Jake Curtis
Chicago White Sox (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 170
DOB: 3/21/2002
(24 years, 1 month, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .302 | 75.5% | 37.0% | 7.1% | 2.05 | 3.86 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 37.1 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.48 | .410 | 71.2% | 33.3% | 3.8% | 4.34 | 2.85 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 59.1 | 10.47 | 2.12 | 0.61 | .376 | 72.4% | 34.5% | 5.0% | 3.49 | 3.22 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.69 | 5.33 | 1.65 | .291 | 69.7% | 37.4% | 5.92 | 6.15 | 6.01 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5.78 | 3.74 | 1.62 | .277 | 65.4% | 5.49 | 5.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 1.45 | 0.96 | .327 | 49.5% | 40.4% | 11.1% | 3.38 | 2.85 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 65.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 6.30 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 22.2 | 10.32 | 1.19 | 1.19 | .328 | 52.6% | 42.9% | 13.6% | 3.97 | 3.46 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.65 | 3.18 | 1.45 | .288 | 71.5% | 4.71 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 1.52 | .280 | 67.4% | 5.02 | 5.12 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .302 | 75.5% | 37.0% | 7.1% | 2.05 | 3.86 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 37.1 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.48 | .410 | 71.2% | 33.3% | 3.8% | 4.34 | 2.85 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 59.1 | 10.47 | 2.12 | 0.61 | .376 | 72.4% | 34.5% | 5.0% | 3.49 | 3.22 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.69 | 5.33 | 1.65 | .291 | 69.7% | 37.4% | 5.92 | 6.15 | 6.01 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5.78 | 3.74 | 1.62 | .277 | 65.4% | 5.49 | 5.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 1.45 | 0.96 | .327 | 49.5% | 40.4% | 11.1% | 3.38 | 2.85 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 65.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 6.30 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 22.2 | 10.32 | 1.19 | 1.19 | .328 | 52.6% | 42.9% | 13.6% | 3.97 | 3.46 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.65 | 3.18 | 1.45 | .288 | 71.5% | 4.71 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 1.52 | .280 | 67.4% | 5.02 | 5.12 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2.05 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 90 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A | 3 | 2 | 4.34 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 168 | 50 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.49 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 59.1 | 258 | 68 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.38 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 79 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.97 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 96 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2.05 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 90 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A | 3 | 2 | 4.34 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 168 | 50 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.49 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 59.1 | 258 | 68 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.38 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 79 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.97 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 96 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 11.86 | 2.45 | 4.83 | 0.82 | 32.2% | 6.7% | 25.6% | .214 | 1.09 | .302 | 75.5% | 39 | 74 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.48 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .314 | 1.55 | .410 | 71.2% | 106 | 71 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 10.47 | 2.12 | 4.93 | 0.61 | 26.7% | 5.4% | 21.3% | .280 | 1.38 | .376 | 72.4% | 82 | 72 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.69 | 5.33 | 1.07 | 1.65 | 13.6% | 12.7% | 0.9% | .278 | 1.71 | .291 | 69.7% | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.78 | 3.74 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 14.7% | 9.5% | 5.2% | .265 | 1.45 | .277 | 65.4% | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 12.05 | 1.45 | 8.33 | 0.96 | 31.6% | 3.8% | 27.8% | .237 | 1.13 | .327 | 49.5% | 69 | 58 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | .353 | 1.50 | .333 | 65.2% | 129 | 120 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 10.32 | 1.19 | 8.67 | 1.19 | 27.1% | 3.1% | 24.0% | .258 | 1.19 | .328 | 52.6% | 79 | 69 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.65 | 3.18 | 2.09 | 1.45 | 17.0% | 8.1% | 8.9% | .263 | 1.40 | .288 | 71.5% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.48 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 1.52 | 16.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .259 | 1.38 | .280 | 67.4% | 5.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 11.86 | 2.45 | 4.83 | 0.82 | 32.2% | 6.7% | 25.6% | .214 | 1.09 | .302 | 75.5% | 39 | 74 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.48 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .314 | 1.55 | .410 | 71.2% | 106 | 71 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 10.47 | 2.12 | 4.93 | 0.61 | 26.7% | 5.4% | 21.3% | .280 | 1.38 | .376 | 72.4% | 82 | 72 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.69 | 5.33 | 1.07 | 1.65 | 13.6% | 12.7% | 0.9% | .278 | 1.71 | .291 | 69.7% | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.78 | 3.74 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 14.7% | 9.5% | 5.2% | .265 | 1.45 | .277 | 65.4% | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 12.05 | 1.45 | 8.33 | 0.96 | 31.6% | 3.8% | 27.8% | .237 | 1.13 | .327 | 49.5% | 69 | 58 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | .353 | 1.50 | .333 | 65.2% | 129 | 120 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 10.32 | 1.19 | 8.67 | 1.19 | 27.1% | 3.1% | 24.0% | .258 | 1.19 | .328 | 52.6% | 79 | 69 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.65 | 3.18 | 2.09 | 1.45 | 17.0% | 8.1% | 8.9% | .263 | 1.40 | .288 | 71.5% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.48 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 1.52 | 16.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .259 | 1.38 | .280 | 67.4% | 5.12 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 16 | 90.3 | 103.6 | 10.2 | 0 | 7 | 43.8% | 6.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 16 | 90.3 | 103.6 | 10.2 | 0 | 7 | 43.8% | 6.75 |

