Koen Moreno
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 170
DOB: 8/1/2001
(25 years, 1 month, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 12.27 | 0.82 | .250 | 78.7% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 4.09 | 7.16 | 7.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 17.0 | 12.18 | 13.24 | 2.12 | .432 | 55.1% | 37.5% | 21.1% | 13.76 | 9.14 | 7.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 28.0 | 12.54 | 12.86 | 1.61 | .375 | 62.7% | 34.8% | 16.1% | 9.96 | 8.36 | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 71.1 | 9.97 | 7.19 | 0.63 | .303 | 83.8% | 42.8% | 7.6% | 2.90 | 5.05 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 7.33 | 9.26 | 0.39 | .294 | 67.9% | 40.3% | 3.7% | 6.17 | 6.10 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .296 | 81.3% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.91 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.84 | 6.54 | 1.48 | .292 | 69.0% | 40.6% | 6.09 | 6.31 | 6.14 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6.40 | 5.82 | 1.40 | .280 | 67.0% | 5.65 | 5.86 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 48.1 | 8.94 | 4.47 | 1.49 | .310 | 66.9% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 4.84 | 5.61 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | .280 | 60.6% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 7.00 | 7.02 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 57.1 | 8.79 | 4.87 | 1.57 | .305 | 65.8% | 41.5% | 15.6% | 5.18 | 5.83 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.21 | 5.45 | 1.44 | .293 | 69.4% | 5.67 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 5.88 | 4.86 | 1.46 | .281 | 65.5% | 5.65 | 5.73 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 12.27 | 0.82 | .250 | 78.7% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 4.09 | 7.16 | 7.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 17.0 | 12.18 | 13.24 | 2.12 | .432 | 55.1% | 37.5% | 21.1% | 13.76 | 9.14 | 7.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 28.0 | 12.54 | 12.86 | 1.61 | .375 | 62.7% | 34.8% | 16.1% | 9.96 | 8.36 | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 71.1 | 9.97 | 7.19 | 0.63 | .303 | 83.8% | 42.8% | 7.6% | 2.90 | 5.05 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 7.33 | 9.26 | 0.39 | .294 | 67.9% | 40.3% | 3.7% | 6.17 | 6.10 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .296 | 81.3% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.91 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.84 | 6.54 | 1.48 | .292 | 69.0% | 40.6% | 6.09 | 6.31 | 6.14 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6.40 | 5.82 | 1.40 | .280 | 67.0% | 5.65 | 5.86 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 48.1 | 8.94 | 4.47 | 1.49 | .310 | 66.9% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 4.84 | 5.61 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | .280 | 60.6% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 7.00 | 7.02 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 57.1 | 8.79 | 4.87 | 1.57 | .305 | 65.8% | 41.5% | 15.6% | 5.18 | 5.83 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.21 | 5.45 | 1.44 | .293 | 69.4% | 5.67 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 5.88 | 4.86 | 1.46 | .281 | 65.5% | 5.65 | 5.73 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 0 | 2 | 13.76 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 99 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 9.96 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 153 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 7 | 2 | 2.90 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 312 | 55 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 3 | 6.17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 117 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.84 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 211 | 48 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.18 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 253 | 57 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 0 | 2 | 13.76 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 99 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 9.96 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 153 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 7 | 2 | 2.90 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 312 | 55 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 3 | 6.17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 117 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.84 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 211 | 48 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.18 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 253 | 57 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 13.09 | 12.27 | 1.07 | 0.82 | 29.6% | 27.8% | 1.9% | .162 | 1.91 | .250 | 78.7% | 93 | 160 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 12.18 | 13.24 | 0.92 | 2.12 | 23.2% | 25.3% | -2.0% | .324 | 2.82 | .432 | 55.1% | 325 | 211 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 12.54 | 12.86 | 0.98 | 1.61 | 25.5% | 26.1% | -0.7% | .269 | 2.46 | .375 | 62.7% | 234 | 191 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 9.97 | 7.19 | 1.39 | 0.63 | 25.3% | 18.3% | 7.1% | .221 | 1.57 | .303 | 83.8% | 73 | 125 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 7.33 | 9.26 | 0.79 | 0.39 | 16.2% | 20.5% | -4.3% | .239 | 1.93 | .294 | 67.9% | 154 | 152 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 11.25 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | .190 | 1.33 | .296 | 81.3% | 55 | 71 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.84 | 6.54 | 0.89 | 1.48 | 13.7% | 15.3% | -1.6% | .274 | 1.81 | .292 | 69.0% | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.40 | 5.82 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 15.7% | 14.3% | 1.4% | .258 | 1.63 | .280 | 67.0% | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 8.94 | 4.47 | 2.00 | 1.49 | 22.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .259 | 1.49 | .310 | 66.9% | 92 | 107 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 19.0% | 16.7% | 2.4% | .257 | 1.78 | .280 | 60.6% | 150 | 149 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 8.79 | 4.87 | 1.81 | 1.57 | 22.1% | 12.3% | 9.9% | .259 | 1.53 | .305 | 65.8% | 101 | 113 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.21 | 5.45 | 1.14 | 1.44 | 14.9% | 13.1% | 1.8% | .271 | 1.68 | .293 | 69.4% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.88 | 4.86 | 1.21 | 1.46 | 14.7% | 12.2% | 2.6% | .264 | 1.55 | .281 | 65.5% | 5.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 13.09 | 12.27 | 1.07 | 0.82 | 29.6% | 27.8% | 1.9% | .162 | 1.91 | .250 | 78.7% | 93 | 160 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 12.18 | 13.24 | 0.92 | 2.12 | 23.2% | 25.3% | -2.0% | .324 | 2.82 | .432 | 55.1% | 325 | 211 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 12.54 | 12.86 | 0.98 | 1.61 | 25.5% | 26.1% | -0.7% | .269 | 2.46 | .375 | 62.7% | 234 | 191 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 9.97 | 7.19 | 1.39 | 0.63 | 25.3% | 18.3% | 7.1% | .221 | 1.57 | .303 | 83.8% | 73 | 125 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 7.33 | 9.26 | 0.79 | 0.39 | 16.2% | 20.5% | -4.3% | .239 | 1.93 | .294 | 67.9% | 154 | 152 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 11.25 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | .190 | 1.33 | .296 | 81.3% | 55 | 71 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.84 | 6.54 | 0.89 | 1.48 | 13.7% | 15.3% | -1.6% | .274 | 1.81 | .292 | 69.0% | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.40 | 5.82 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 15.7% | 14.3% | 1.4% | .258 | 1.63 | .280 | 67.0% | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 8.94 | 4.47 | 2.00 | 1.49 | 22.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .259 | 1.49 | .310 | 66.9% | 92 | 107 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 19.0% | 16.7% | 2.4% | .257 | 1.78 | .280 | 60.6% | 150 | 149 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 8.79 | 4.87 | 1.81 | 1.57 | 22.1% | 12.3% | 9.9% | .259 | 1.53 | .305 | 65.8% | 101 | 113 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.21 | 5.45 | 1.14 | 1.44 | 14.9% | 13.1% | 1.8% | .271 | 1.68 | .293 | 69.4% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.88 | 4.86 | 1.21 | 1.46 | 14.7% | 12.2% | 2.6% | .264 | 1.55 | .281 | 65.5% | 5.73 |

