Max Banks
Chicago White Sox (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 5/7/2003
(23 years, 3 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WASH | NCAA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 74.2 | 7.83 | 3.38 | 0.96 | .257 | 74.3% | 3.86 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 58.2 | 8.44 | 1.07 | 0.77 | .306 | 85.5% | 52.8% | 11.9% | 1.84 | 3.35 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 42.1 | 7.65 | 3.19 | 1.28 | .305 | 59.4% | 40.0% | 12.8% | 5.31 | 5.10 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 101.0 | 8.11 | 1.96 | 0.98 | .305 | 72.3% | 47.1% | 12.4% | 3.30 | 4.09 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.14 | 3.60 | 1.44 | .295 | 69.8% | 5.19 | 5.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 4.47 | 3.00 | 1.36 | .288 | 61.4% | 5.45 | 5.24 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WASH | NCAA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 74.2 | 7.83 | 3.38 | 0.96 | .257 | 74.3% | 3.86 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 58.2 | 8.44 | 1.07 | 0.77 | .306 | 85.5% | 52.8% | 11.9% | 1.84 | 3.35 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 42.1 | 7.65 | 3.19 | 1.28 | .305 | 59.4% | 40.0% | 12.8% | 5.31 | 5.10 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 101.0 | 8.11 | 1.96 | 0.98 | .305 | 72.3% | 47.1% | 12.4% | 3.30 | 4.09 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.14 | 3.60 | 1.44 | .295 | 69.8% | 5.19 | 5.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 4.47 | 3.00 | 1.36 | .288 | 61.4% | 5.45 | 5.24 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WASH | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 3.86 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 311 | 60 | 33 | 32 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A | 4 | 1 | 1.84 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 226 | 53 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 2 | 5.31 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 189 | 45 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.30 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 101.0 | 415 | 98 | 46 | 37 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 91 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WASH | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 3.86 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 311 | 60 | 33 | 32 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A | 4 | 1 | 1.84 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 226 | 53 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 2 | 5.31 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 189 | 45 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.30 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 101.0 | 415 | 98 | 46 | 37 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 91 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WASH | NCAA | 7.83 | 3.38 | 2.32 | 0.96 | 20.9% | 9.0% | 11.9% | .218 | 1.18 | .257 | 74.3% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A | 8.44 | 1.07 | 7.86 | 0.77 | 24.3% | 3.1% | 21.2% | .244 | 1.02 | .306 | 85.5% | 38 | 71 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 7.65 | 3.19 | 2.40 | 1.28 | 19.0% | 7.9% | 11.1% | .265 | 1.42 | .305 | 59.4% | 107 | 102 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 8.11 | 1.96 | 4.14 | 0.98 | 21.9% | 5.3% | 16.6% | .253 | 1.19 | .305 | 72.3% | 67 | 84 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.14 | 3.60 | 1.43 | 1.44 | 12.7% | 8.9% | 3.8% | .281 | 1.53 | .295 | 69.8% | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.47 | 3.00 | 1.49 | 1.36 | 12.0% | 8.1% | 3.9% | .279 | 1.38 | .288 | 61.4% | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WASH | NCAA | 7.83 | 3.38 | 2.32 | 0.96 | 20.9% | 9.0% | 11.9% | .218 | 1.18 | .257 | 74.3% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A | 8.44 | 1.07 | 7.86 | 0.77 | 24.3% | 3.1% | 21.2% | .244 | 1.02 | .306 | 85.5% | 38 | 71 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 7.65 | 3.19 | 2.40 | 1.28 | 19.0% | 7.9% | 11.1% | .265 | 1.42 | .305 | 59.4% | 107 | 102 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 8.11 | 1.96 | 4.14 | 0.98 | 21.9% | 5.3% | 16.6% | .253 | 1.19 | .305 | 72.3% | 67 | 84 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.14 | 3.60 | 1.43 | 1.44 | 12.7% | 8.9% | 3.8% | .281 | 1.53 | .295 | 69.8% | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.47 | 3.00 | 1.49 | 1.36 | 12.0% | 8.1% | 3.9% | .279 | 1.38 | .288 | 61.4% | 5.24 |

