Batting
Pitching
Josh Simpson
Seattle MarinersP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 190
DOB: 8/19/1997
(28 years, 8 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.78 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .308 | 70.4% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 2.14 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .299 | 70.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.11 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 0.72 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 43.1 | 12.05 | 3.95 | 1.25 | .307 | 61.6% | 53.9% | 22.2% | 5.61 | 4.63 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 45.2 | 12.22 | 3.74 | 1.18 | .318 | 58.3% | 52.8% | 20.7% | 5.91 | 4.43 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 55.2 | 14.39 | 4.69 | 0.81 | .271 | 70.2% | 52.5% | 17.2% | 3.88 | 3.33 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 16.78 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .455 | 64.7% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 4.38 | 1.48 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 68.0 | 14.82 | 4.50 | 0.66 | .305 | 68.9% | 50.4% | 14.7% | 3.97 | 3.00 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.34 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 34.1 | 15.47 | 6.03 | 1.05 | .371 | 72.3% | 40.8% | 17.4% | 4.19 | 3.75 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 38.2 | 15.36 | 6.28 | 0.93 | .372 | 70.4% | 43.0% | 16.7% | 4.42 | 3.70 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .444 | 60.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 5.06 | 4.19 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.89 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .375 | 53.6% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.80 | 7.51 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 13.97 | 3.72 | 2.79 | .346 | 58.0% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 6.52 | 6.36 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.94 | 5.63 | 2.25 | .342 | 64.1% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 6.19 | 6.14 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 12.74 | 15.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 4.19 | 0.26 | .202 | 66.5% | 36.0% | 3.1% | 3.41 | 3.67 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .267 | 58.1% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 4.21 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 30.2 | 10.57 | 6.46 | 1.47 | .341 | 59.6% | 53.9% | 20.8% | 94.4 | 7.34 | 4.67 | 5.35 | 4.44 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | .556 | 61.0% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 18.00 | 12.99 | 7.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.28 | 4.50 | 1.10 | .288 | 72.9% | 4.17 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.78 | 4.35 | 1.04 | .287 | 74.9% | 43.1% | 3.86 | 4.27 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 54.3 | 9.78 | 4.64 | 1.16 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.48 | 4.41 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.78 | 4.64 | 1.16 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.48 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.85 | 4.62 | 0.99 | .287 | 71.2% | 4.25 | 4.31 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.61 | 4.41 | 0.91 | .284 | 73.3% | 3.84 | 3.95 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.42 | 3.95 | 0.89 | .277 | 72.9% | 3.70 | 3.88 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.52 | 4.42 | 1.04 | .274 | 75.1% | 3.74 | 4.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .150 | 88.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 3.23 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 7.71 | .000 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 93.7 | 7.71 | 12.39 | 12.96 | 4.82 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.42 | 4.72 | 1.19 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.40 | 4.52 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.91 | 4.79 | 1.02 | .289 | 74.7% | 3.95 | 4.35 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 28 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 33.0 | 9.93 | 4.66 | 1.37 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 4.68 | -0.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.93 | 4.66 | 1.37 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 4.68 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.92 | 4.73 | 1.01 | .285 | 70.8% | 4.31 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.70 | 4.84 | 0.98 | .292 | 72.6% | 4.16 | 4.19 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.51 | 4.41 | 0.94 | .285 | 72.3% | 3.98 | 4.09 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.95 | 4.39 | 1.06 | .271 | 75.9% | 3.63 | 4.07 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.64 | 6.27 | 1.91 | .326 | 61.3% | 51.6% | 24.1% | 94.4 | 7.36 | 4.99 | 5.89 | 4.47 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.78 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .308 | 70.4% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 2.14 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .299 | 70.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.11 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 0.72 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 43.1 | 12.05 | 3.95 | 1.25 | .307 | 61.6% | 53.9% | 22.2% | 5.61 | 4.63 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 45.2 | 12.22 | 3.74 | 1.18 | .318 | 58.3% | 52.8% | 20.7% | 5.91 | 4.43 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 55.2 | 14.39 | 4.69 | 0.81 | .271 | 70.2% | 52.5% | 17.2% | 3.88 | 3.33 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 16.78 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .455 | 64.7% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 4.38 | 1.48 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 68.0 | 14.82 | 4.50 | 0.66 | .305 | 68.9% | 50.4% | 14.7% | 3.97 | 3.00 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.34 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 34.1 | 15.47 | 6.03 | 1.05 | .371 | 72.3% | 40.8% | 17.4% | 4.19 | 3.75 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 38.2 | 15.36 | 6.28 | 0.93 | .372 | 70.4% | 43.0% | 16.7% | 4.42 | 3.70 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .444 | 60.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 5.06 | 4.19 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.89 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .375 | 53.6% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.80 | 7.51 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 13.97 | 3.72 | 2.79 | .346 | 58.0% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 6.52 | 6.36 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.94 | 5.63 | 2.25 | .342 | 64.1% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 6.19 | 6.14 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 12.74 | 15.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 4.19 | 0.26 | .202 | 66.5% | 36.0% | 3.1% | 3.41 | 3.67 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .267 | 58.1% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 4.21 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 30.2 | 10.57 | 6.46 | 1.47 | .341 | 59.6% | 53.9% | 20.8% | 94.4 | 7.34 | 4.67 | 5.35 | 4.44 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | .556 | 61.0% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 18.00 | 12.99 | 7.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.28 | 4.50 | 1.10 | .288 | 72.9% | 4.17 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.78 | 4.35 | 1.04 | .287 | 74.9% | 43.1% | 3.86 | 4.27 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 54.3 | 9.78 | 4.64 | 1.16 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.48 | 4.41 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.78 | 4.64 | 1.16 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.48 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.85 | 4.62 | 0.99 | .287 | 71.2% | 4.25 | 4.31 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.61 | 4.41 | 0.91 | .284 | 73.3% | 3.84 | 3.95 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.42 | 3.95 | 0.89 | .277 | 72.9% | 3.70 | 3.88 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.52 | 4.42 | 1.04 | .274 | 75.1% | 3.74 | 4.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .150 | 88.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 3.23 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 7.71 | .000 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 93.7 | 7.71 | 12.39 | 12.96 | 4.82 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.42 | 4.72 | 1.19 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.40 | 4.52 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.91 | 4.79 | 1.02 | .289 | 74.7% | 3.95 | 4.35 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 28 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 33.0 | 9.93 | 4.66 | 1.37 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 4.68 | -0.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.93 | 4.66 | 1.37 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 4.68 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.92 | 4.73 | 1.01 | .285 | 70.8% | 4.31 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.70 | 4.84 | 0.98 | .292 | 72.6% | 4.16 | 4.19 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.51 | 4.41 | 0.94 | .285 | 72.3% | 3.98 | 4.09 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.95 | 4.39 | 1.06 | .271 | 75.9% | 3.63 | 4.07 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.64 | 6.27 | 1.91 | .326 | 61.3% | 51.6% | 24.1% | 94.4 | 7.36 | 4.99 | 5.89 | 4.47 | -0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 23.0 | 97 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | 100 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5.61 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 43.1 | 190 | 37 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 5.91 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 45.2 | 200 | 40 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 5 | 2 | 3.88 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 55.2 | 223 | 31 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 52 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 3.97 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 68.0 | 275 | 41 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 34.1 | 157 | 30 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.42 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 38.2 | 176 | 33 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66 | |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 50 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | 77 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.41 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 34.1 | 136 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 33 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 2 | 7.34 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30.2 | 151 | 34 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 69 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.48 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 54.3 | 240 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.48 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.0 | 98 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.84 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.70 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 95 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 23 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 4.40 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 132 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 131 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.85 | 30 | 1 | 33.0 | 145 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.85 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 133 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 2 | 1 | 4.31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 131 | 26 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.16 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 97 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.98 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 97 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 2 | 2 | 3.63 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 132 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 7.36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 161 | 36 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 23.0 | 97 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | 100 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5.61 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 43.1 | 190 | 37 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 5.91 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 45.2 | 200 | 40 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 5 | 2 | 3.88 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 55.2 | 223 | 31 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 52 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 3.97 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 68.0 | 275 | 41 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 34.1 | 157 | 30 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.42 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 38.2 | 176 | 33 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66 | |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 50 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | 77 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.41 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 34.1 | 136 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 33 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 2 | 7.34 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30.2 | 151 | 34 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 69 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.48 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 54.3 | 240 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.48 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.0 | 98 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.84 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.70 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 95 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 23 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 4.40 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 132 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 131 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.85 | 30 | 1 | 33.0 | 145 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.85 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 133 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 2 | 1 | 4.31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 131 | 26 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.16 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 97 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.98 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 97 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 2 | 2 | 3.63 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 132 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 7.36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 161 | 36 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 9.78 | 2.35 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 6.2% | 19.6% | .222 | 1.13 | .308 | 70.4% | 66 | 62 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 9.75 | 2.25 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 26.0% | 6.0% | 20.0% | .215 | 1.08 | .299 | 70.4% | 64 | 61 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .500 | 0.0% | 257 | 16 | 0.72 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 12.05 | 3.95 | 3.05 | 1.25 | 30.5% | 10.0% | 20.5% | .224 | 1.29 | .307 | 61.6% | 119 | 101 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 12.22 | 3.74 | 3.26 | 1.18 | 31.0% | 9.5% | 21.5% | .229 | 1.29 | .318 | 58.3% | 126 | 97 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 14.39 | 4.69 | 3.07 | 0.81 | 39.9% | 13.0% | 26.9% | .163 | 1.08 | .271 | 70.2% | 83 | 71 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 16.78 | 3.65 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 9.6% | 34.6% | .222 | 1.22 | .455 | 64.7% | 99 | 33 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 14.82 | 4.50 | 3.29 | 0.66 | 40.7% | 12.4% | 28.4% | .174 | 1.10 | .305 | 68.9% | 86 | 64 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 14.54 | 8.31 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | .200 | 1.62 | .375 | 57.1% | 137 | 74 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 15.47 | 6.03 | 2.57 | 1.05 | 37.6% | 14.6% | 22.9% | .226 | 1.54 | .371 | 72.3% | 85 | 75 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 15.36 | 6.28 | 2.44 | 0.93 | 37.5% | 15.3% | 22.2% | .223 | 1.55 | .372 | 70.4% | 91 | 75 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 16.88 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 1.69 | 43.5% | 8.7% | 34.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .444 | 60.6% | 106 | 88 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | .125 | 1.33 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 10.80 | 8.10 | 1.33 | 2.70 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | .308 | 2.10 | .375 | 53.6% | 288 | 200 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 13.97 | 3.72 | 3.75 | 2.79 | 30.0% | 8.0% | 22.0% | .273 | 1.66 | .346 | 58.0% | 142 | 136 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 12.94 | 5.63 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 29.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | .262 | 1.69 | .342 | 64.1% | 146 | 142 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .429 | 3.60 | .429 | 50.0% | 469 | 279 | 12.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 7.60 | 4.19 | 1.81 | 0.26 | 21.3% | 11.8% | 9.6% | .160 | 1.02 | .202 | 66.5% | 77 | 81 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 12.96 | 4.32 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 36.4% | 12.1% | 24.2% | .179 | 1.08 | .267 | 58.1% | 111 | 87 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 10.57 | 6.46 | 1.64 | 1.47 | 23.8% | 14.6% | 9.3% | .270 | 1.83 | .341 | 59.6% | 172 | 129 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 15.00 | 12.00 | 1.25 | 6.00 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | .438 | 3.67 | .556 | 61.0% | 366 | 265 | 12.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.28 | 4.50 | 2.06 | 1.10 | 23.6% | 11.4% | 12.2% | .233 | 1.39 | .288 | 72.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.78 | 4.35 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 22.6% | 11.2% | 11.4% | .235 | 1.37 | .287 | 74.9% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.78 | 4.64 | 2.11 | 1.16 | 24.6% | 11.7% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.40 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.78 | 4.64 | 2.11 | 1.16 | 24.6% | 11.7% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.40 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.85 | 4.62 | 1.91 | 0.99 | 22.5% | 11.8% | 10.7% | .234 | 1.40 | .287 | 71.2% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.61 | 4.41 | 2.18 | 0.91 | 24.8% | 11.4% | 13.4% | .222 | 1.32 | .284 | 73.3% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.42 | 3.95 | 2.39 | 0.89 | 24.6% | 10.3% | 14.3% | .219 | 1.26 | .277 | 72.9% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.52 | 4.42 | 2.15 | 1.04 | 24.2% | 11.2% | 12.9% | .220 | 1.33 | .274 | 75.1% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .094 | 0.96 | .150 | 88.9% | 19 | 60 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 7.71 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 200 | 328 | 12.96 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.63 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 22.1% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .237 | 1.31 | .286 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.42 | 4.72 | 1.99 | 1.19 | 23.8% | 12.0% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.43 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.91 | 4.79 | 1.86 | 1.02 | 22.7% | 12.2% | 10.5% | .235 | 1.42 | .289 | 74.7% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 9.93 | 4.66 | 2.13 | 1.37 | 25.0% | 11.7% | 13.3% | .240 | 1.44 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 9.93 | 4.66 | 2.13 | 1.37 | 25.0% | 11.7% | 13.3% | .240 | 1.44 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.92 | 4.73 | 1.89 | 1.01 | 22.7% | 12.0% | 10.7% | .232 | 1.40 | .285 | 70.8% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 9.70 | 4.84 | 2.00 | 0.98 | 24.7% | 12.3% | 12.4% | .229 | 1.40 | .292 | 72.6% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 9.51 | 4.41 | 2.16 | 0.94 | 24.3% | 11.3% | 13.1% | .225 | 1.34 | .285 | 72.3% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.95 | 4.39 | 2.27 | 1.06 | 25.3% | 11.2% | 14.1% | .215 | 1.31 | .271 | 75.9% | 4.07 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.64 | 6.27 | 1.70 | 1.91 | 24.2% | 14.3% | 9.9% | .267 | 1.79 | .326 | 61.3% | 174 | 143 | 5.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 9.78 | 2.35 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 6.2% | 19.6% | .222 | 1.13 | .308 | 70.4% | 66 | 62 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 9.75 | 2.25 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 26.0% | 6.0% | 20.0% | .215 | 1.08 | .299 | 70.4% | 64 | 61 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .500 | 0.0% | 257 | 16 | 0.72 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 12.05 | 3.95 | 3.05 | 1.25 | 30.5% | 10.0% | 20.5% | .224 | 1.29 | .307 | 61.6% | 119 | 101 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 12.22 | 3.74 | 3.26 | 1.18 | 31.0% | 9.5% | 21.5% | .229 | 1.29 | .318 | 58.3% | 126 | 97 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 14.39 | 4.69 | 3.07 | 0.81 | 39.9% | 13.0% | 26.9% | .163 | 1.08 | .271 | 70.2% | 83 | 71 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 16.78 | 3.65 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 9.6% | 34.6% | .222 | 1.22 | .455 | 64.7% | 99 | 33 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 14.82 | 4.50 | 3.29 | 0.66 | 40.7% | 12.4% | 28.4% | .174 | 1.10 | .305 | 68.9% | 86 | 64 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 14.54 | 8.31 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | .200 | 1.62 | .375 | 57.1% | 137 | 74 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 15.47 | 6.03 | 2.57 | 1.05 | 37.6% | 14.6% | 22.9% | .226 | 1.54 | .371 | 72.3% | 85 | 75 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 15.36 | 6.28 | 2.44 | 0.93 | 37.5% | 15.3% | 22.2% | .223 | 1.55 | .372 | 70.4% | 91 | 75 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 16.88 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 1.69 | 43.5% | 8.7% | 34.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .444 | 60.6% | 106 | 88 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | .125 | 1.33 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 10.80 | 8.10 | 1.33 | 2.70 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | .308 | 2.10 | .375 | 53.6% | 288 | 200 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 13.97 | 3.72 | 3.75 | 2.79 | 30.0% | 8.0% | 22.0% | .273 | 1.66 | .346 | 58.0% | 142 | 136 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 12.94 | 5.63 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 29.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | .262 | 1.69 | .342 | 64.1% | 146 | 142 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .429 | 3.60 | .429 | 50.0% | 469 | 279 | 12.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 7.60 | 4.19 | 1.81 | 0.26 | 21.3% | 11.8% | 9.6% | .160 | 1.02 | .202 | 66.5% | 77 | 81 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 12.96 | 4.32 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 36.4% | 12.1% | 24.2% | .179 | 1.08 | .267 | 58.1% | 111 | 87 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 10.57 | 6.46 | 1.64 | 1.47 | 23.8% | 14.6% | 9.3% | .270 | 1.83 | .341 | 59.6% | 172 | 129 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 15.00 | 12.00 | 1.25 | 6.00 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | .438 | 3.67 | .556 | 61.0% | 366 | 265 | 12.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.28 | 4.50 | 2.06 | 1.10 | 23.6% | 11.4% | 12.2% | .233 | 1.39 | .288 | 72.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.78 | 4.35 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 22.6% | 11.2% | 11.4% | .235 | 1.37 | .287 | 74.9% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.78 | 4.64 | 2.11 | 1.16 | 24.6% | 11.7% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.40 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.78 | 4.64 | 2.11 | 1.16 | 24.6% | 11.7% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.40 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.85 | 4.62 | 1.91 | 0.99 | 22.5% | 11.8% | 10.7% | .234 | 1.40 | .287 | 71.2% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.61 | 4.41 | 2.18 | 0.91 | 24.8% | 11.4% | 13.4% | .222 | 1.32 | .284 | 73.3% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.42 | 3.95 | 2.39 | 0.89 | 24.6% | 10.3% | 14.3% | .219 | 1.26 | .277 | 72.9% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.52 | 4.42 | 2.15 | 1.04 | 24.2% | 11.2% | 12.9% | .220 | 1.33 | .274 | 75.1% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .094 | 0.96 | .150 | 88.9% | 19 | 60 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 7.71 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 200 | 328 | 12.96 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.63 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 22.1% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .237 | 1.31 | .286 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.42 | 4.72 | 1.99 | 1.19 | 23.8% | 12.0% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.43 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.91 | 4.79 | 1.86 | 1.02 | 22.7% | 12.2% | 10.5% | .235 | 1.42 | .289 | 74.7% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 9.93 | 4.66 | 2.13 | 1.37 | 25.0% | 11.7% | 13.3% | .240 | 1.44 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 9.93 | 4.66 | 2.13 | 1.37 | 25.0% | 11.7% | 13.3% | .240 | 1.44 | .298 | 69.6% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.92 | 4.73 | 1.89 | 1.01 | 22.7% | 12.0% | 10.7% | .232 | 1.40 | .285 | 70.8% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 9.70 | 4.84 | 2.00 | 0.98 | 24.7% | 12.3% | 12.4% | .229 | 1.40 | .292 | 72.6% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 9.51 | 4.41 | 2.16 | 0.94 | 24.3% | 11.3% | 13.1% | .225 | 1.34 | .285 | 72.3% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.95 | 4.39 | 2.27 | 1.06 | 25.3% | 11.2% | 14.1% | .215 | 1.31 | .271 | 75.9% | 4.07 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.64 | 6.27 | 1.70 | 1.91 | 24.2% | 14.3% | 9.9% | .267 | 1.79 | .326 | 61.3% | 174 | 143 | 5.89 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 74 | 87.6 | 109.6 | 12.3 | 0 | 21 | 28.4% | 4.19 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 88.6 | 104.6 | 11.4 | 0 | 12 | 41.4% | 6.52 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 90 | 83.8 | 110.2 | 15.3 | 0 | 25 | 27.8% | 3.41 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 90 | 90.1 | 114.2 | 4.9 | 6 | 6.7% | 40 | 44.4% | 7.34 | 4.67 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 11 | 98.7 | 108.2 | 16.3 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 | 72.7% | 18.00 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 20 | 88.9 | 101.1 | 12.8 | 0 | 7 | 35.0% | 0.96 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 6 | 98.1 | 112.9 | 31.7 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 50.0% | 7.71 | 12.39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 96 | 90.6 | 114.2 | 6.6 | 8 | 8.3% | 43 | 44.8% | 7.36 | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 74 | 87.6 | 109.6 | 12.3 | 0 | 21 | 28.4% | 4.19 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 88.6 | 104.6 | 11.4 | 0 | 12 | 41.4% | 6.52 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 90 | 83.8 | 110.2 | 15.3 | 0 | 25 | 27.8% | 3.41 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 90 | 90.1 | 114.2 | 4.9 | 6 | 6.7% | 40 | 44.4% | 7.34 | 4.67 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 11 | 98.7 | 108.2 | 16.3 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 | 72.7% | 18.00 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 20 | 88.9 | 101.1 | 12.8 | 0 | 7 | 35.0% | 0.96 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 6 | 98.1 | 112.9 | 31.7 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 50.0% | 7.71 | 12.39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 96 | 90.6 | 114.2 | 6.6 | 8 | 8.3% | 43 | 44.8% | 7.36 | 4.99 |

