Jackson Hornung
Free Agent (AA)1B/OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 2/6/2001
(25 years, 8 months, 9 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 62 |
| PA | 241 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .235 |
| OBP | .299 |
| SLG | .362 |
| wOBA | .298 |
| wRC+ | 76 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 16, Pick: 20, Ovr: 484 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Skidmore Col (Saratoga, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 62 |
| PA | 241 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .235 |
| OBP | .299 |
| SLG | .362 |
| wOBA | .298 |
| wRC+ | 76 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 16, Pick: 20, Ovr: 484 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Skidmore Col (Saratoga, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 22 | 17 | 62 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4.8% | 32.3% | .089 | .194 | .143 | .210 | .232 | .217 | .269 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 112 | 463 | 6 | 43 | 47 | 0 | 9.7% | 24.6% | .115 | .341 | .258 | .341 | .373 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 44 | 189 | 3 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 12.2% | 27.0% | .151 | .426 | .308 | .396 | .459 | .391 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 24 | 52 | 214 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 9.8% | 34.1% | .177 | .400 | .269 | .341 | .446 | .358 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 96 | 403 | 9 | 63 | 47 | 9 | 10.9% | 30.8% | .165 | .413 | .287 | .367 | .452 | .373 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 31.6% | .107 | .298 | .210 | .272 | .317 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 103 | 423 | 6 | 44 | 44 | 3 | 6.9% | 36.2% | .103 | .329 | .212 | .272 | .315 | .261 | 65 | 0.0 | -17.6 | -10.4 | -1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 31.9% | .109 | .300 | .210 | .272 | .319 | .263 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 25 | 62 | 241 | 4 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 7.9% | 29.5% | .127 | .329 | .235 | .299 | .362 | .298 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 22 | 17 | 62 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4.8% | 32.3% | .089 | .194 | .143 | .210 | .232 | .217 | .269 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 112 | 463 | 6 | 43 | 47 | 0 | 9.7% | 24.6% | .115 | .341 | .258 | .341 | .373 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 44 | 189 | 3 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 12.2% | 27.0% | .151 | .426 | .308 | .396 | .459 | .391 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 24 | 52 | 214 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 9.8% | 34.1% | .177 | .400 | .269 | .341 | .446 | .358 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 96 | 403 | 9 | 63 | 47 | 9 | 10.9% | 30.8% | .165 | .413 | .287 | .367 | .452 | .373 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 31.6% | .107 | .298 | .210 | .272 | .317 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 103 | 423 | 6 | 44 | 44 | 3 | 6.9% | 36.2% | .103 | .329 | .212 | .272 | .315 | .261 | 65 | 0.0 | -17.6 | -10.4 | -1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 31.9% | .109 | .300 | .210 | .272 | .319 | .263 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 25 | 62 | 241 | 4 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 7.9% | 29.5% | .127 | .329 | .235 | .299 | .362 | .298 | 76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 17 | 56 | 62 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .143 |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 112 | 407 | 463 | 105 | 72 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 47 | 45 | 0 | 114 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 44 | 159 | 189 | 49 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .308 |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 52 | 186 | 214 | 50 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .269 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 96 | 345 | 403 | 99 | 65 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 63 | 47 | 44 | 0 | 124 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | .287 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 103 | 387 | 423 | 82 | 57 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 44 | 29 | 0 | 153 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 62 | 221 | 241 | 52 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | .235 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 17 | 56 | 62 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .143 |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 112 | 407 | 463 | 105 | 72 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 47 | 45 | 0 | 114 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 44 | 159 | 189 | 49 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .308 |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 52 | 186 | 214 | 50 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .269 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 96 | 345 | 403 | 99 | 65 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 63 | 47 | 44 | 0 | 124 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | .287 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 103 | 387 | 423 | 82 | 57 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 44 | 29 | 0 | 153 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 62 | 221 | 241 | 52 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | .235 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 4.8% | 32.3% | 0.15 | .143 | .210 | .232 | .442 | .089 | 3.8 | .194 | -0.6 | 2 | -6.4 | .217 | 23 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 9.7% | 24.6% | 0.39 | .258 | .341 | .373 | .715 | .115 | 2.1 | .341 | -1.3 | 59 | 2.5 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 12.2% | 27.0% | 0.45 | .308 | .396 | .459 | .855 | .151 | 7.8 | .426 | 0.6 | 32 | 8.2 | .391 | 138 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 9.8% | 34.1% | 0.29 | .269 | .341 | .446 | .787 | .177 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 31 | 6.6 | .358 | 127 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 10.9% | 30.8% | 0.35 | .287 | .367 | .452 | .819 | .165 | 7.4 | .413 | 0.8 | 63 | 14.8 | .373 | 132 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 31.6% | 0.23 | .210 | .272 | .317 | .589 | .107 | 4.0 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 36.2% | 0.19 | .212 | .272 | .315 | .587 | .103 | 5.3 | .329 | 0.0 | 32 | -18.0 | .261 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 31.9% | 0.23 | .210 | .272 | .319 | .592 | .109 | 4.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 7.9% | 29.5% | 0.27 | .235 | .299 | .362 | .661 | .127 | 7.3 | .329 | 0.3 | 25 | -7.7 | .298 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 4.8% | 32.3% | 0.15 | .143 | .210 | .232 | .442 | .089 | 3.8 | .194 | -0.6 | 2 | -6.4 | .217 | 23 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 9.7% | 24.6% | 0.39 | .258 | .341 | .373 | .715 | .115 | 2.1 | .341 | -1.3 | 59 | 2.5 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 12.2% | 27.0% | 0.45 | .308 | .396 | .459 | .855 | .151 | 7.8 | .426 | 0.6 | 32 | 8.2 | .391 | 138 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 9.8% | 34.1% | 0.29 | .269 | .341 | .446 | .787 | .177 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 31 | 6.6 | .358 | 127 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 10.9% | 30.8% | 0.35 | .287 | .367 | .452 | .819 | .165 | 7.4 | .413 | 0.8 | 63 | 14.8 | .373 | 132 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 31.6% | 0.23 | .210 | .272 | .317 | .589 | .107 | 4.0 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 36.2% | 0.19 | .212 | .272 | .315 | .587 | .103 | 5.3 | .329 | 0.0 | 32 | -18.0 | .261 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 31.9% | 0.23 | .210 | .272 | .319 | .592 | .109 | 4.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 7.9% | 29.5% | 0.27 | .235 | .299 | .362 | .661 | .127 | 7.3 | .329 | 0.3 | 25 | -7.7 | .298 | 76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 103 | 387 | 423 | 82 | 57 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 44 | 29 | 153 | 3 | 0 | 6.9% | 36.2% | 0.19 | .212 | .272 | .315 | .587 | .103 | .329 | 0.0 | .261 | -1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 105 | 393 | 431 | 86 | 59 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 46 | 30 | 151 | 3 | 0 | 7.0% | 35.0% | 0.20 | .219 | .281 | .331 | .612 | .112 | .332 | 0.0 | .261 | -1.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 105 | 392 | 431 | 86 | 59 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 47 | 31 | 147 | 3 | 0 | 7.2% | 34.1% | 0.21 | .219 | .283 | .332 | .615 | .112 | .328 | 0.0 | .262 | -1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 103 | 387 | 423 | 82 | 57 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 44 | 29 | 153 | 3 | 0 | 6.9% | 36.2% | 0.19 | .212 | .272 | .315 | .587 | .103 | .329 | 0.0 | .261 | -1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 105 | 393 | 431 | 86 | 59 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 46 | 30 | 151 | 3 | 0 | 7.0% | 35.0% | 0.20 | .219 | .281 | .331 | .612 | .112 | .332 | 0.0 | .261 | -1.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 105 | 392 | 431 | 86 | 59 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 47 | 31 | 147 | 3 | 0 | 7.2% | 34.1% | 0.21 | .219 | .283 | .332 | .615 | .112 | .328 | 0.0 | .262 | -1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 1.23 | 14.7% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 51.4% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.63 | 18.1% | 50.7% | 31.2% | 14.8% | 6.8% | 46.3% | 23.0% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 43.2% | 22.5% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.55 | 29.5% | 42.9% | 27.7% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 38.8% | 25.0% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.96 | 25.9% | 49.1% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 41.0% | 23.8% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 2.90 | 23.1% | 57.1% | 19.7% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 38.7% | 25.3% | 36.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 1.23 | 14.7% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 51.4% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.63 | 18.1% | 50.7% | 31.2% | 14.8% | 6.8% | 46.3% | 23.0% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 43.2% | 22.5% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.55 | 29.5% | 42.9% | 27.7% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 38.8% | 25.0% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.96 | 25.9% | 49.1% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 41.0% | 23.8% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 2.90 | 23.1% | 57.1% | 19.7% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 38.7% | 25.3% | 36.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 29.2% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 35.5% | 84.4% | 66.7% | 47.3% | 43.5% | 15.7% | 17.0% | 32.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 44.5% | 74.9% | 51.2% | 11.2% | 19.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 42.3% | 74.6% | 48.1% | 10.7% | 17.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 46.0% | 65.8% | 53.3% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 44.2% | 69.8% | 50.9% | 13.4% | 17.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 44.4% | 71.4% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 47.4% | 71.5% | 45.6% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 29.2% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 35.5% | 84.4% | 66.7% | 47.3% | 43.5% | 15.7% | 17.0% | 32.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 44.5% | 74.9% | 51.2% | 11.2% | 19.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 42.3% | 74.6% | 48.1% | 10.7% | 17.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 46.0% | 65.8% | 53.3% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 44.2% | 69.8% | 50.9% | 13.4% | 17.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 44.4% | 71.4% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 47.4% | 71.5% | 45.6% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 30.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | C | 15 | 14 | 123.1 | 105 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | C | 37 | 35 | 296.0 | 312 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 24 | 24 | 209.1 | 181 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 20 | 20 | 174.0 | 153 | 5 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1B | 27 | 27 | 232.0 | 204 | 15 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 1B | 22 | 20 | 173.0 | 149 | 11 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | LF | 11 | 11 | 88.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 140.2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | LF | 12 | 12 | 97.0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | LF | 30 | 26 | 224.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | C | 15 | 14 | 123.1 | 105 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | C | 37 | 35 | 296.0 | 312 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 24 | 24 | 209.1 | 181 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 20 | 20 | 174.0 | 153 | 5 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1B | 27 | 27 | 232.0 | 204 | 15 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 1B | 22 | 20 | 173.0 | 149 | 11 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | LF | 11 | 11 | 88.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 140.2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | LF | 12 | 12 | 97.0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | LF | 30 | 26 | 224.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

