.37 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.15 | -0.10 | 0.25 | 0.76 | 0.09 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.27 | -0.04 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.39 | -11.56 | 12.95 | 25.00 | 2.63 | 1.00 | 1.76 | 1 | 2.40 | -1.01 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 4.44 | -10.70 | 15.13 | 35.04 | 3.77 | 0.96 | 2.50 | 1 | 3.29 | 1.33 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.63 | -0.72 | 1.35 | 3.36 | 0.36 | 0.96 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.35 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2.41 | -11.81 | 14.22 | 24.72 | 2.62 | 0.97 | 5.09 | 1 | 2.59 | -0.10 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.45 | -8.66 | 7.21 | 0.56 | 0.02 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.20 | -1.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.30 | -120.24 | 136.54 | 193.96 | 20.19 | 0.96 | 2.26 | 11 | 18.57 | -1.68 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | -2.81 | 3.52 | 4.07 | 0.44 | 0.90 | 0 | 0.93 | -0.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.24 | -7.03 | 7.27 | 7.44 | 0.71 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.52 | -1.26 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.14 | -10.84 | 11.97 | 7.39 | 0.69 | 0.97 | 2.42 | 3 | 1.74 | -0.57 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.02 | -1.01 | 1.03 | -0.92 | -0.10 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.11 | -0.09 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.57 | -11.66 | 14.23 | 10.16 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 0 | 1.69 | 1.05 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.17 | -0.59 | 0.42 | 0.93 | 0.09 | 1.27 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.06 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.99 | -11.64 | 13.64 | 33.45 | 3.18 | 0.93 | 0 | 2.02 | 0.12 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.16 | -0.14 | 0.30 | 1.21 | 0.12 | 0.76 | 0 | 0.44 | -0.23 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.72 | -10.73 | 11.45 | 4.98 | 0.39 | 0.92 | 2.73 | 1 | 0.86 | -0.08 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.84 | -5.43 | 4.59 | -9.05 | -0.85 | 1.02 | 0 | -0.58 | -0.25 | |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.08 | -0.25 | 0.17 | -1.26 | -0.12 | 1.20 | 0 | -0.12 | 0.05 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.06 | -10.05 | 9.99 | 17.89 | 1.96 | 1.12 | 2.41 | 2 | 0.50 | -0.55 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3.76 | -10.13 | 13.89 | 36.39 | 4.05 | 0.92 | 0 | 2.73 | 1.37 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.15 | -0.10 | 0.25 | 0.76 | 0.09 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.27 | -0.04 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.39 | -11.56 | 12.95 | 25.00 | 2.63 | 1.00 | 1.76 | 1 | 2.40 | -1.01 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 4.44 | -10.70 | 15.13 | 35.04 | 3.77 | 0.96 | 2.50 | 1 | 3.29 | 1.33 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.63 | -0.72 | 1.35 | 3.36 | 0.36 | 0.96 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.35 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2.41 | -11.81 | 14.22 | 24.72 | 2.62 | 0.97 | 5.09 | 1 | 2.59 | -0.10 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.45 | -8.66 | 7.21 | 0.56 | 0.02 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.20 | -1.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.30 | -120.24 | 136.54 | 193.96 | 20.19 | 0.96 | 2.26 | 11 | 18.57 | -1.68 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | -2.81 | 3.52 | 4.07 | 0.44 | 0.90 | 0 | 0.93 | -0.13 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 35.6% | 91.8 | 4.7% | 89.2 | 1.3% | 85.8 | 22.1% | 91.7 | 9.8% | 83.9 | 9.1% | 77.7 | 3.4% | 79.8 | 13.4% | 83.0 | 0.6% | 77.0 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 38.9% | 92.3 | 3.3% | 88.0 | 2.5% | 84.2 | 18.1% | 91.6 | 10.5% | 84.2 | 9.5% | 78.1 | 4.3% | 79.0 | 12.6% | 83.1 | 0.4% | 78.1 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 33.5% | 92.9 | 4.0% | 89.0 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 21.0% | 91.8 | 13.9% | 84.6 | 9.1% | 77.9 | 4.2% | 78.1 | 12.3% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 34.0% | 92.9 | 4.7% | 88.8 | 2.1% | 84.7 | 20.0% | 92.0 | 14.9% | 84.4 | 9.6% | 78.0 | 2.6% | 80.8 | 11.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 35.2% | 93.4 | 5.9% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 85.3 | 17.6% | 92.8 | 13.1% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 79.2 | 1.7% | 78.9 | 15.1% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 33.1% | 93.5 | 4.3% | 88.2 | 2.5% | 84.4 | 16.0% | 93.0 | 16.8% | 83.9 | 9.1% | 78.4 | 2.3% | 78.4 | 15.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 33.8% | 93.9 | 7.5% | 89.6 | 0.9% | 86.1 | 14.8% | 93.1 | 14.7% | 84.8 | 10.4% | 78.6 | 2.8% | 79.6 | 15.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 32.0% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 89.8 | 1.8% | 87.9 | 15.4% | 93.3 | 16.6% | 84.5 | 10.3% | 79.2 | 3.4% | 81.2 | 12.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 33.9% | 94.2 | 8.9% | 89.1 | 2.7% | 87.4 | 12.9% | 93.0 | 18.8% | 84.9 | 8.4% | 79.8 | 2.3% | 80.5 | 11.8% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 36.7% | 94.2 | 8.6% | 89.6 | 3.5% | 86.1 | 12.7% | 93.2 | 15.7% | 85.0 | 8.8% | 79.1 | 1.8% | 82.9 | 11.8% | 86.1 | 0.2% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 36.1% | 94.6 | 7.5% | 90.3 | 4.5% | 86.0 | 10.9% | 93.9 | 14.2% | 84.9 | 11.5% | 80.3 | 2.1% | 82.1 | 13.2% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 31.0% | 95.2 | 10.7% | 86.2 | 1.2% | 83.7 | 20.2% | 94.0 | 17.9% | 84.5 | 2.4% | 79.2 | 16.7% | 88.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 31.7% | 94.4 | 12.2% | 91.0 | 17.1% | 82.3 | 7.3% | 91.7 | 14.6% | 84.4 | 12.2% | 76.9 | 4.9% | 88.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 31.7% | 94.4 | 12.2% | 91.0 | 17.1% | 82.3 | 7.3% | 91.7 | 14.6% | 84.4 | 12.2% | 76.9 | 4.9% | 88.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 34.3% | 94.7 | 9.1% | 89.9 | 4.5% | 86.5 | 12.0% | 93.5 | 15.3% | 85.3 | 9.2% | 80.6 | 1.8% | 81.4 | 13.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.8% | 93.6 | 6.6% | 89.4 | 2.6% | 85.8 | 16.0% | 92.6 | 14.6% | 84.7 | 9.6% | 79.0 | 2.7% | 80.1 | 13.0% | 85.0 | 0.1% | 77.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 35.6% | 91.8 | 4.7% | 89.2 | 1.3% | 85.8 | 22.1% | 91.7 | 9.8% | 83.9 | 9.1% | 77.7 | 3.4% | 79.8 | 13.4% | 83.0 | 0.6% | 77.0 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 38.9% | 92.3 | 3.3% | 88.0 | 2.5% | 84.2 | 18.1% | 91.6 | 10.5% | 84.2 | 9.5% | 78.1 | 4.3% | 79.0 | 12.6% | 83.1 | 0.4% | 78.1 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 33.5% | 92.9 | 4.0% | 89.0 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 21.0% | 91.8 | 13.9% | 84.6 | 9.1% | 77.9 | 4.2% | 78.1 | 12.3% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 34.0% | 92.9 | 4.7% | 88.8 | 2.1% | 84.7 | 20.0% | 92.0 | 14.9% | 84.4 | 9.6% | 78.0 | 2.6% | 80.8 | 11.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 35.2% | 93.4 | 5.9% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 85.3 | 17.6% | 92.8 | 13.1% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 79.2 | 1.7% | 78.9 | 15.1% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 33.1% | 93.5 | 4.3% | 88.2 | 2.5% | 84.4 | 16.0% | 93.0 | 16.8% | 83.9 | 9.1% | 78.4 | 2.3% | 78.4 | 15.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 33.8% | 93.9 | 7.5% | 89.6 | 0.9% | 86.1 | 14.8% | 93.1 | 14.7% | 84.8 | 10.4% | 78.6 | 2.8% | 79.6 | 15.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 32.0% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 89.8 | 1.8% | 87.9 | 15.4% | 93.3 | 16.6% | 84.5 | 10.3% | 79.2 | 3.4% | 81.2 | 12.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 33.9% | 94.2 | 8.9% | 89.1 | 2.7% | 87.4 | 12.9% | 93.0 | 18.8% | 84.9 | 8.4% | 79.8 | 2.3% | 80.5 | 11.8% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 36.7% | 94.2 | 8.6% | 89.6 | 3.5% | 86.1 | 12.7% | 93.2 | 15.7% | 85.0 | 8.8% | 79.1 | 1.8% | 82.9 | 11.8% | 86.1 | 0.2% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 36.1% | 94.6 | 7.5% | 90.3 | 4.5% | 86.0 | 10.9% | 93.9 | 14.2% | 84.9 | 11.5% | 80.3 | 2.1% | 82.1 | 13.2% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 31.0% | 95.2 | 10.7% | 86.2 | 1.2% | 83.7 | 20.2% | 94.0 | 17.9% | 84.5 | 2.4% | 79.2 | 16.7% | 88.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 31.7% | 94.4 | 12.2% | 91.0 | 17.1% | 82.3 | 7.3% | 91.7 | 14.6% | 84.4 | 12.2% | 76.9 | 4.9% | 88.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 31.7% | 94.4 | 12.2% | 91.0 | 17.1% | 82.3 | 7.3% | 91.7 | 14.6% | 84.4 | 12.2% | 76.9 | 4.9% | 88.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 34.3% | 94.7 | 9.1% | 89.9 | 4.5% | 86.5 | 12.0% | 93.5 | 15.3% | 85.3 | 9.2% | 80.6 | 1.8% | 81.4 | 13.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.8% | 93.6 | 6.6% | 89.4 | 2.6% | 85.8 | 16.0% | 92.6 | 14.6% | 84.7 | 9.6% | 79.0 | 2.7% | 80.1 | 13.0% | 85.0 | 0.1% | 77.2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 9.3 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 7.5 | -1.3 | -2.8 | -1.0 | -1.0 | -1.1 | 1.65 | 1.37 | -1.04 | 2.14 | -0.84 | -1.98 | -1.90 | -0.47 | -10.96 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 4.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 3.9 | 6.6 | -2.6 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.43 | -0.31 | -0.19 | -0.42 | 1.48 | 2.74 | -2.39 | 0.21 | -7.93 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -5.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 13.2 | 5.9 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 2.7 | -0.57 | 1.04 | 0.45 | 2.31 | 1.56 | 0.15 | -0.94 | 0.80 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 7.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 4.8 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 12.8 | 0.75 | -0.07 | 0.03 | 2.44 | 1.12 | -0.09 | -3.63 | 3.75 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 10.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 6.0 | -3.0 | -1.1 | 3.1 | -1.5 | 1.27 | 0.35 | -0.24 | 1.41 | -0.96 | -0.49 | 7.30 | -0.40 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -1.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -3.8 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.52 | 4.04 | 1.68 | 0.28 | -2.00 | -0.62 | 2.56 | 0.23 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 3.3 | -2.6 | -1.1 | 2.6 | -1.7 | -1.8 | 1.5 | -1.1 | 0.46 | -1.67 | -5.80 | 0.84 | -0.56 | -0.81 | 2.53 | -0.34 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 13.5 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 1.49 | -0.53 | 0.40 | -0.08 | -0.50 | 0.50 | 1.48 | 2.21 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 7.1 | -4.0 | -1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -2.9 | 2.6 | 12.1 | 0.77 | -1.64 | -1.49 | 0.18 | 0.06 | -1.27 | 4.02 | 3.74 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 8.8 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 2.3 | -0.2 | 0.71 | 0.21 | 1.68 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 0.18 | 7.65 | 0.72 | -4.27 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 12.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 2.9 | -4.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 1.18 | 0.17 | 1.37 | 1.36 | 0.70 | -1.29 | 4.05 | 0.05 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.63 | -4.27 | 1.76 | 1.93 | -1.45 | -4.04 | -8.20 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | -1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -12.92 | 10.03 | 4.40 | -23.76 | 14.49 | 3.57 | 4.16 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | -1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -12.92 | 10.03 | 4.40 | -23.76 | 14.49 | 3.57 | 4.16 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -3.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 4.0 | -0.5 | 2.5 | -0.56 | 0.09 | 0.47 | 0.10 | -0.16 | 2.21 | -1.41 | 0.91 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.3 | -2.7 | 2.1 | 52.0 | 14.0 | -0.9 | 7.6 | 37.6 | -2.0 | 0.65 | -0.14 | 0.28 | 1.14 | 0.34 | -0.03 | 0.97 | 1.02 | -8.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 9.3 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 7.5 | -1.3 | -2.8 | -1.0 | -1.0 | -1.1 | 1.65 | 1.37 | -1.04 | 2.14 | -0.84 | -1.98 | -1.90 | -0.47 | -10.96 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 4.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 3.9 | 6.6 | -2.6 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.43 | -0.31 | -0.19 | -0.42 | 1.48 | 2.74 | -2.39 | 0.21 | -7.93 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -5.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 13.2 | 5.9 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 2.7 | -0.57 | 1.04 | 0.45 | 2.31 | 1.56 | 0.15 | -0.94 | 0.80 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 7.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 4.8 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 12.8 | 0.75 | -0.07 | 0.03 | 2.44 | 1.12 | -0.09 | -3.63 | 3.75 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 10.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 6.0 | -3.0 | -1.1 | 3.1 | -1.5 | 1.27 | 0.35 | -0.24 | 1.41 | -0.96 | -0.49 | 7.30 | -0.40 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -1.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -3.8 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.52 | 4.04 | 1.68 | 0.28 | -2.00 | -0.62 | 2.56 | 0.23 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 3.3 | -2.6 | -1.1 | 2.6 | -1.7 | -1.8 | 1.5 | -1.1 | 0.46 | -1.67 | -5.80 | 0.84 | -0.56 | -0.81 | 2.53 | -0.34 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 13.5 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 1.49 | -0.53 | 0.40 | -0.08 | -0.50 | 0.50 | 1.48 | 2.21 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 7.1 | -4.0 | -1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -2.9 | 2.6 | 12.1 | 0.77 | -1.64 | -1.49 | 0.18 | 0.06 | -1.27 | 4.02 | 3.74 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 8.8 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 2.3 | -0.2 | 0.71 | 0.21 | 1.68 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 0.18 | 7.65 | 0.72 | -4.27 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 12.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 2.9 | -4.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 1.18 | 0.17 | 1.37 | 1.36 | 0.70 | -1.29 | 4.05 | 0.05 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.63 | -4.27 | 1.76 | 1.93 | -1.45 | -4.04 | -8.20 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | -1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -12.92 | 10.03 | 4.40 | -23.76 | 14.49 | 3.57 | 4.16 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | -1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -12.92 | 10.03 | 4.40 | -23.76 | 14.49 | 3.57 | 4.16 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -3.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 4.0 | -0.5 | 2.5 | -0.56 | 0.09 | 0.47 | 0.10 | -0.16 | 2.21 | -1.41 | 0.91 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.3 | -2.7 | 2.1 | 52.0 | 14.0 | -0.9 | 7.6 | 37.6 | -2.0 | 0.65 | -0.14 | 0.28 | 1.14 | 0.34 | -0.03 | 0.97 | 1.02 | -8.43 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 73.5% | 56.0% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 11.8% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 64.9% | 68.5% | 15.5% | 20.4% | 4.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 49.2% | 83.2% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 14.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 38.4% | 85.5% | 44.0% | 5.6% | 20.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 46.6% | 83.6% | 32.8% | 7.6% | 16.1% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 70.5% | 77.4% | 12.0% | 15.9% | 4.5% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 44.2% | 82.3% | 47.8% | 7.8% | 18.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 48.8% | 79.6% | 45.6% | 10.0% | 16.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 45.6% | 81.4% | 47.1% | 8.5% | 18.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 40.1% | 83.6% | 43.9% | 6.6% | 19.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 60.6% | 92.5% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 21.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 29.8% | 72.5% | 50.0% | 70.6% | 88.9% | 83.1% | 47.3% | 61.6% | 8.6% | 13.9% | 22.4% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 59.9% | 77.6% | 15.7% | 13.4% | 7.7% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 28.3% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 72.4% | 88.7% | 83.6% | 47.6% | 59.6% | 7.7% | 15.9% | 23.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 66.1% | 82.1% | 16.7% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 29.2% | 67.5% | 47.2% | 74.0% | 91.9% | 86.0% | 47.0% | 58.5% | 6.5% | 16.3% | 22.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 66.2% | 72.7% | 25.4% | 18.0% | 10.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 29.7% | 67.4% | 46.9% | 74.1% | 90.1% | 84.6% | 45.4% | 55.8% | 7.5% | 15.9% | 23.4% | 21.2 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 44.7% | 82.4% | 46.2% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 32.0% | 72.0% | 51.0% | 72.8% | 91.4% | 85.3% | 47.5% | 57.6% | 7.7% | 13.4% | 21.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 67.9% | 83.6% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 29.7% | 72.1% | 48.6% | 65.8% | 88.6% | 80.8% | 44.5% | 56.8% | 9.3% | 13.6% | 22.9% | 23.6 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 44.6% | 77.1% | 31.7% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26.4% | 70.7% | 47.0% | 61.5% | 84.3% | 77.5% | 46.6% | 58.0% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 24.6% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 40.3% | 75.9% | 52.6% | 9.7% | 23.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 30.1% | 68.1% | 47.7% | 62.1% | 87.2% | 78.7% | 46.4% | 58.2% | 10.0% | 15.4% | 25.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 46.4% | 84.3% | 35.7% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 27.2% | 70.4% | 48.0% | 62.5% | 86.1% | 79.2% | 48.2% | 60.6% | 9.9% | 14.8% | 24.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 53.4% | 83.5% | 39.3% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 26.2% | 69.5% | 48.5% | 62.3% | 84.4% | 78.6% | 51.5% | 60.2% | 10.3% | 15.3% | 25.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 42.3% | 83.2% | 54.5% | 7.1% | 21.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 26.6% | 66.8% | 47.3% | 65.7% | 86.6% | 80.9% | 51.6% | 60.8% | 9.0% | 16.2% | 25.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 71.4% | 50.6% | 71.4% | 82.9% | 79.1% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 28.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 40.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 17.4% | 72.2% | 41.5% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 82.4% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 21.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 17.4% | 72.2% | 41.0% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 84.0% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 6.6% | 14.8% | 21.3% | 21.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 29.4% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 59.7% | 86.5% | 77.0% | 44.9% | 55.9% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.5% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 69.0% | 47.9% | 67.3% | 87.8% | 81.4% | 47.6% | 58.7% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 24.1% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 73.5% | 56.0% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 11.8% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 64.9% | 68.5% | 15.5% | 20.4% | 4.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 49.2% | 83.2% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 14.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 38.4% | 85.5% | 44.0% | 5.6% | 20.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 46.6% | 83.6% | 32.8% | 7.6% | 16.1% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 70.5% | 77.4% | 12.0% | 15.9% | 4.5% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 44.2% | 82.3% | 47.8% | 7.8% | 18.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 48.8% | 79.6% | 45.6% | 10.0% | 16.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 45.6% | 81.4% | 47.1% | 8.5% | 18.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 40.1% | 83.6% | 43.9% | 6.6% | 19.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 60.6% | 92.5% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 21.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 29.8% | 72.5% | 50.0% | 70.6% | 88.9% | 83.1% | 47.3% | 61.6% | 8.6% | 13.9% | 22.4% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 59.9% | 77.6% | 15.7% | 13.4% | 7.7% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 28.3% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 72.4% | 88.7% | 83.6% | 47.6% | 59.6% | 7.7% | 15.9% | 23.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 66.1% | 82.1% | 16.7% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 29.2% | 67.5% | 47.2% | 74.0% | 91.9% | 86.0% | 47.0% | 58.5% | 6.5% | 16.3% | 22.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 66.2% | 72.7% | 25.4% | 18.0% | 10.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 29.7% | 67.4% | 46.9% | 74.1% | 90.1% | 84.6% | 45.4% | 55.8% | 7.5% | 15.9% | 23.4% | 21.2 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 44.7% | 82.4% | 46.2% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 32.0% | 72.0% | 51.0% | 72.8% | 91.4% | 85.3% | 47.5% | 57.6% | 7.7% | 13.4% | 21.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 67.9% | 83.6% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 29.7% | 72.1% | 48.6% | 65.8% | 88.6% | 80.8% | 44.5% | 56.8% | 9.3% | 13.6% | 22.9% | 23.6 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 44.6% | 77.1% | 31.7% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26.4% | 70.7% | 47.0% | 61.5% | 84.3% | 77.5% | 46.6% | 58.0% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 24.6% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 40.3% | 75.9% | 52.6% | 9.7% | 23.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 30.1% | 68.1% | 47.7% | 62.1% | 87.2% | 78.7% | 46.4% | 58.2% | 10.0% | 15.4% | 25.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 46.4% | 84.3% | 35.7% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 27.2% | 70.4% | 48.0% | 62.5% | 86.1% | 79.2% | 48.2% | 60.6% | 9.9% | 14.8% | 24.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 53.4% | 83.5% | 39.3% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 26.2% | 69.5% | 48.5% | 62.3% | 84.4% | 78.6% | 51.5% | 60.2% | 10.3% | 15.3% | 25.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 42.3% | 83.2% | 54.5% | 7.1% | 21.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 26.6% | 66.8% | 47.3% | 65.7% | 86.6% | 80.9% | 51.6% | 60.8% | 9.0% | 16.2% | 25.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 71.4% | 50.6% | 71.4% | 82.9% | 79.1% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 28.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 40.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 17.4% | 72.2% | 41.5% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 82.4% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 21.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 17.4% | 72.2% | 41.0% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 84.0% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 6.6% | 14.8% | 21.3% | 21.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 29.4% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 59.7% | 86.5% | 77.0% | 44.9% | 55.9% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.5% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 69.0% | 47.9% | 67.3% | 87.8% | 81.4% | 47.6% | 58.7% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 24.1% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 78.4% | 90.4% | 26.1% | 56.7% | 82.7% | 42.0% | 23.1% | 61.9% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 16.7% | 8.8% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 75.0% | 92.1% | 25.3% | 54.1% | 81.1% | 42.1% | 22.9% | 65.2% | 23.2% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 70.9% | 93.9% | 25.3% | 55.8% | 87.1% | 42.8% | 21.9% | 56.2% | 23.0% | 3.3% | 37.5% | 8.8% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 71.0% | 92.2% | 23.4% | 55.3% | 84.9% | 43.7% | 24.7% | 64.8% | 23.3% | 3.9% | 27.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 78.3% | 94.9% | 24.9% | 59.9% | 83.7% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 65.9% | 24.0% | 6.9% | 26.7% | 9.0% | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 78.8% | 90.2% | 24.4% | 56.5% | 79.3% | 42.9% | 21.2% | 53.7% | 22.8% | 2.7% | 33.3% | 9.8% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 79.1% | 88.4% | 24.4% | 51.2% | 76.2% | 43.2% | 22.1% | 46.5% | 24.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 72.2% | 89.5% | 25.2% | 55.3% | 77.7% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 5.8% | 14.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 76.4% | 88.6% | 26.1% | 53.1% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 21.6% | 53.4% | 22.4% | 5.1% | 8.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 74.0% | 87.0% | 26.8% | 53.7% | 76.9% | 45.1% | 19.9% | 52.2% | 20.9% | 4.1% | 37.5% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 70.1% | 88.6% | 28.8% | 53.3% | 78.9% | 43.0% | 18.9% | 57.4% | 20.6% | 4.1% | 22.2% | 7.6% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 76.9% | 90.0% | 31.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 31.7% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 31.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 31.7% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 68.5% | 86.8% | 22.5% | 55.4% | 79.0% | 42.6% | 26.3% | 50.8% | 23.9% | 5.5% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 90.2% | 25.4% | 54.9% | 80.6% | 43.1% | 22.4% | 57.0% | 22.8% | 4.3% | 24.1% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 78.4% | 90.4% | 26.1% | 56.7% | 82.7% | 42.0% | 23.1% | 61.9% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 16.7% | 8.8% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 75.0% | 92.1% | 25.3% | 54.1% | 81.1% | 42.1% | 22.9% | 65.2% | 23.2% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 70.9% | 93.9% | 25.3% | 55.8% | 87.1% | 42.8% | 21.9% | 56.2% | 23.0% | 3.3% | 37.5% | 8.8% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 71.0% | 92.2% | 23.4% | 55.3% | 84.9% | 43.7% | 24.7% | 64.8% | 23.3% | 3.9% | 27.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 78.3% | 94.9% | 24.9% | 59.9% | 83.7% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 65.9% | 24.0% | 6.9% | 26.7% | 9.0% | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 78.8% | 90.2% | 24.4% | 56.5% | 79.3% | 42.9% | 21.2% | 53.7% | 22.8% | 2.7% | 33.3% | 9.8% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 79.1% | 88.4% | 24.4% | 51.2% | 76.2% | 43.2% | 22.1% | 46.5% | 24.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 72.2% | 89.5% | 25.2% | 55.3% | 77.7% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 5.8% | 14.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 76.4% | 88.6% | 26.1% | 53.1% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 21.6% | 53.4% | 22.4% | 5.1% | 8.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 74.0% | 87.0% | 26.8% | 53.7% | 76.9% | 45.1% | 19.9% | 52.2% | 20.9% | 4.1% | 37.5% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 70.1% | 88.6% | 28.8% | 53.3% | 78.9% | 43.0% | 18.9% | 57.4% | 20.6% | 4.1% | 22.2% | 7.6% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 76.9% | 90.0% | 31.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 31.7% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 31.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 31.7% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 68.5% | 86.8% | 22.5% | 55.4% | 79.0% | 42.6% | 26.3% | 50.8% | 23.9% | 5.5% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 90.2% | 25.4% | 54.9% | 80.6% | 43.1% | 22.4% | 57.0% | 22.8% | 4.3% | 24.1% | 8.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | SS | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | SS | 120 | 120 | 1072.2 | 192 | 349 | 18 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | SS | 82 | 82 | 700.2 | 123 | 234 | 18 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | SS | 21 | 21 | 181.0 | 36 | 46 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | SS | 88 | 88 | 762.2 | 133 | 251 | 13 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | SS | 38 | 38 | 343.1 | 54 | 104 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | SS | 56 | 55 | 479.0 | 84 | 147 | 8 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 98 | 97 | 865.1 | 132 | 247 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 57 | 33 | 24 | 3 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 155 | 153 | 1364.2 | 214 | 448 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 76 | 38 | 38 | 7 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | SS | 158 | 158 | 1377.0 | 210 | 391 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 98 | 54 | 45 | 12 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | SS | 157 | 157 | 1386.1 | 189 | 383 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 42 | 31 | 9 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 137 | 137 | 1196.1 | 159 | 312 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 30 | 27 | 11 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 58 | 58 | 508.0 | 79 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 124 | 122 | 1029.1 | 160 | 275 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 32 | 22 | 5 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | SS | 159 | 159 | 1378.2 | 197 | 385 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 79 | 31 | 50 | 2 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | SS | 158 | 158 | 1365.1 | 181 | 396 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 94 | 57 | 37 | 4 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 151 | 150 | 1311.2 | 194 | 358 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 67 | 37 | 33 | 4 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 158 | 157 | 1374.0 | 217 | 377 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 37 | 28 | 8 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 103 | 102 | 894.1 | 126 | 197 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 24 | 15 | 5 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1616 | 1608 | 14051.0 | 2058 | 3897 | 123 | 69 | 54 | 789 | 431 | 363 | 71 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | SS | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | SS | 120 | 120 | 1072.2 | 192 | 349 | 18 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | SS | 82 | 82 | 700.2 | 123 | 234 | 18 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | SS | 21 | 21 | 181.0 | 36 | 46 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | SS | 88 | 88 | 762.2 | 133 | 251 | 13 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | SS | 38 | 38 | 343.1 | 54 | 104 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | SS | 56 | 55 | 479.0 | 84 | 147 | 8 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 98 | 97 | 865.1 | 132 | 247 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 57 | 33 | 24 | 3 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 155 | 153 | 1364.2 | 214 | 448 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 76 | 38 | 38 | 7 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | SS | 158 | 158 | 1377.0 | 210 | 391 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 98 | 54 | 45 | 12 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | SS | 157 | 157 | 1386.1 | 189 | 383 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 42 | 31 | 9 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 137 | 137 | 1196.1 | 159 | 312 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 30 | 27 | 11 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 58 | 58 | 508.0 | 79 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 124 | 122 | 1029.1 | 160 | 275 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 32 | 22 | 5 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | SS | 159 | 159 | 1378.2 | 197 | 385 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 79 | 31 | 50 | 2 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | SS | 158 | 158 | 1365.1 | 181 | 396 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 94 | 57 | 37 | 4 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 151 | 150 | 1311.2 | 194 | 358 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 67 | 37 | 33 | 4 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 158 | 157 | 1374.0 | 217 | 377 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 37 | 28 | 8 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 103 | 102 | 894.1 | 126 | 197 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 24 | 15 | 5 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1616 | 1608 | 14051.0 | 2058 | 3897 | 123 | 69 | 54 | 789 | 431 | 363 | 71 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 865.1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 5.8 | -0.4 | 6.5 | 11.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1364.2 | -2 | -2 | 14 | 10 | 0.4 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1377.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 6.9 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1386.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.4 | 11.9 | 1.9 | 14.1 | 13.4 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1196.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 7.4 | 24 | 20 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 508.0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 11.7 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1029.1 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | -0.1 | 1.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1378.2 | 2 | 0 | -5 | -3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1365.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 9.1 | 7.3 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1311.2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1374.0 | -4 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 894.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 14051.0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 42 | 47 | 6.6 | 38.0 | 26.1 | 70.8 | 8.2 | 138 | 114 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 865.1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 5.8 | -0.4 | 6.5 | 11.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1364.2 | -2 | -2 | 14 | 10 | 0.4 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1377.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 6.9 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1386.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.4 | 11.9 | 1.9 | 14.1 | 13.4 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1196.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 7.4 | 24 | 20 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 508.0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 11.7 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1029.1 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | -0.1 | 1.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1378.2 | 2 | 0 | -5 | -3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1365.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 9.1 | 7.3 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1311.2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1374.0 | -4 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 894.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 14051.0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 42 | 47 | 6.6 | 38.0 | 26.1 | 70.8 | 8.2 | 138 | 114 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 865.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (14) | 66.7% (9) | 80.0% (10) | 83.3% (12) | 96.6% (267) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1364.2 | 0.0% (10) | 26.9% (26) | 46.7% (15) | 69.2% (13) | 89.3% (28) | 98.0% (454) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1377.0 | 0.0% (7) | 9.1% (33) | 44.4% (9) | 28.6% (7) | 72.0% (25) | 97.8% (411) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1386.1 | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (27) | 41.7% (12) | 70.0% (20) | 79.3% (29) | 96.6% (409) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1196.1 | 0.0% (10) | 9.1% (22) | 42.1% (19) | 78.6% (14) | 72.2% (18) | 98.4% (322) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 14051.0 | 0.0% (52) | 9.8% (122) | 46.9% (64) | 68.8% (64) | 79.5% (112) | 97.5% (1863) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 865.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (14) | 66.7% (9) | 80.0% (10) | 83.3% (12) | 96.6% (267) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1364.2 | 0.0% (10) | 26.9% (26) | 46.7% (15) | 69.2% (13) | 89.3% (28) | 98.0% (454) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1377.0 | 0.0% (7) | 9.1% (33) | 44.4% (9) | 28.6% (7) | 72.0% (25) | 97.8% (411) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1386.1 | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (27) | 41.7% (12) | 70.0% (20) | 79.3% (29) | 96.6% (409) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1196.1 | 0.0% (10) | 9.1% (22) | 42.1% (19) | 78.6% (14) | 72.2% (18) | 98.4% (322) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 14051.0 | 0.0% (52) | 9.8% (122) | 46.9% (64) | 68.8% (64) | 79.5% (112) | 97.5% (1863) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 865.1 | 26 | 84 | 83 | 72 | 82 | 78 | 70 | 70 | 77 | 9 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1364.2 | 49 | 87 | 86 | 73 | 87 | 87 | 76 | 76 | 82 | 16 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1377.0 | 20 | 78 | 78 | 75 | 80 | 83 | 70 | 80 | 78 | 14 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1386.1 | 12 | 77 | 74 | 70 | 72 | 76 | 68 | 81 | 74 | 11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4993.1 | 107 | 81 | 80 | 73 | 80 | 81 | 71 | 77 | 78 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 865.1 | 26 | 84 | 83 | 72 | 82 | 78 | 70 | 70 | 77 | 9 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1364.2 | 49 | 87 | 86 | 73 | 87 | 87 | 76 | 76 | 82 | 16 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1377.0 | 20 | 78 | 78 | 75 | 80 | 83 | 70 | 80 | 78 | 14 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1386.1 | 12 | 77 | 74 | 70 | 72 | 76 | 68 | 81 | 74 | 11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4993.1 | 107 | 81 | 80 | 73 | 80 | 81 | 71 | 77 | 78 | 50 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1364.2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1377.0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1386.1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1196.1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 20 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 508.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1029.1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 15 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1378.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1365.1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1311.2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 13 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1374.0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 894.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 14051.0 | 2 | 104 | 8 | 114 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1364.2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1377.0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1386.1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 1196.1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 20 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 508.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1029.1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 15 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1378.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1365.1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1311.2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 13 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1374.0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 894.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 14051.0 | 2 | 104 | 8 | 114 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 13.0 | -0.8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 12.2 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 12.8 | 37.3 | 4.0 | $31.7 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 7.8 | 0.1 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 7.8 | 19.7 | 2.5 | 20.6 | 50.8 | 5.2 | $41.5 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 14.6 | 4.0 | 8.8 | 7.0 | 18.6 | 15.8 | 1.6 | 22.3 | 58.3 | 5.8 | $46.4 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 28.1 | 1.4 | 13.7 | 7.0 | 29.5 | 20.7 | 3.1 | 22.3 | 75.7 | 7.8 | $62.3 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 15.0 | 0.5 | 17.6 | 5.6 | 15.5 | 23.2 | 3.1 | 20.6 | 62.4 | 6.1 | $48.5 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.5 | -2.0 | 5.5 | 2.4 | -0.5 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 19.0 | 1.9 | $14.8 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 21.4 | 1.2 | 16.4 | 39.2 | 3.9 | $31.5 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 20.1 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 6.9 | 21.3 | 14.9 | 3.2 | 21.1 | 60.5 | 6.4 | $50.8 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 17.2 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 20.9 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 21.3 | 55.4 | 5.5 | $44.2 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29.4 | 4.0 | 10.4 | 6.6 | 33.4 | 17.0 | 2.2 | 20.8 | 73.4 | 7.6 | $60.7 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 23.9 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 26.7 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 22.3 | 60.2 | 6.2 | $49.3 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 21.6 | 2.2 | $17.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 12.3 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 20.7 | 43.8 | 4.5 | $35.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 173.9 | 13.8 | 106.0 | 70.2 | 187.7 | 176.2 | 26.4 | 223.5 | 613.8 | 62.4 | $499.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 13.0 | -0.8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 12.2 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 12.8 | 37.3 | 4.0 | $31.7 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 7.8 | 0.1 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 7.8 | 19.7 | 2.5 | 20.6 | 50.8 | 5.2 | $41.5 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 14.6 | 4.0 | 8.8 | 7.0 | 18.6 | 15.8 | 1.6 | 22.3 | 58.3 | 5.8 | $46.4 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 28.1 | 1.4 | 13.7 | 7.0 | 29.5 | 20.7 | 3.1 | 22.3 | 75.7 | 7.8 | $62.3 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 15.0 | 0.5 | 17.6 | 5.6 | 15.5 | 23.2 | 3.1 | 20.6 | 62.4 | 6.1 | $48.5 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.5 | -2.0 | 5.5 | 2.4 | -0.5 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 19.0 | 1.9 | $14.8 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 21.4 | 1.2 | 16.4 | 39.2 | 3.9 | $31.5 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 20.1 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 6.9 | 21.3 | 14.9 | 3.2 | 21.1 | 60.5 | 6.4 | $50.8 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 17.2 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 20.9 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 21.3 | 55.4 | 5.5 | $44.2 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29.4 | 4.0 | 10.4 | 6.6 | 33.4 | 17.0 | 2.2 | 20.8 | 73.4 | 7.6 | $60.7 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 23.9 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 26.7 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 22.3 | 60.2 | 6.2 | $49.3 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 21.6 | 2.2 | $17.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 12.3 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 20.7 | 43.8 | 4.5 | $35.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 173.9 | 13.8 | 106.0 | 70.2 | 187.7 | 176.2 | 26.4 | 223.5 | 613.8 | 62.4 | $499.2 |

