Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Justin Slaten
Boston Red SoxP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 222
DOB: 9/15/1997
(29 years, 1 month)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 61 | 36 | 116 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 61.0 | 31.1 | 120.2 |
| K% | 22.5% | 28.5% | 24.5% |
| BB% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 5.4% |
| GB% | 42.0% | 45.1% | |
| ERA | 4.01 | 4.60 | 3.73 |
| FIP | 3.93 | 3.04 | 3.02 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:42%
FA:25%
SL:17%
SI:13%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Red Sox transferred Slaten (elbow) from the 15-day injured list to the 60-day IL on Tuesday, Gabrielle Starr of the Boston Herald reports. (9/29/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
10/10/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 61 | 36 | 116 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 61.0 | 31.1 | 120.2 |
| K% | 22.5% | 28.5% | 24.5% |
| BB% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 5.4% |
| GB% | 42.0% | 45.1% | |
| ERA | 4.01 | 4.60 | 3.73 |
| FIP | 3.93 | 3.04 | 3.02 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:42%
FA:25%
SL:17%
SI:13%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Red Sox transferred Slaten (elbow) from the 15-day injured list to the 60-day IL on Tuesday, Gabrielle Starr of the Boston Herald reports. (9/29/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
10/10/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.27 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 4.11 | 1.17 | .422 | 59.5% | 23.9% | 10.5% | 6.46 | 3.98 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 3.86 | 1.10 | .404 | 59.5% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 6.06 | 3.87 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 82.1 | 12.02 | 3.39 | 1.86 | .373 | 65.3% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 6.01 | 5.05 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 50.2 | 11.37 | 8.53 | 1.07 | .344 | 63.2% | 33.6% | 12.8% | 6.93 | 5.61 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 51.2 | 11.50 | 8.36 | 1.05 | .341 | 63.2% | 34.1% | 12.8% | 6.79 | 5.51 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 51.1 | 13.32 | 2.81 | 1.58 | .314 | 81.1% | 39.4% | 23.7% | 3.16 | 3.95 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .118 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 1.08 | 3.55 | 4.55 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 59.2 | 12.97 | 3.02 | 1.51 | .286 | 84.0% | 35.4% | 20.0% | 2.87 | 3.55 | 4.03 | 3.24 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 6.38 | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .125 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.79 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 55.1 | 9.43 | 1.46 | 0.65 | .285 | 70.6% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 96.6 | 2.93 | 3.26 | 2.61 | 2.90 | 1.5 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.67 | 1.16 | 1.73 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .286 | 33.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.30 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 34.0 | 6.62 | 2.65 | 0.79 | .242 | 54.9% | 40.2% | 7.3% | 96.9 | 4.24 | 3.49 | 3.69 | 4.41 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.14 | 8.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .294 | 52.6% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.85 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.60 | 3.19 | 1.07 | .295 | 71.7% | 4.01 | 3.93 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.68 | 2.98 | 1.08 | .301 | 72.6% | 42.5% | 3.97 | 3.87 | 3.94 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 42.3 | 8.51 | 3.40 | 1.06 | .288 | 70.8% | 4.04 | 3.99 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.51 | 3.40 | 1.06 | .288 | 70.8% | 4.04 | 3.99 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.38 | 2.93 | 1.07 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.99 | 3.90 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.15 | 3.35 | 1.25 | .285 | 70.2% | 4.45 | 4.39 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.19 | 3.40 | 1.14 | .274 | 71.8% | 4.07 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 9.01 | 3.02 | 1.00 | .297 | 72.8% | 3.75 | 3.72 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.40 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.93 | 2.49 | 2.49 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.93 | 1.04 | 1.98 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 31.1 | 11.20 | 2.30 | 1.15 | .360 | 61.5% | 42.0% | 13.3% | 96.7 | 4.60 | 2.93 | 3.04 | 2.82 | 0.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 10 | 5 | 116 | 0 | 120.2 | 9.10 | 2.01 | 0.82 | .292 | 63.6% | 45.1% | 9.5% | 96.7 | 3.73 | 3.23 | 3.02 | 3.30 | 2.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.14 | 8.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.27 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 4.11 | 1.17 | .422 | 59.5% | 23.9% | 10.5% | 6.46 | 3.98 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 3.86 | 1.10 | .404 | 59.5% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 6.06 | 3.87 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 82.1 | 12.02 | 3.39 | 1.86 | .373 | 65.3% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 6.01 | 5.05 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 50.2 | 11.37 | 8.53 | 1.07 | .344 | 63.2% | 33.6% | 12.8% | 6.93 | 5.61 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 51.2 | 11.50 | 8.36 | 1.05 | .341 | 63.2% | 34.1% | 12.8% | 6.79 | 5.51 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 51.1 | 13.32 | 2.81 | 1.58 | .314 | 81.1% | 39.4% | 23.7% | 3.16 | 3.95 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .118 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 1.08 | 3.55 | 4.55 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 59.2 | 12.97 | 3.02 | 1.51 | .286 | 84.0% | 35.4% | 20.0% | 2.87 | 3.55 | 4.03 | 3.24 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 6.38 | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .125 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.79 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 55.1 | 9.43 | 1.46 | 0.65 | .285 | 70.6% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 96.6 | 2.93 | 3.26 | 2.61 | 2.90 | 1.5 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.67 | 1.16 | 1.73 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .286 | 33.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.30 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 34.0 | 6.62 | 2.65 | 0.79 | .242 | 54.9% | 40.2% | 7.3% | 96.9 | 4.24 | 3.49 | 3.69 | 4.41 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.14 | 8.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .294 | 52.6% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.85 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.60 | 3.19 | 1.07 | .295 | 71.7% | 4.01 | 3.93 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.68 | 2.98 | 1.08 | .301 | 72.6% | 42.5% | 3.97 | 3.87 | 3.94 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 42.3 | 8.51 | 3.40 | 1.06 | .288 | 70.8% | 4.04 | 3.99 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.51 | 3.40 | 1.06 | .288 | 70.8% | 4.04 | 3.99 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.38 | 2.93 | 1.07 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.99 | 3.90 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.15 | 3.35 | 1.25 | .285 | 70.2% | 4.45 | 4.39 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.19 | 3.40 | 1.14 | .274 | 71.8% | 4.07 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 9.01 | 3.02 | 1.00 | .297 | 72.8% | 3.75 | 3.72 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.40 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.93 | 2.49 | 2.49 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.93 | 1.04 | 1.98 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 31.1 | 11.20 | 2.30 | 1.15 | .360 | 61.5% | 42.0% | 13.3% | 96.7 | 4.60 | 2.93 | 3.04 | 2.82 | 0.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 10 | 5 | 116 | 0 | 120.2 | 9.10 | 2.01 | 0.82 | .292 | 63.6% | 45.1% | 9.5% | 96.7 | 3.73 | 3.23 | 3.02 | 3.30 | 2.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.14 | 8.99 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 0 | 2 | 6.46 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 75 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.06 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 78 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 8 | 6.01 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 366 | 93 | 60 | 55 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 110 | |
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1 | 6 | 6.93 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50.2 | 243 | 49 | 41 | 39 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 6.79 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 51.2 | 246 | 49 | 41 | 39 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.16 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 51.1 | 203 | 41 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.87 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 59.2 | 235 | 44 | 22 | 19 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2.93 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 55.1 | 224 | 47 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 34.0 | 137 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.01 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61.0 | 259 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.97 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61.0 | 258 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 59 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.04 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 42.3 | 180 | 39 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 4 | 4.04 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61.0 | 260 | 56 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.99 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 60.0 | 251 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.45 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 60.0 | 257 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.07 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 60.0 | 254 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.75 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61.0 | 258 | 56 | 28 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.60 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 31.1 | 137 | 35 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 10 | 3.73 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 7 | 120.2 | 498 | 109 | 60 | 50 | 11 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 122 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 0 | 2 | 6.46 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 75 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.06 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 78 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 8 | 6.01 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 366 | 93 | 60 | 55 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 110 | |
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1 | 6 | 6.93 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50.2 | 243 | 49 | 41 | 39 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 6.79 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 51.2 | 246 | 49 | 41 | 39 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.16 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 51.1 | 203 | 41 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.87 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 59.2 | 235 | 44 | 22 | 19 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2.93 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 55.1 | 224 | 47 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 34.0 | 137 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.01 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61.0 | 259 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.97 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61.0 | 258 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 59 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.04 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 42.3 | 180 | 39 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 4 | 4.04 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61.0 | 260 | 56 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.99 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 60.0 | 251 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.45 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 60.0 | 257 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.07 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 60.0 | 254 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.75 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61.0 | 258 | 56 | 28 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.60 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 31.1 | 137 | 35 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 10 | 3.73 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 7 | 120.2 | 498 | 109 | 60 | 50 | 11 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 122 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 12.33 | 4.11 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 28.0% | 9.3% | 18.7% | .309 | 1.83 | .422 | 59.5% | 167 | 98 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12.12 | 3.86 | 3.14 | 1.10 | 28.2% | 9.0% | 19.2% | .296 | 1.71 | .404 | 59.5% | 157 | 95 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 12.02 | 3.39 | 3.55 | 1.86 | 30.1% | 8.5% | 21.6% | .281 | 1.51 | .373 | 65.3% | 130 | 108 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.25 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 11.37 | 8.53 | 1.33 | 1.07 | 26.3% | 19.8% | 6.6% | .251 | 1.91 | .344 | 63.2% | 134 | 110 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 11.50 | 8.36 | 1.38 | 1.05 | 26.8% | 19.5% | 7.3% | .247 | 1.88 | .341 | 63.2% | 131 | 108 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 13.32 | 2.81 | 4.75 | 1.58 | 37.4% | 7.9% | 29.6% | .219 | 1.11 | .314 | 81.1% | 65 | 82 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 10.80 | 4.32 | 2.50 | 1.08 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .107 | 0.84 | .118 | 100.0% | 20 | 83 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 12.97 | 3.02 | 4.30 | 1.51 | 36.6% | 8.5% | 28.1% | .205 | 1.07 | .286 | 84.0% | 58 | 82 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 669 | 162 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 8.53 | 1.42 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .091 | 0.47 | .125 | 75.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 9.43 | 1.46 | 6.44 | 0.65 | 25.9% | 4.0% | 21.9% | .221 | 1.01 | .285 | 70.6% | 71 | 63 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .091 | 0.67 | .167 | 50.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.16 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .286 | 33.3% | 75 | 68 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 6.62 | 2.65 | 2.50 | 0.79 | 18.2% | 7.3% | 10.9% | .213 | 1.09 | .242 | 54.9% | 101 | 88 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 107 | 124 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 1.35 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.35 | .294 | 52.6% | 103 | 98 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.60 | 3.19 | 2.69 | 1.07 | 22.5% | 8.4% | 14.1% | .244 | 1.29 | .295 | 71.7% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.68 | 2.98 | 2.91 | 1.08 | 22.8% | 7.8% | 15.0% | .248 | 1.29 | .301 | 72.6% | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.51 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .239 | 1.30 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.51 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .239 | 1.30 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.38 | 2.93 | 2.86 | 1.07 | 22.2% | 7.8% | 14.4% | .240 | 1.25 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.15 | 3.35 | 2.43 | 1.25 | 21.1% | 8.7% | 12.4% | .244 | 1.32 | .285 | 70.2% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.19 | 3.40 | 2.41 | 1.14 | 21.5% | 8.9% | 12.5% | .233 | 1.27 | .274 | 71.8% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.01 | 3.02 | 2.99 | 1.00 | 23.7% | 7.9% | 15.7% | .240 | 1.26 | .297 | 72.8% | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -8 | -0.40 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 1.04 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 11.20 | 2.30 | 4.88 | 1.15 | 28.5% | 5.8% | 22.6% | .271 | 1.37 | .360 | 61.5% | 108 | 73 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.10 | 2.01 | 4.52 | 0.82 | 24.5% | 5.4% | 19.1% | .232 | 1.13 | .292 | 63.6% | 89 | 73 | 3.02 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 107 | 124 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 12.33 | 4.11 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 28.0% | 9.3% | 18.7% | .309 | 1.83 | .422 | 59.5% | 167 | 98 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12.12 | 3.86 | 3.14 | 1.10 | 28.2% | 9.0% | 19.2% | .296 | 1.71 | .404 | 59.5% | 157 | 95 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 12.02 | 3.39 | 3.55 | 1.86 | 30.1% | 8.5% | 21.6% | .281 | 1.51 | .373 | 65.3% | 130 | 108 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.25 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 11.37 | 8.53 | 1.33 | 1.07 | 26.3% | 19.8% | 6.6% | .251 | 1.91 | .344 | 63.2% | 134 | 110 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 11.50 | 8.36 | 1.38 | 1.05 | 26.8% | 19.5% | 7.3% | .247 | 1.88 | .341 | 63.2% | 131 | 108 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 13.32 | 2.81 | 4.75 | 1.58 | 37.4% | 7.9% | 29.6% | .219 | 1.11 | .314 | 81.1% | 65 | 82 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 10.80 | 4.32 | 2.50 | 1.08 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .107 | 0.84 | .118 | 100.0% | 20 | 83 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 12.97 | 3.02 | 4.30 | 1.51 | 36.6% | 8.5% | 28.1% | .205 | 1.07 | .286 | 84.0% | 58 | 82 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 6.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 669 | 162 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 8.53 | 1.42 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .091 | 0.47 | .125 | 75.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 9.43 | 1.46 | 6.44 | 0.65 | 25.9% | 4.0% | 21.9% | .221 | 1.01 | .285 | 70.6% | 71 | 63 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .091 | 0.67 | .167 | 50.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.16 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .286 | 33.3% | 75 | 68 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 6.62 | 2.65 | 2.50 | 0.79 | 18.2% | 7.3% | 10.9% | .213 | 1.09 | .242 | 54.9% | 101 | 88 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 107 | 124 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 1.35 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.35 | .294 | 52.6% | 103 | 98 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.60 | 3.19 | 2.69 | 1.07 | 22.5% | 8.4% | 14.1% | .244 | 1.29 | .295 | 71.7% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.68 | 2.98 | 2.91 | 1.08 | 22.8% | 7.8% | 15.0% | .248 | 1.29 | .301 | 72.6% | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.51 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .239 | 1.30 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.51 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .239 | 1.30 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.38 | 2.93 | 2.86 | 1.07 | 22.2% | 7.8% | 14.4% | .240 | 1.25 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.15 | 3.35 | 2.43 | 1.25 | 21.1% | 8.7% | 12.4% | .244 | 1.32 | .285 | 70.2% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.19 | 3.40 | 2.41 | 1.14 | 21.5% | 8.9% | 12.5% | .233 | 1.27 | .274 | 71.8% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.01 | 3.02 | 2.99 | 1.00 | 23.7% | 7.9% | 15.7% | .240 | 1.26 | .297 | 72.8% | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -8 | -0.40 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 1.04 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 11.20 | 2.30 | 4.88 | 1.15 | 28.5% | 5.8% | 22.6% | .271 | 1.37 | .360 | 61.5% | 108 | 73 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.10 | 2.01 | 4.52 | 0.82 | 24.5% | 5.4% | 19.1% | .232 | 1.13 | .292 | 63.6% | 89 | 73 | 3.02 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 107 | 124 | 5.14 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 18 | 88.7 | 101.4 | 27.9 | 1 | 5.6% | 6 | 33.3% | 1.08 | 3.55 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 155 | 87.8 | 112.2 | 8.6 | 6 | 3.9% | 57 | 36.8% | 2.93 | 3.26 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 89.4 | 99.9 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 102 | 89.1 | 116.2 | 12.3 | 8 | 7.8% | 35 | 34.3% | 4.24 | 3.49 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 18 | 95.4 | 110.0 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 61.1% | 5.40 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 63.7 | 100.5 | -14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.93 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 90 | 88.3 | 109.4 | 7.7 | 4 | 4.4% | 33 | 36.7% | 4.60 | 2.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 347 | 88.3 | 116.2 | 9.5 | 18 | 5.2% | 125 | 36.0% | 3.73 | 3.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 18 | 88.7 | 101.4 | 27.9 | 1 | 5.6% | 6 | 33.3% | 1.08 | 3.55 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 155 | 87.8 | 112.2 | 8.6 | 6 | 3.9% | 57 | 36.8% | 2.93 | 3.26 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 89.4 | 99.9 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 102 | 89.1 | 116.2 | 12.3 | 8 | 7.8% | 35 | 34.3% | 4.24 | 3.49 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 18 | 95.4 | 110.0 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 61.1% | 5.40 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 63.7 | 100.5 | -14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.93 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 90 | 88.3 | 109.4 | 7.7 | 4 | 4.4% | 33 | 36.7% | 4.60 | 2.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 347 | 88.3 | 116.2 | 9.5 | 18 | 5.2% | 125 | 36.0% | 3.73 | 3.23 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 354 | 71.1 | 18.4% | 7.3 | 32.8% | 23.4% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 32 | 11 | -2 | 50.6% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 239 | 71.3 | 18.8% | 7.2 | 36.9% | 27.2% | 12.5% | 9.2% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 54.0% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 225 | 71.7 | 26.7% | 7.2 | 26.4% | 20.9% | 11.2% | 8.9% | 32 | 8 | 3 | 45.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 818 | 71.4 | 20.8% | 7.3 | 32.1% | 23.8% | 11.4% | 8.4% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 50.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 354 | 71.1 | 18.4% | 7.3 | 32.8% | 23.4% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 32 | 11 | -2 | 50.6% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 239 | 71.3 | 18.8% | 7.2 | 36.9% | 27.2% | 12.5% | 9.2% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 54.0% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 225 | 71.7 | 26.7% | 7.2 | 26.4% | 20.9% | 11.2% | 8.9% | 32 | 8 | 3 | 45.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 818 | 71.4 | 20.8% | 7.3 | 32.1% | 23.8% | 11.4% | 8.4% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 50.2% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 42.3 | 39 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 40 | 8.51 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.06 | .239 | 1.30 | .288 | 70.8% | 4.04 | 3.99 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 1 | 46.7 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 44 | 8.48 | 3.28 | 2.59 | 0.96 | .240 | 1.28 | .292 | 71.7% | 4.05 | 3.80 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 49.7 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 18 | 46 | 8.33 | 3.26 | 2.56 | 0.91 | .241 | 1.29 | .293 | 70.2% | 3.98 | 3.74 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 42.3 | 39 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 40 | 8.51 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.06 | .239 | 1.30 | .288 | 70.8% | 4.04 | 3.99 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 1 | 46.7 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 44 | 8.48 | 3.28 | 2.59 | 0.96 | .240 | 1.28 | .292 | 71.7% | 4.05 | 3.80 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 49.7 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 18 | 46 | 8.33 | 3.26 | 2.56 | 0.91 | .241 | 1.29 | .293 | 70.2% | 3.98 | 3.74 | 0.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 52 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 0.58 | 34.8% | 23.9% | 41.3% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 52.2% | 85 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.63 | 35.4% | 25.0% | 39.6% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 52.1% | 83 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0.88 | 27.3% | 34.1% | 38.6% | 15.3% | 20.0% | 44.3% | 26.2% | 29.4% | 91 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 0.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.91 | 29.7% | 33.6% | 36.7% | 19.1% | 12.8% | 36.4% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 111 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0.94 | 29.5% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 19.1% | 12.8% | 36.1% | 33.8% | 30.1% | 109 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1.13 | 25.7% | 39.4% | 34.9% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 45.0% | 26.1% | 28.8% | 59 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0.17 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 102 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0.90 | 25.2% | 35.4% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 30.2% | 65 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 162 | 6.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 107 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 17.8% | 8.9% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 42.6% | 38.1% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 50.3% | 33.5% | 2.76 | 70 | 2.90 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37 | 1.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 114 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 19.6% | 40.2% | 40.2% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 37.3% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 57.8% | 27.5% | 4.22 | 106 | 4.41 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 7.16 | 218 | 8.99 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 5.9% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 104 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 42.5% | 37.1% | 3.94 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 52 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 41 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.23 | 23.9% | 42.0% | 34.1% | 3.3% | 13.3% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 31.1% | 25.6% | 13.3% | 55.6% | 31.1% | 2.78 | 68 | 2.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.34 | 21.2% | 45.1% | 33.7% | 11.2% | 9.5% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 41.8% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 15.0% | 53.9% | 31.1% | 3.16 | 80 | 3.30 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 7.16 | 218 | 8.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 52 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 0.58 | 34.8% | 23.9% | 41.3% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 52.2% | 85 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.63 | 35.4% | 25.0% | 39.6% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 52.1% | 83 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0.88 | 27.3% | 34.1% | 38.6% | 15.3% | 20.0% | 44.3% | 26.2% | 29.4% | 91 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 0.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.91 | 29.7% | 33.6% | 36.7% | 19.1% | 12.8% | 36.4% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 111 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0.94 | 29.5% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 19.1% | 12.8% | 36.1% | 33.8% | 30.1% | 109 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1.13 | 25.7% | 39.4% | 34.9% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 45.0% | 26.1% | 28.8% | 59 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0.17 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 102 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0.90 | 25.2% | 35.4% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 30.2% | 65 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 162 | 6.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 107 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 17.8% | 8.9% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 42.6% | 38.1% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 50.3% | 33.5% | 2.76 | 70 | 2.90 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37 | 1.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 114 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 19.6% | 40.2% | 40.2% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 37.3% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 57.8% | 27.5% | 4.22 | 106 | 4.41 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 7.16 | 218 | 8.99 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 5.9% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 104 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 42.5% | 37.1% | 3.94 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 52 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 41 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.23 | 23.9% | 42.0% | 34.1% | 3.3% | 13.3% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 31.1% | 25.6% | 13.3% | 55.6% | 31.1% | 2.78 | 68 | 2.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.34 | 21.2% | 45.1% | 33.7% | 11.2% | 9.5% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 41.8% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 15.0% | 53.9% | 31.1% | 3.16 | 80 | 3.30 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 7.16 | 218 | 8.99 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 11 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 113 | 184 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 113 | 189 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 75 | 85 | 60 | 13 | 571 | 952 | 1523 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 43 | 47 | 38 | 9 | 437 | 583 | 1020 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 44 | 47 | 38 | 9 | 437 | 590 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 43 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 279 | 529 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 81 | 134 | 88.7 | 27.9 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 50 | 32 | 10 | 332 | 610 | 942 | 88.7 | 27.9 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 59 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 77 | 45 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 265 | 547 | 812 | 87.8 | 8.6 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 89.4 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 41 | 41 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 166 | 333 | 499 | 89.1 | 12.3 | 8 | 7.8% | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 70 | 113 | 95.4 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 74 | 65 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 76 | 57 | 43 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 73 | 57 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 63.7 | -14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 63.7 | -14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 37 | 30 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 167 | 341 | 508 | 88.3 | 7.7 | 4 | 4.4% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 116 | 73 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 598 | 1221 | 1819 | 88.3 | 9.5 | 18 | 5.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 11 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 113 | 184 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 113 | 189 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 75 | 85 | 60 | 13 | 571 | 952 | 1523 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 43 | 47 | 38 | 9 | 437 | 583 | 1020 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 44 | 47 | 38 | 9 | 437 | 590 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 43 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 279 | 529 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 81 | 134 | 88.7 | 27.9 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 50 | 32 | 10 | 332 | 610 | 942 | 88.7 | 27.9 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 59 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 77 | 45 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 265 | 547 | 812 | 87.8 | 8.6 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 89.4 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 41 | 41 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 166 | 333 | 499 | 89.1 | 12.3 | 8 | 7.8% | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 70 | 113 | 95.4 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 74 | 65 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 76 | 57 | 43 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 73 | 57 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 63.7 | -14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 63.7 | -14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 37 | 30 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 167 | 341 | 508 | 88.3 | 7.7 | 4 | 4.4% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 116 | 73 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 598 | 1221 | 1819 | 88.3 | 9.5 | 18 | 5.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.85 | -4.07 | 4.92 | 10.30 | 1.01 | 1.17 | 1.15 | 1.43 | 1.44 | 36 | 0.85 | -0.13 | 22 | 8 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.37 | -3.18 | 3.55 | 1.78 | 0.14 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.68 | 1.45 | 28 | 0.76 | -0.51 | 19 | 8 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.10 | -0.18 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 0.47 | 2 | 0.01 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.33 | -3.79 | 3.46 | -0.08 | 0.01 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 1.52 | 1.17 | 33 | -0.17 | -0.08 | 17 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.89 | -11.04 | 11.92 | 12.00 | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 1.35 | 97 | 1.44 | -0.77 | 58 | 25 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.18 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 0.47 | 2 | 0.01 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.85 | -4.07 | 4.92 | 10.30 | 1.01 | 1.17 | 1.15 | 1.43 | 1.44 | 36 | 0.85 | -0.13 | 22 | 8 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.37 | -3.18 | 3.55 | 1.78 | 0.14 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.68 | 1.45 | 28 | 0.76 | -0.51 | 19 | 8 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.10 | -0.18 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 0.47 | 2 | 0.01 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.33 | -3.79 | 3.46 | -0.08 | 0.01 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 1.52 | 1.17 | 33 | -0.17 | -0.08 | 17 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.89 | -11.04 | 11.92 | 12.00 | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 1.35 | 97 | 1.44 | -0.77 | 58 | 25 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.18 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 0.47 | 2 | 0.01 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 46.3% | 96.4 | 35.8% | 89.3 | 11.2% | 84.4 | 6.7% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 46.3% | 96.4 | 35.8% | 89.3 | 11.2% | 84.4 | 6.7% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29.2% | 96.4 | 37.7% | 91.5 | 24.7% | 84.0 | 8.4% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 27.9% | 95.6 | 34.9% | 91.2 | 27.9% | 84.1 | 9.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 36.1% | 96.7 | 34.5% | 92.7 | 11.4% | 85.1 | 18.0% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 28.3% | 95.6 | 45.1% | 91.2 | 14.2% | 84.5 | 8.8% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 38.9% | 96.6 | 27.8% | 92.4 | 22.2% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 38.9% | 96.6 | 27.8% | 92.4 | 22.2% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 25.2% | 96.6 | 41.5% | 93.6 | 12.8% | 97.3 | 17.1% | 86.1 | 3.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 96.6 | 37.9% | 92.4 | 3.6% | 97.3 | 18.9% | 84.7 | 9.6% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 46.3% | 96.4 | 35.8% | 89.3 | 11.2% | 84.4 | 6.7% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 46.3% | 96.4 | 35.8% | 89.3 | 11.2% | 84.4 | 6.7% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29.2% | 96.4 | 37.7% | 91.5 | 24.7% | 84.0 | 8.4% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 27.9% | 95.6 | 34.9% | 91.2 | 27.9% | 84.1 | 9.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 36.1% | 96.7 | 34.5% | 92.7 | 11.4% | 85.1 | 18.0% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 28.3% | 95.6 | 45.1% | 91.2 | 14.2% | 84.5 | 8.8% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 38.9% | 96.6 | 27.8% | 92.4 | 22.2% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 38.9% | 96.6 | 27.8% | 92.4 | 22.2% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 25.2% | 96.6 | 41.5% | 93.6 | 12.8% | 97.3 | 17.1% | 86.1 | 3.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 96.6 | 37.9% | 92.4 | 3.6% | 97.3 | 18.9% | 84.7 | 9.6% | 84.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 4.6 | 4.8 | -2.3 | 1.5 | 1.95 | 1.58 | -1.13 | 2.17 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 4.7 | 5.5 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 2.59 | 3.20 | 1.16 | -3.02 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -1.8 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -0.1 | -5.58 | -1.29 | 8.95 | -1.09 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 2.47 | 8.90 | -13.00 | -6.87 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 2.47 | 8.90 | -13.00 | -6.87 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -1.0 | -2.7 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.77 | -1.28 | 3.63 | 0.16 | 3.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.3 | 7.6 | 2.4 | -1.5 | -0.7 | 1.52 | 1.11 | 3.63 | -0.43 | -0.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 4.6 | 4.8 | -2.3 | 1.5 | 1.95 | 1.58 | -1.13 | 2.17 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 4.7 | 5.5 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 2.59 | 3.20 | 1.16 | -3.02 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -1.8 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -0.1 | -5.58 | -1.29 | 8.95 | -1.09 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 2.47 | 8.90 | -13.00 | -6.87 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 2.47 | 8.90 | -13.00 | -6.87 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -1.0 | -2.7 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.77 | -1.28 | 3.63 | 0.16 | 3.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.3 | 7.6 | 2.4 | -1.5 | -0.7 | 1.52 | 1.11 | 3.63 | -0.43 | -0.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 47.1% | 72.9% | 45.3% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 47.7% | 72.2% | 44.9% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 48.5% | 69.4% | 47.3% | 14.8% | 13.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 41.1% | 69.5% | 45.7% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 41.2% | 69.0% | 45.9% | 12.8% | 16.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 48.0% | 67.8% | 47.3% | 15.5% | 17.5% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25.0% | 64.5% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 82.5% | 67.2% | 46.3% | 43.8% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 31.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 25.0% | 64.5% | 47.3% | 33.3% | 82.5% | 67.7% | 46.3% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 17.4% | 32.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 35.3% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 64.9% | 66.0% | 41.7% | 22.1% | 11.7% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 34.9% | 70.9% | 53.4% | 47.1% | 85.8% | 73.4% | 51.3% | 63.8% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 28.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 20.0% | 65.2% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 93.3% | 73.7% | 53.5% | 33.3% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 30.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 48.6% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 17.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 31.0% | 72.5% | 53.7% | 52.9% | 81.8% | 74.3% | 54.7% | 60.6% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 26.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.4% | 62.7% | 42.5% | 63.6% | 86.5% | 81.3% | 52.2% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 19.5% | 27.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 37.5% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 12.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 58.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 33.3% | 66.8% | 50.8% | 54.3% | 86.4% | 76.4% | 52.2% | 62.8% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 28.3% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 70.2% | 52.8% | 50.5% | 84.8% | 74.5% | 52.5% | 62.7% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 27.7% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 47.1% | 72.9% | 45.3% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 47.7% | 72.2% | 44.9% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 48.5% | 69.4% | 47.3% | 14.8% | 13.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 41.1% | 69.5% | 45.7% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 41.2% | 69.0% | 45.9% | 12.8% | 16.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 48.0% | 67.8% | 47.3% | 15.5% | 17.5% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25.0% | 64.5% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 82.5% | 67.2% | 46.3% | 43.8% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 31.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 25.0% | 64.5% | 47.3% | 33.3% | 82.5% | 67.7% | 46.3% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 17.4% | 32.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 35.3% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 64.9% | 66.0% | 41.7% | 22.1% | 11.7% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 34.9% | 70.9% | 53.4% | 47.1% | 85.8% | 73.4% | 51.3% | 63.8% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 28.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 20.0% | 65.2% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 93.3% | 73.7% | 53.5% | 33.3% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 30.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 48.6% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 17.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 31.0% | 72.5% | 53.7% | 52.9% | 81.8% | 74.3% | 54.7% | 60.6% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 26.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.4% | 62.7% | 42.5% | 63.6% | 86.5% | 81.3% | 52.2% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 19.5% | 27.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 37.5% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 12.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 58.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 33.3% | 66.8% | 50.8% | 54.3% | 86.4% | 76.4% | 52.2% | 62.8% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 28.3% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 70.2% | 52.8% | 50.5% | 84.8% | 74.5% | 52.5% | 62.7% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 27.7% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 80.8% | 29.1% | 37.7% | 70.0% | 39.6% | 34.6% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 66.7% | 80.8% | 29.1% | 37.7% | 70.0% | 39.6% | 34.6% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 76.6% | 91.3% | 29.5% | 58.8% | 71.8% | 39.5% | 29.5% | 28.8% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 10.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 92.3% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 44.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 14.0% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 76.2% | 84.4% | 28.7% | 59.4% | 76.9% | 43.9% | 27.6% | 25.9% | 19.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 57.1% | 25.0% | 38.9% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 57.1% | 25.0% | 38.9% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 72.7% | 90.8% | 29.5% | 56.4% | 69.9% | 42.9% | 23.2% | 54.5% | 18.7% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 89.3% | 29.3% | 58.3% | 72.8% | 41.6% | 27.4% | 33.7% | 20.3% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 80.8% | 29.1% | 37.7% | 70.0% | 39.6% | 34.6% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 66.7% | 80.8% | 29.1% | 37.7% | 70.0% | 39.6% | 34.6% | 44.4% | 19.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 76.6% | 91.3% | 29.5% | 58.8% | 71.8% | 39.5% | 29.5% | 28.8% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 10.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 92.3% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 44.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 14.0% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 76.2% | 84.4% | 28.7% | 59.4% | 76.9% | 43.9% | 27.6% | 25.9% | 19.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 57.1% | 25.0% | 38.9% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 57.1% | 25.0% | 38.9% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 72.7% | 90.8% | 29.5% | 56.4% | 69.9% | 42.9% | 23.2% | 54.5% | 18.7% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 89.3% | 29.3% | 58.3% | 72.8% | 41.6% | 27.4% | 33.7% | 20.3% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 8.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 15.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 82.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | P | 25 | 5 | 50.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | P | 35 | 1 | 51.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 55.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 34.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 31.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .750 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 116 | 0 | 120.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .917 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 15.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 82.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | P | 25 | 5 | 50.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | P | 35 | 1 | 51.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 55.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 34.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 31.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .750 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 116 | 0 | 120.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .917 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

