Jackson Cox
Colorado Rockies (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 9/25/2003
(22 years, 7 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 31.0 | 9.29 | 5.81 | 0.58 | .398 | 58.4% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 7.26 | 5.01 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 85.0 | 9.74 | 2.65 | 1.27 | .279 | 77.9% | 43.8% | 16.0% | 3.39 | 4.70 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.48 | 4.54 | 1.66 | .314 | 66.5% | 42.7% | 6.39 | 5.97 | 5.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.60 | 3.73 | 1.37 | .309 | 60.2% | 5.83 | 5.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 35.1 | 11.46 | 3.57 | 1.78 | .325 | 80.1% | 39.1% | 23.3% | 4.33 | 5.17 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.02 | 4.35 | 1.51 | .314 | 67.1% | 5.97 | 5.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.13 | 3.69 | 1.51 | .308 | 61.4% | 5.88 | 5.33 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 31.0 | 9.29 | 5.81 | 0.58 | .398 | 58.4% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 7.26 | 5.01 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 85.0 | 9.74 | 2.65 | 1.27 | .279 | 77.9% | 43.8% | 16.0% | 3.39 | 4.70 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.48 | 4.54 | 1.66 | .314 | 66.5% | 42.7% | 6.39 | 5.97 | 5.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.60 | 3.73 | 1.37 | .309 | 60.2% | 5.83 | 5.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 35.1 | 11.46 | 3.57 | 1.78 | .325 | 80.1% | 39.1% | 23.3% | 4.33 | 5.17 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.02 | 4.35 | 1.51 | .314 | 67.1% | 5.97 | 5.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.13 | 3.69 | 1.51 | .308 | 61.4% | 5.88 | 5.33 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 149 | 39 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 4 | 6 | 3.39 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 341 | 70 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 152 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.88 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 149 | 39 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 4 | 6 | 3.39 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 341 | 70 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 152 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.88 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 9.29 | 5.81 | 1.60 | 0.58 | 21.5% | 13.4% | 8.1% | .307 | 1.90 | .398 | 58.4% | 159 | 108 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 9.74 | 2.65 | 3.68 | 1.27 | 27.0% | 7.3% | 19.6% | .224 | 1.12 | .279 | 77.9% | 76 | 103 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.48 | 4.54 | 1.21 | 1.66 | 13.1% | 10.8% | 2.2% | .299 | 1.73 | .314 | 66.5% | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.60 | 3.73 | 1.50 | 1.37 | 15.1% | 10.1% | 5.0% | .285 | 1.46 | .309 | 60.2% | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 11.46 | 3.57 | 3.21 | 1.78 | 29.6% | 9.2% | 20.4% | .252 | 1.36 | .325 | 80.1% | 88 | 108 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.02 | 4.35 | 1.38 | 1.51 | 14.5% | 10.5% | 4.0% | .291 | 1.67 | .314 | 67.1% | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.13 | 3.69 | 1.66 | 1.51 | 16.1% | 9.7% | 6.4% | .283 | 1.47 | .308 | 61.4% | 5.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | A | 9.29 | 5.81 | 1.60 | 0.58 | 21.5% | 13.4% | 8.1% | .307 | 1.90 | .398 | 58.4% | 159 | 108 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 9.74 | 2.65 | 3.68 | 1.27 | 27.0% | 7.3% | 19.6% | .224 | 1.12 | .279 | 77.9% | 76 | 103 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.48 | 4.54 | 1.21 | 1.66 | 13.1% | 10.8% | 2.2% | .299 | 1.73 | .314 | 66.5% | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.60 | 3.73 | 1.50 | 1.37 | 15.1% | 10.1% | 5.0% | .285 | 1.46 | .309 | 60.2% | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 11.46 | 3.57 | 3.21 | 1.78 | 29.6% | 9.2% | 20.4% | .252 | 1.36 | .325 | 80.1% | 88 | 108 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.02 | 4.35 | 1.38 | 1.51 | 14.5% | 10.5% | 4.0% | .291 | 1.67 | .314 | 67.1% | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.13 | 3.69 | 1.66 | 1.51 | 16.1% | 9.7% | 6.4% | .283 | 1.47 | .308 | 61.4% | 5.33 |

