JT Schwartz
Free Agent (AA)1B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 12/17/1999
(26 years, 9 months, 28 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 72 |
| PA | 296 |
| HR | 10 |
| AVG | .220 |
| OBP | .311 |
| SLG | .398 |
| wOBA | .317 |
| wRC+ | 92 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 4, Pick: 10, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $475,000 |
| College: | UCLA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 72 |
| PA | 296 |
| HR | 10 |
| AVG | .220 |
| OBP | .311 |
| SLG | .398 |
| wOBA | .317 |
| wRC+ | 92 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 4, Pick: 10, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $475,000 |
| College: | UCLA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCLA | NCAA | 21 | 44 | 214 | 8 | 44 | 45 | 1 | 17.3% | 13.1% | .232 | .429 | .396 | .514 | .628 | .508 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 21 | 25 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 13.0% | 12.0% | .061 | .222 | .195 | .320 | .256 | .294 | .319 | 69 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 109 | 455 | 6 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 10.1% | 19.6% | .128 | .336 | .273 | .356 | .400 | .348 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .818 | .667 | .718 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .120 | .162 | -37 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 23 | 66 | 277 | 4 | 30 | 49 | 4 | 9.7% | 16.6% | .135 | .359 | .302 | .383 | .437 | .373 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 72 | 296 | 4 | 34 | 51 | 4 | 10.8% | 16.6% | .127 | .364 | .305 | .392 | .432 | .379 | .162 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 64 | 262 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 7 | 14.9% | 15.6% | .129 | .341 | .295 | .408 | .424 | .386 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 48 | 178 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 5.6% | 16.3% | .163 | .234 | .219 | .287 | .381 | .298 | .294 | 69 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 112 | 440 | 10 | 46 | 49 | 9 | 11.1% | 15.9% | .143 | .296 | .263 | .359 | .406 | .351 | .294 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .452 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .221 | .152 | 27 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 25 | 84 | 335 | 5 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 11.6% | 17.0% | .127 | .233 | .205 | .308 | .332 | .302 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 87 | 343 | 5 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 11.4% | 17.8% | .124 | .235 | .203 | .307 | .328 | .300 | .152 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .500 | 1.333 | .671 | 315 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 21.9% | .113 | .267 | .218 | .292 | .330 | .278 | 79 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 98 | 386 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 1 | 8.0% | 20.5% | .113 | .275 | .226 | .301 | .339 | .286 | 84 | -1.2 | -8.3 | -4.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 21.5% | .104 | .267 | .218 | .294 | .322 | .276 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 26 | 72 | 296 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 2 | 10.1% | 26.0% | .178 | .270 | .220 | .311 | .398 | .317 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCLA | NCAA | 21 | 44 | 214 | 8 | 44 | 45 | 1 | 17.3% | 13.1% | .232 | .429 | .396 | .514 | .628 | .508 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 21 | 25 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 13.0% | 12.0% | .061 | .222 | .195 | .320 | .256 | .294 | .319 | 69 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 109 | 455 | 6 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 10.1% | 19.6% | .128 | .336 | .273 | .356 | .400 | .348 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .818 | .667 | .718 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .120 | .162 | -37 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 23 | 66 | 277 | 4 | 30 | 49 | 4 | 9.7% | 16.6% | .135 | .359 | .302 | .383 | .437 | .373 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 72 | 296 | 4 | 34 | 51 | 4 | 10.8% | 16.6% | .127 | .364 | .305 | .392 | .432 | .379 | .162 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 64 | 262 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 7 | 14.9% | 15.6% | .129 | .341 | .295 | .408 | .424 | .386 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 48 | 178 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 5.6% | 16.3% | .163 | .234 | .219 | .287 | .381 | .298 | .294 | 69 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 112 | 440 | 10 | 46 | 49 | 9 | 11.1% | 15.9% | .143 | .296 | .263 | .359 | .406 | .351 | .294 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .452 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .221 | .152 | 27 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 25 | 84 | 335 | 5 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 11.6% | 17.0% | .127 | .233 | .205 | .308 | .332 | .302 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 87 | 343 | 5 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 11.4% | 17.8% | .124 | .235 | .203 | .307 | .328 | .300 | .152 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .500 | 1.333 | .671 | 315 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 21.9% | .113 | .267 | .218 | .292 | .330 | .278 | 79 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 98 | 386 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 1 | 8.0% | 20.5% | .113 | .275 | .226 | .301 | .339 | .286 | 84 | -1.2 | -8.3 | -4.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 21.5% | .104 | .267 | .218 | .294 | .322 | .276 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 26 | 72 | 296 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 2 | 10.1% | 26.0% | .178 | .270 | .220 | .311 | .398 | .317 | 92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCLA | NCAA | 44 | 164 | 214 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 45 | 37 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .396 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25 | 82 | 100 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .195 |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 109 | 400 | 455 | 109 | 74 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 49 | 46 | 1 | 89 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .273 |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 66 | 245 | 277 | 74 | 51 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 49 | 27 | 1 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .302 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 72 | 259 | 296 | 79 | 56 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 51 | 32 | 1 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .305 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 64 | 217 | 262 | 64 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .295 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 48 | 160 | 178 | 35 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .219 |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 112 | 377 | 440 | 99 | 66 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 70 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .263 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .143 |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 84 | 283 | 335 | 58 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 35 | 39 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | .205 |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 87 | 290 | 343 | 59 | 34 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 36 | 39 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | .203 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 98 | 345 | 386 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 79 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .226 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 72 | 259 | 296 | 57 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCLA | NCAA | 44 | 164 | 214 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 45 | 37 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .396 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 25 | 82 | 100 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .195 |
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 109 | 400 | 455 | 109 | 74 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 49 | 46 | 1 | 89 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .273 |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 66 | 245 | 277 | 74 | 51 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 49 | 27 | 1 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .302 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 72 | 259 | 296 | 79 | 56 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 51 | 32 | 1 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .305 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 64 | 217 | 262 | 64 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .295 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 48 | 160 | 178 | 35 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .219 |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 112 | 377 | 440 | 99 | 66 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 70 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .263 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | NYM | A | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .143 |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 84 | 283 | 335 | 58 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 35 | 39 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | .205 |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 87 | 290 | 343 | 59 | 34 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 36 | 39 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | .203 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 98 | 345 | 386 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 79 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .226 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 72 | 259 | 296 | 57 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCLA | NCAA | 17.3% | 13.1% | 1.32 | .396 | .514 | .628 | 1.142 | .232 | 4.1 | .429 | -0.1 | 58 | 25.4 | .508 | 177 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 13.0% | 12.0% | 1.08 | .195 | .320 | .256 | .576 | .061 | 4.3 | .222 | 0.2 | 9 | -4.0 | .294 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 10.1% | 19.6% | 0.52 | .273 | .356 | .400 | .756 | .128 | 4.4 | .336 | -1.7 | 65 | 5.5 | .348 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 45.5% | 0.0% | 5.00 | .667 | .818 | .667 | 1.485 | .000 | 0.9 | .667 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.3 | .718 | 304 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .120 | -37 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.7% | 16.6% | 0.59 | .302 | .383 | .437 | .819 | .135 | 4.8 | .359 | 0.1 | 44 | 9.7 | .373 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 10.8% | 16.6% | 0.65 | .305 | .392 | .432 | .824 | .127 | 4.8 | .364 | 0.0 | 48 | 11.5 | .379 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 14.9% | 15.6% | 0.95 | .295 | .408 | .424 | .832 | .129 | 4.5 | .341 | 0.2 | 44 | 13.6 | .386 | 148 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 5.6% | 16.3% | 0.34 | .219 | .287 | .381 | .668 | .163 | 4.4 | .234 | 0.1 | 17 | -6.8 | .298 | 69 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 11.1% | 15.9% | 0.70 | .263 | .359 | .406 | .765 | .143 | 4.3 | .296 | 0.3 | 61 | 6.7 | .351 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .452 | 182 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.5 | .333 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.7 | .221 | 27 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 11.6% | 17.0% | 0.68 | .205 | .308 | .332 | .641 | .127 | 2.6 | .233 | -1.7 | 34 | -3.9 | .302 | 94 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 11.4% | 17.8% | 0.64 | .203 | .307 | .328 | .635 | .124 | 2.7 | .235 | -2.2 | 35 | -4.6 | .300 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | 1.333 | 1.833 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .671 | 315 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 21.9% | 0.38 | .218 | .292 | .330 | .622 | .113 | 3.6 | .267 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .278 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 20.5% | 0.39 | .226 | .301 | .339 | .640 | .113 | 2.9 | .275 | -1.2 | 37 | -8.6 | .286 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.4% | 21.5% | 0.39 | .218 | .294 | .322 | .616 | .104 | 2.9 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 10.1% | 26.0% | 0.39 | .220 | .311 | .398 | .708 | .178 | 3.3 | .270 | -0.9 | 35 | -4.7 | .317 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCLA | NCAA | 17.3% | 13.1% | 1.32 | .396 | .514 | .628 | 1.142 | .232 | 4.1 | .429 | -0.1 | 58 | 25.4 | .508 | 177 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 13.0% | 12.0% | 1.08 | .195 | .320 | .256 | .576 | .061 | 4.3 | .222 | 0.2 | 9 | -4.0 | .294 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 10.1% | 19.6% | 0.52 | .273 | .356 | .400 | .756 | .128 | 4.4 | .336 | -1.7 | 65 | 5.5 | .348 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 45.5% | 0.0% | 5.00 | .667 | .818 | .667 | 1.485 | .000 | 0.9 | .667 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.3 | .718 | 304 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .120 | -37 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.7% | 16.6% | 0.59 | .302 | .383 | .437 | .819 | .135 | 4.8 | .359 | 0.1 | 44 | 9.7 | .373 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 10.8% | 16.6% | 0.65 | .305 | .392 | .432 | .824 | .127 | 4.8 | .364 | 0.0 | 48 | 11.5 | .379 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 14.9% | 15.6% | 0.95 | .295 | .408 | .424 | .832 | .129 | 4.5 | .341 | 0.2 | 44 | 13.6 | .386 | 148 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 5.6% | 16.3% | 0.34 | .219 | .287 | .381 | .668 | .163 | 4.4 | .234 | 0.1 | 17 | -6.8 | .298 | 69 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 11.1% | 15.9% | 0.70 | .263 | .359 | .406 | .765 | .143 | 4.3 | .296 | 0.3 | 61 | 6.7 | .351 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .452 | 182 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.5 | .333 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.7 | .221 | 27 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 11.6% | 17.0% | 0.68 | .205 | .308 | .332 | .641 | .127 | 2.6 | .233 | -1.7 | 34 | -3.9 | .302 | 94 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 11.4% | 17.8% | 0.64 | .203 | .307 | .328 | .635 | .124 | 2.7 | .235 | -2.2 | 35 | -4.6 | .300 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | 1.333 | 1.833 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .671 | 315 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 21.9% | 0.38 | .218 | .292 | .330 | .622 | .113 | 3.6 | .267 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .278 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 20.5% | 0.39 | .226 | .301 | .339 | .640 | .113 | 2.9 | .275 | -1.2 | 37 | -8.6 | .286 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.4% | 21.5% | 0.39 | .218 | .294 | .322 | .616 | .104 | 2.9 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 10.1% | 26.0% | 0.39 | .220 | .311 | .398 | .708 | .178 | 3.3 | .270 | -0.9 | 35 | -4.7 | .317 | 92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 98 | 345 | 386 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 31 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 8.0% | 20.5% | 0.39 | .226 | .301 | .339 | .640 | .113 | .275 | -1.2 | .286 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 100 | 352 | 394 | 80 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 42 | 32 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 8.1% | 19.8% | 0.41 | .227 | .303 | .338 | .641 | .111 | .274 | -1.2 | .279 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 101 | 352 | 395 | 80 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 42 | 33 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 8.4% | 19.7% | 0.42 | .227 | .305 | .338 | .643 | .111 | .274 | -1.2 | .280 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 98 | 345 | 386 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 31 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 8.0% | 20.5% | 0.39 | .226 | .301 | .339 | .640 | .113 | .275 | -1.2 | .286 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 100 | 352 | 394 | 80 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 42 | 32 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 8.1% | 19.8% | 0.41 | .227 | .303 | .338 | .641 | .111 | .274 | -1.2 | .279 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 101 | 352 | 395 | 80 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 42 | 33 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 8.4% | 19.7% | 0.42 | .227 | .305 | .338 | .643 | .111 | .274 | -1.2 | .280 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.18 | 29.4% | 38.2% | 32.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 18.1% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1.08 | 22.3% | 40.3% | 37.4% | 17.5% | 5.3% | 33.9% | 26.5% | 39.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.03 | 23.2% | 38.9% | 37.9% | 18.7% | 5.3% | 40.0% | 30.5% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.09 | 23.9% | 39.7% | 36.4% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 0.85 | 24.0% | 34.9% | 41.1% | 18.1% | 6.9% | 44.1% | 26.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 0.57 | 19.8% | 29.0% | 51.1% | 19.4% | 7.5% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 0.71 | 22.2% | 32.4% | 45.4% | 18.7% | 7.2% | 41.0% | 28.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.84 | 21.7% | 35.7% | 42.6% | 21.4% | 5.1% | 36.1% | 18.9% | 45.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0.85 | 21.5% | 36.1% | 42.5% | 22.2% | 5.1% | 36.0% | 19.1% | 44.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.73 | 27.3% | 30.6% | 42.1% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 35.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.18 | 29.4% | 38.2% | 32.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 18.1% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1.08 | 22.3% | 40.3% | 37.4% | 17.5% | 5.3% | 33.9% | 26.5% | 39.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.03 | 23.2% | 38.9% | 37.9% | 18.7% | 5.3% | 40.0% | 30.5% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.09 | 23.9% | 39.7% | 36.4% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 0.85 | 24.0% | 34.9% | 41.1% | 18.1% | 6.9% | 44.1% | 26.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 0.57 | 19.8% | 29.0% | 51.1% | 19.4% | 7.5% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 0.71 | 22.2% | 32.4% | 45.4% | 18.7% | 7.2% | 41.0% | 28.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.84 | 21.7% | 35.7% | 42.6% | 21.4% | 5.1% | 36.1% | 18.9% | 45.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0.85 | 21.5% | 36.1% | 42.5% | 22.2% | 5.1% | 36.0% | 19.1% | 44.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.73 | 27.3% | 30.6% | 42.1% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 35.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 164 | 242 | 406 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 123 | 114 | 68 | 20 | 684 | 1172 | 1856 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 77 | 75 | 46 | 14 | 419 | 728 | 1147 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 83 | 76 | 50 | 14 | 447 | 762 | 1209 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 61 | 72 | 42 | 13 | 423 | 639 | 1062 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 38 | 67 | 26 | 13 | 223 | 443 | 666 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 99 | 139 | 68 | 26 | 646 | 1082 | 1728 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 82 | 98 | 50 | 21 | 494 | 810 | 1304 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 84 | 99 | 50 | 22 | 502 | 832 | 1334 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 56 | 77 | 50 | 7 | 455 | 771 | 1226 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 164 | 242 | 406 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 123 | 114 | 68 | 20 | 684 | 1172 | 1856 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 77 | 75 | 46 | 14 | 419 | 728 | 1147 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 83 | 76 | 50 | 14 | 447 | 762 | 1209 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 61 | 72 | 42 | 13 | 423 | 639 | 1062 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 38 | 67 | 26 | 13 | 223 | 443 | 666 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 99 | 139 | 68 | 26 | 646 | 1082 | 1728 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 82 | 98 | 50 | 21 | 494 | 810 | 1304 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 84 | 99 | 50 | 22 | 502 | 832 | 1334 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 56 | 77 | 50 | 7 | 455 | 771 | 1226 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 27.3% | 91.9 | 2.2% | 88.5 | 18.7% | 92.4 | 19.5% | 81.6 | 6.7% | 78.7 | 0.5% | 78.0 | 25.1% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 33.3% | 91.2 | 16.7% | 91.5 | 16.7% | 80.3 | 11.1% | 81.6 | 22.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 33.3% | 91.2 | 16.7% | 91.5 | 16.7% | 80.3 | 11.1% | 81.6 | 22.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 30.3% | 92.8 | 9.9% | 88.1 | 4.1% | 84.2 | 17.7% | 92.2 | 16.8% | 81.4 | 6.6% | 77.5 | 0.2% | 76.5 | 14.3% | 85.8 | 0.2% | 79.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 30.3% | 92.8 | 9.9% | 88.1 | 4.1% | 84.2 | 17.7% | 92.2 | 16.8% | 81.4 | 6.6% | 77.5 | 0.2% | 76.5 | 14.3% | 85.8 | 0.2% | 79.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 20.0% | 91.7 | 3.3% | 87.7 | 33.3% | 94.4 | 16.7% | 80.3 | 13.3% | 78.7 | 13.3% | 83.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 20.0% | 91.7 | 3.3% | 87.7 | 33.3% | 94.4 | 16.7% | 80.3 | 13.3% | 78.7 | 13.3% | 83.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 94.5 | 21.4% | 86.4 | 28.6% | 78.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 27.3% | 91.9 | 2.2% | 88.5 | 18.7% | 92.4 | 19.5% | 81.6 | 6.7% | 78.7 | 0.5% | 78.0 | 25.1% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 33.3% | 91.2 | 16.7% | 91.5 | 16.7% | 80.3 | 11.1% | 81.6 | 22.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 33.3% | 91.2 | 16.7% | 91.5 | 16.7% | 80.3 | 11.1% | 81.6 | 22.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 30.3% | 92.8 | 9.9% | 88.1 | 4.1% | 84.2 | 17.7% | 92.2 | 16.8% | 81.4 | 6.6% | 77.5 | 0.2% | 76.5 | 14.3% | 85.8 | 0.2% | 79.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 30.3% | 92.8 | 9.9% | 88.1 | 4.1% | 84.2 | 17.7% | 92.2 | 16.8% | 81.4 | 6.6% | 77.5 | 0.2% | 76.5 | 14.3% | 85.8 | 0.2% | 79.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 20.0% | 91.7 | 3.3% | 87.7 | 33.3% | 94.4 | 16.7% | 80.3 | 13.3% | 78.7 | 13.3% | 83.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 20.0% | 91.7 | 3.3% | 87.7 | 33.3% | 94.4 | 16.7% | 80.3 | 13.3% | 78.7 | 13.3% | 83.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 94.5 | 21.4% | 86.4 | 28.6% | 78.2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 24.1% | 55.6% | 37.9% | 78.2% | 91.9% | 87.0% | 43.8% | 48.0% | 4.9% | 21.7% | 26.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 45.8% | 82.7% | 44.0% | 7.9% | 17.2% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 23.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 41.2% | 78.9% | 61.1% | 71.4% | 86.7% | 81.8% | 52.8% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 48.2% | 83.9% | 45.5% | 7.8% | 15.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 41.2% | 78.9% | 48.1% | 71.4% | 86.7% | 84.0% | 52.8% | 43.9% | 7.7% | 14.9% | 22.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 43.4% | 83.1% | 46.9% | 7.3% | 16.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 36.5% | 68.4% | 51.5% | 69.0% | 91.1% | 82.8% | 47.0% | 41.0% | 8.9% | 14.9% | 23.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 36.5% | 68.4% | 46.5% | 69.0% | 91.1% | 83.0% | 47.0% | 44.5% | 7.9% | 15.9% | 23.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 62.5% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 38.5% | 52.9% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 56.7% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 45.5% | 80.4% | 50.1% | 8.9% | 16.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 38.5% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 79.7% | 56.7% | 49.9% | 9.2% | 16.6% | 25.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 71.4% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 20.8 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 44.5% | 78.9% | 52.7% | 9.4% | 18.3% | 27.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 24.1% | 55.6% | 37.9% | 78.2% | 91.9% | 87.0% | 43.8% | 48.0% | 4.9% | 21.7% | 26.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 45.8% | 82.7% | 44.0% | 7.9% | 17.2% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 23.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 41.2% | 78.9% | 61.1% | 71.4% | 86.7% | 81.8% | 52.8% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 48.2% | 83.9% | 45.5% | 7.8% | 15.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 41.2% | 78.9% | 48.1% | 71.4% | 86.7% | 84.0% | 52.8% | 43.9% | 7.7% | 14.9% | 22.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 43.4% | 83.1% | 46.9% | 7.3% | 16.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 36.5% | 68.4% | 51.5% | 69.0% | 91.1% | 82.8% | 47.0% | 41.0% | 8.9% | 14.9% | 23.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 36.5% | 68.4% | 46.5% | 69.0% | 91.1% | 83.0% | 47.0% | 44.5% | 7.9% | 15.9% | 23.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 62.5% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 38.5% | 52.9% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 56.7% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 45.5% | 80.4% | 50.1% | 8.9% | 16.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 38.5% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 79.7% | 56.7% | 49.9% | 9.2% | 16.6% | 25.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 71.4% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 20.8 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 44.5% | 78.9% | 52.7% | 9.4% | 18.3% | 27.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1B | 24 | 24 | 195.1 | 156 | 12 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 104 | 104 | 882.1 | 769 | 55 | 9 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1B | 46 | 43 | 378.0 | 300 | 23 | 1 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1B | 51 | 51 | 441.0 | 350 | 40 | 1 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 44 | 42 | 363.0 | 300 | 39 | 2 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1B | 40 | 40 | 345.0 | 289 | 26 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1B | 61 | 60 | 524.2 | 406 | 50 | 2 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | LF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | LF | 14 | 14 | 119.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1B | 24 | 24 | 195.1 | 156 | 12 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 104 | 104 | 882.1 | 769 | 55 | 9 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1B | 46 | 43 | 378.0 | 300 | 23 | 1 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1B | 51 | 51 | 441.0 | 350 | 40 | 1 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 44 | 42 | 363.0 | 300 | 39 | 2 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1B | 40 | 40 | 345.0 | 289 | 26 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1B | 61 | 60 | 524.2 | 406 | 50 | 2 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | LF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | LF | 14 | 14 | 119.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

