
Juan Carela
Chicago White Sox (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 12/15/2001
(24 years, 8 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .478 | 47.1% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 9.45 | 4.83 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 25.1 | 8.88 | 8.53 | 0.36 | .324 | 50.4% | 58.6% | 5.6% | 7.11 | 5.95 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 8.16 | 0.28 | .362 | 49.6% | 55.9% | 4.0% | 7.59 | 5.72 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22.0 | 11.05 | 2.05 | 0.00 | .280 | 70.4% | 55.1% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 3.47 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 9.74 | 7.97 | 1.33 | .460 | 57.6% | 38.5% | 17.6% | 11.51 | 7.55 | 7.39 | 6.62 | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 42.1 | 10.42 | 4.89 | 0.64 | .381 | 61.9% | 45.6% | 9.4% | 6.38 | 7.55 | 5.35 | 5.37 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 79.0 | 12.53 | 3.99 | 0.57 | .267 | 69.5% | 53.9% | 12.5% | 2.96 | 3.59 | 3.57 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | 6.75 | 5.46 | 1.29 | .256 | 56.6% | 37.6% | 12.1% | 7.71 | 6.48 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 107.0 | 11.02 | 4.37 | 0.76 | .263 | 65.5% | 48.4% | 12.3% | 4.21 | 3.59 | 4.33 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 83.1 | 11.77 | 3.46 | 0.76 | .301 | 68.9% | 34.5% | 9.0% | 3.67 | 3.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 7.52 | 3.06 | 1.39 | .275 | 69.4% | 37.2% | 14.3% | 3.34 | 5.28 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 115.2 | 10.58 | 3.35 | 0.93 | .292 | 69.1% | 35.4% | 10.6% | 3.58 | 4.16 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 74.0 | 9.49 | 3.89 | 0.61 | .291 | 71.1% | 45.2% | 6.8% | 3.77 | 4.03 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.2 | 9.92 | 3.58 | 1.10 | .284 | 80.2% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 3.58 | 4.35 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 106.2 | 9.62 | 3.80 | 0.76 | .289 | 73.7% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 3.71 | 4.13 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.73 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.94 | 3.77 | 1.49 | .291 | 70.5% | 39.8% | 5.02 | 5.19 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.34 | 3.99 | 1.29 | .287 | 66.1% | 5.07 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.81 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 3.46 | 0.00 | .343 | 66.7% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.16 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 4.36 | 1.36 | .298 | 72.1% | 33.3% | 12.8% | 3.82 | 5.15 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 49.2 | 8.88 | 4.17 | 0.91 | .316 | 71.2% | 36.2% | 10.0% | 3.81 | 4.53 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.63 | 3.95 | 1.47 | .291 | 70.3% | 5.10 | 5.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.14 | 4.01 | 1.39 | .286 | 65.6% | 5.29 | 5.27 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .478 | 47.1% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 9.45 | 4.83 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 25.1 | 8.88 | 8.53 | 0.36 | .324 | 50.4% | 58.6% | 5.6% | 7.11 | 5.95 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 8.16 | 0.28 | .362 | 49.6% | 55.9% | 4.0% | 7.59 | 5.72 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22.0 | 11.05 | 2.05 | 0.00 | .280 | 70.4% | 55.1% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 3.47 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 9.74 | 7.97 | 1.33 | .460 | 57.6% | 38.5% | 17.6% | 11.51 | 7.55 | 7.39 | 6.62 | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 42.1 | 10.42 | 4.89 | 0.64 | .381 | 61.9% | 45.6% | 9.4% | 6.38 | 7.55 | 5.35 | 5.37 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 79.0 | 12.53 | 3.99 | 0.57 | .267 | 69.5% | 53.9% | 12.5% | 2.96 | 3.59 | 3.57 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | 6.75 | 5.46 | 1.29 | .256 | 56.6% | 37.6% | 12.1% | 7.71 | 6.48 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 107.0 | 11.02 | 4.37 | 0.76 | .263 | 65.5% | 48.4% | 12.3% | 4.21 | 3.59 | 4.33 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 83.1 | 11.77 | 3.46 | 0.76 | .301 | 68.9% | 34.5% | 9.0% | 3.67 | 3.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 7.52 | 3.06 | 1.39 | .275 | 69.4% | 37.2% | 14.3% | 3.34 | 5.28 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 115.2 | 10.58 | 3.35 | 0.93 | .292 | 69.1% | 35.4% | 10.6% | 3.58 | 4.16 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 74.0 | 9.49 | 3.89 | 0.61 | .291 | 71.1% | 45.2% | 6.8% | 3.77 | 4.03 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.2 | 9.92 | 3.58 | 1.10 | .284 | 80.2% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 3.58 | 4.35 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 106.2 | 9.62 | 3.80 | 0.76 | .289 | 73.7% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 3.71 | 4.13 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.73 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.94 | 3.77 | 1.49 | .291 | 70.5% | 39.8% | 5.02 | 5.19 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.34 | 3.99 | 1.29 | .287 | 66.1% | 5.07 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.81 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 3.46 | 0.00 | .343 | 66.7% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.16 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 4.36 | 1.36 | .298 | 72.1% | 33.3% | 12.8% | 3.82 | 5.15 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 49.2 | 8.88 | 4.17 | 0.91 | .316 | 71.2% | 36.2% | 10.0% | 3.81 | 4.53 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.63 | 3.95 | 1.47 | .291 | 70.3% | 5.10 | 5.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.14 | 4.01 | 1.39 | .286 | 65.6% | 5.29 | 5.27 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 7 | 7.11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 130 | 24 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 8 | 7.59 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 164 | 35 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.64 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 90 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 0 | 2 | 11.51 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 114 | 32 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 22 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.38 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 204 | 46 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 49 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 7 | 2 | 2.96 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 333 | 49 | 36 | 26 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 110 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 4 | 7.71 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 130 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 4.21 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 463 | 74 | 60 | 50 | 9 | 52 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 131 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3.67 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 351 | 65 | 40 | 34 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 109 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.34 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 136 | 30 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 3.58 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 487 | 95 | 58 | 46 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 136 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 4 | 3.77 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.0 | 321 | 62 | 35 | 31 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.58 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 132 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 3.71 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 453 | 87 | 48 | 44 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 114 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 53 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.82 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 148 | 33 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.81 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 215 | 48 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 1 | 9.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 7 | 7.11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 130 | 24 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 8 | 7.59 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 164 | 35 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.64 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 90 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 0 | 2 | 11.51 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 114 | 32 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 22 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.38 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 204 | 46 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 49 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 7 | 2 | 2.96 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 333 | 49 | 36 | 26 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 110 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 4 | 7.71 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 130 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 4.21 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 463 | 74 | 60 | 50 | 9 | 52 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 131 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3.67 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 351 | 65 | 40 | 34 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 109 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.34 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 136 | 30 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 3.58 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 487 | 95 | 58 | 46 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 136 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 4 | 3.77 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.0 | 321 | 62 | 35 | 31 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.58 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 132 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 3.71 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 453 | 87 | 48 | 44 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 114 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 53 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.82 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 148 | 33 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.81 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 215 | 48 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 14.7% | 0.0% | .393 | 2.40 | .478 | 47.1% | 208 | 112 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 8.88 | 8.53 | 1.04 | 0.36 | 19.2% | 18.5% | 0.8% | .247 | 1.89 | .324 | 50.4% | 187 | 151 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 8.44 | 8.16 | 1.03 | 0.28 | 18.3% | 17.7% | 0.6% | .280 | 2.00 | .362 | 49.6% | 191 | 143 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 11.05 | 2.05 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 5.6% | 24.4% | .182 | 0.86 | .280 | 70.4% | 33 | 71 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 9.74 | 7.97 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 19.3% | 15.8% | 3.5% | .364 | 2.46 | .460 | 57.6% | 254 | 161 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10.42 | 4.89 | 2.13 | 0.64 | 24.0% | 11.3% | 12.7% | .279 | 1.63 | .381 | 61.9% | 139 | 114 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 12.53 | 3.99 | 3.14 | 0.57 | 33.0% | 10.5% | 22.5% | .175 | 1.06 | .267 | 69.5% | 76 | 90 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 6.75 | 5.46 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 16.2% | 13.1% | 3.1% | .234 | 1.50 | .256 | 56.6% | 175 | 145 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 11.02 | 4.37 | 2.52 | 0.76 | 28.3% | 11.2% | 17.1% | .191 | 1.18 | .263 | 65.5% | 102 | 104 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 11.77 | 3.46 | 3.41 | 0.76 | 31.1% | 9.1% | 21.9% | .210 | 1.16 | .301 | 68.9% | 84 | 84 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 7.52 | 3.06 | 2.45 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | .244 | 1.27 | .275 | 69.4% | 76 | 120 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.58 | 3.35 | 3.16 | 0.93 | 27.9% | 8.8% | 19.1% | .220 | 1.19 | .292 | 69.1% | 82 | 94 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 9.49 | 3.89 | 2.44 | 0.61 | 24.3% | 10.0% | 14.3% | .222 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.1% | 94 | 100 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 9.92 | 3.58 | 2.77 | 1.10 | 27.3% | 9.8% | 17.4% | .219 | 1.16 | .284 | 80.2% | 97 | 120 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 9.62 | 3.80 | 2.53 | 0.76 | 25.2% | 9.9% | 15.2% | .221 | 1.24 | .289 | 73.7% | 95 | 106 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.94 | 3.77 | 1.84 | 1.49 | 17.4% | 9.4% | 7.9% | .264 | 1.46 | .291 | 70.5% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.34 | 3.99 | 1.59 | 1.29 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 6.1% | .260 | 1.43 | .287 | 66.1% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .250 | 1.36 | .429 | 80.0% | 39 | 60 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 8.31 | 3.46 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.4% | 13.2% | .255 | 1.31 | .343 | 66.7% | 84 | 63 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 8.73 | 4.36 | 2.00 | 1.36 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .252 | 1.48 | .298 | 72.1% | 80 | 109 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 8.88 | 4.17 | 2.13 | 0.91 | 22.8% | 10.7% | 12.1% | .253 | 1.43 | .316 | 71.2% | 78 | 93 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.63 | 3.95 | 1.68 | 1.47 | 16.5% | 9.8% | 6.7% | .266 | 1.49 | .291 | 70.3% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.14 | 4.01 | 1.53 | 1.39 | 15.8% | 10.3% | 5.5% | .264 | 1.46 | .286 | 65.6% | 5.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 14.7% | 0.0% | .393 | 2.40 | .478 | 47.1% | 208 | 112 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 8.88 | 8.53 | 1.04 | 0.36 | 19.2% | 18.5% | 0.8% | .247 | 1.89 | .324 | 50.4% | 187 | 151 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 8.44 | 8.16 | 1.03 | 0.28 | 18.3% | 17.7% | 0.6% | .280 | 2.00 | .362 | 49.6% | 191 | 143 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 11.05 | 2.05 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 5.6% | 24.4% | .182 | 0.86 | .280 | 70.4% | 33 | 71 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 9.74 | 7.97 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 19.3% | 15.8% | 3.5% | .364 | 2.46 | .460 | 57.6% | 254 | 161 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10.42 | 4.89 | 2.13 | 0.64 | 24.0% | 11.3% | 12.7% | .279 | 1.63 | .381 | 61.9% | 139 | 114 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 12.53 | 3.99 | 3.14 | 0.57 | 33.0% | 10.5% | 22.5% | .175 | 1.06 | .267 | 69.5% | 76 | 90 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 6.75 | 5.46 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 16.2% | 13.1% | 3.1% | .234 | 1.50 | .256 | 56.6% | 175 | 145 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 11.02 | 4.37 | 2.52 | 0.76 | 28.3% | 11.2% | 17.1% | .191 | 1.18 | .263 | 65.5% | 102 | 104 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 11.77 | 3.46 | 3.41 | 0.76 | 31.1% | 9.1% | 21.9% | .210 | 1.16 | .301 | 68.9% | 84 | 84 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 7.52 | 3.06 | 2.45 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | .244 | 1.27 | .275 | 69.4% | 76 | 120 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.58 | 3.35 | 3.16 | 0.93 | 27.9% | 8.8% | 19.1% | .220 | 1.19 | .292 | 69.1% | 82 | 94 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 9.49 | 3.89 | 2.44 | 0.61 | 24.3% | 10.0% | 14.3% | .222 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.1% | 94 | 100 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 9.92 | 3.58 | 2.77 | 1.10 | 27.3% | 9.8% | 17.4% | .219 | 1.16 | .284 | 80.2% | 97 | 120 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 9.62 | 3.80 | 2.53 | 0.76 | 25.2% | 9.9% | 15.2% | .221 | 1.24 | .289 | 73.7% | 95 | 106 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.94 | 3.77 | 1.84 | 1.49 | 17.4% | 9.4% | 7.9% | .264 | 1.46 | .291 | 70.5% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.34 | 3.99 | 1.59 | 1.29 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 6.1% | .260 | 1.43 | .287 | 66.1% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .250 | 1.36 | .429 | 80.0% | 39 | 60 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 8.31 | 3.46 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.4% | 13.2% | .255 | 1.31 | .343 | 66.7% | 84 | 63 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 8.73 | 4.36 | 2.00 | 1.36 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .252 | 1.48 | .298 | 72.1% | 80 | 109 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 8.88 | 4.17 | 2.13 | 0.91 | 22.8% | 10.7% | 12.1% | .253 | 1.43 | .316 | 71.2% | 78 | 93 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.63 | 3.95 | 1.68 | 1.47 | 16.5% | 9.8% | 6.7% | .266 | 1.49 | .291 | 70.3% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.14 | 4.01 | 1.53 | 1.39 | 15.8% | 10.3% | 5.5% | .264 | 1.46 | .286 | 65.6% | 5.27 |

