Gabriel Rodriguez
New York Mets (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 193
DOB: 4/9/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .214 | 85.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 6.20 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 32.0 | 16.59 | 12.94 | 1.13 | .367 | 54.9% | 31.3% | 17.4% | 8.44 | 6.69 | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .308 | 81.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 6.05 | 7.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 12.56 | 15.70 | 0.63 | .394 | 61.0% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 9.42 | 8.54 | 8.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 19.1 | 12.10 | 14.43 | 0.47 | .370 | 65.3% | 43.5% | 7.1% | 7.91 | 7.90 | 8.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 13.14 | 9.49 | 0.00 | .308 | 72.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.38 | 5.42 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 11.25 | 1.50 | .267 | 47.4% | 41.4% | 15.4% | 9.00 | 7.94 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.84 | 10.36 | 0.74 | .286 | 59.7% | 36.4% | 7.7% | 6.66 | 6.66 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 45.1 | 13.30 | 9.13 | 1.39 | .267 | 65.0% | 36.6% | 19.4% | 5.36 | 5.81 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.85 | 6.48 | 1.13 | .283 | 74.3% | 4.54 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9.30 | 6.60 | 1.34 | .278 | 72.2% | 5.00 | 5.39 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .214 | 85.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 6.20 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 32.0 | 16.59 | 12.94 | 1.13 | .367 | 54.9% | 31.3% | 17.4% | 8.44 | 6.69 | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .308 | 81.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 6.05 | 7.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 12.56 | 15.70 | 0.63 | .394 | 61.0% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 9.42 | 8.54 | 8.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 19.1 | 12.10 | 14.43 | 0.47 | .370 | 65.3% | 43.5% | 7.1% | 7.91 | 7.90 | 8.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 13.14 | 9.49 | 0.00 | .308 | 72.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.38 | 5.42 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 11.25 | 1.50 | .267 | 47.4% | 41.4% | 15.4% | 9.00 | 7.94 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.84 | 10.36 | 0.74 | .286 | 59.7% | 36.4% | 7.7% | 6.66 | 6.66 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 45.1 | 13.30 | 9.13 | 1.39 | .267 | 65.0% | 36.6% | 19.4% | 5.36 | 5.81 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.85 | 6.48 | 1.13 | .283 | 74.3% | 4.54 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9.30 | 6.60 | 1.34 | .278 | 72.2% | 5.00 | 5.39 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 60 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | ATL | A | 0 | 3 | 8.44 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32.0 | 163 | 22 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 59 | |
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | COL | A | 2 | 0 | 9.42 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 84 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 7.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19.1 | 110 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 4.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 58 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 62 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.66 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 120 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.36 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 45.1 | 212 | 31 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 60 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | ATL | A | 0 | 3 | 8.44 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32.0 | 163 | 22 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 59 | |
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | COL | A | 2 | 0 | 9.42 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 84 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 7.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19.1 | 110 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 4.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 58 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 62 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.66 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 120 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.36 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 45.1 | 212 | 31 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 36.7% | 0.0% | .083 | 2.27 | .214 | 85.2% | 38 | 151 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 16.59 | 12.94 | 1.28 | 1.13 | 36.2% | 28.2% | 8.0% | .196 | 2.13 | .367 | 54.9% | 184 | 144 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .211 | 2.00 | .308 | 81.8% | 86 | 140 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 12.56 | 15.70 | 0.80 | 0.63 | 23.8% | 29.8% | -6.0% | .259 | 2.72 | .394 | 61.0% | 187 | 166 | 8.54 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 12.10 | 14.43 | 0.84 | 0.47 | 23.6% | 28.2% | -4.5% | .247 | 2.53 | .370 | 65.3% | 161 | 159 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 13.14 | 9.49 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 22.4% | 8.6% | .182 | 1.70 | .308 | 72.7% | 81 | 97 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 10.50 | 11.25 | 0.93 | 1.50 | 22.6% | 24.2% | -1.6% | .217 | 2.08 | .267 | 47.4% | 198 | 170 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 11.84 | 10.36 | 1.14 | 0.74 | 26.7% | 23.3% | 3.3% | .200 | 1.89 | .286 | 59.7% | 138 | 133 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 13.30 | 9.13 | 1.46 | 1.39 | 31.6% | 21.7% | 9.9% | .189 | 1.70 | .267 | 65.0% | 118 | 129 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.85 | 6.48 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 21.5% | 15.8% | 5.8% | .233 | 1.61 | .283 | 74.3% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.30 | 6.60 | 1.41 | 1.34 | 22.0% | 15.6% | 6.4% | .232 | 1.64 | .278 | 72.2% | 5.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 36.7% | 0.0% | .083 | 2.27 | .214 | 85.2% | 38 | 151 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 16.59 | 12.94 | 1.28 | 1.13 | 36.2% | 28.2% | 8.0% | .196 | 2.13 | .367 | 54.9% | 184 | 144 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .211 | 2.00 | .308 | 81.8% | 86 | 140 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 12.56 | 15.70 | 0.80 | 0.63 | 23.8% | 29.8% | -6.0% | .259 | 2.72 | .394 | 61.0% | 187 | 166 | 8.54 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 12.10 | 14.43 | 0.84 | 0.47 | 23.6% | 28.2% | -4.5% | .247 | 2.53 | .370 | 65.3% | 161 | 159 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 13.14 | 9.49 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 22.4% | 8.6% | .182 | 1.70 | .308 | 72.7% | 81 | 97 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 10.50 | 11.25 | 0.93 | 1.50 | 22.6% | 24.2% | -1.6% | .217 | 2.08 | .267 | 47.4% | 198 | 170 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 11.84 | 10.36 | 1.14 | 0.74 | 26.7% | 23.3% | 3.3% | .200 | 1.89 | .286 | 59.7% | 138 | 133 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 13.30 | 9.13 | 1.46 | 1.39 | 31.6% | 21.7% | 9.9% | .189 | 1.70 | .267 | 65.0% | 118 | 129 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.85 | 6.48 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 21.5% | 15.8% | 5.8% | .233 | 1.61 | .283 | 74.3% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.30 | 6.60 | 1.41 | 1.34 | 22.0% | 15.6% | 6.4% | .232 | 1.64 | .278 | 72.2% | 5.39 |

