
Patrick Bailey
Cleveland GuardiansC
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 223
DOB: 5/29/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 15 days)
C
Splits
| Season | Handedness | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 25 | 68 | 73 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .132 |
| 2026 | vs L as R | 13 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | vs L | 13 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | vs R | 25 | 68 | 73 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .132 |
| Season | Home / Away | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Home | 16 | 48 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .104 |
| 2026 | Away | 14 | 39 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 15 | 39 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 7 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 10 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| Season | Monthly | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 25 | 74 | 81 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .149 |
| 2026 | May | 5 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 30 | 87 | 94 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .138 |
| Season | Batted Balls | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Grounders | 20 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | Flies | 16 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2026 | Liners | 10 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| Season | Location | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 9 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2026 | as L to Center | 14 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .105 |
| 2026 | as L to Right | 15 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | as R to Center | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | as R to Right | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Pull | 19 | 26 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2026 | Center | 17 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2026 | Opposite | 12 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| Season | Leverage | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 22 | 38 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .132 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 27 | 45 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| Season | Through Count | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 24 | 35 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 28 | 58 | 60 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .155 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 20 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 22 | 30 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| Season | Situational | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 26 | 54 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 23 | 33 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 16 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| Season | Position | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | as C | 30 | 87 | 94 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .138 |
| Season | Batting Order | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 15 | 42 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 15 | 45 | 48 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .178 |
| Season | Shifts | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | No Shift | 11 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 23 | 43 | 43 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .186 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 21 | 40 | 40 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Season | Handedness | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 25 | 68 | 73 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .132 |
| 2026 | vs L as R | 13 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | vs L | 13 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | vs R | 25 | 68 | 73 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .132 |
| Season | Home / Away | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Home | 16 | 48 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .104 |
| 2026 | Away | 14 | 39 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 15 | 39 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 7 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 10 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| Season | Monthly | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 25 | 74 | 81 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .149 |
| 2026 | May | 5 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 30 | 87 | 94 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .138 |
| Season | Batted Balls | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Grounders | 20 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | Flies | 16 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2026 | Liners | 10 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| Season | Location | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 9 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2026 | as L to Center | 14 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .105 |
| 2026 | as L to Right | 15 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | as R to Center | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | as R to Right | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Pull | 19 | 26 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2026 | Center | 17 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2026 | Opposite | 12 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| Season | Leverage | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 22 | 38 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .132 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 27 | 45 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| Season | Through Count | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 24 | 35 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 28 | 58 | 60 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .155 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 20 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 22 | 30 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| Season | Situational | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 26 | 54 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 23 | 33 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 16 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| Season | Position | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | as C | 30 | 87 | 94 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .138 |
| Season | Batting Order | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 15 | 42 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 15 | 45 | 48 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .178 |
| Season | Shifts | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
| 2026 | No Shift | 11 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 23 | 43 | 43 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .186 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 21 | 40 | 40 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 6.8% | 21.9% | 0.31 | .132 | .192 | .132 | .324 | .000 | .173 | -1 | -9.1 | .159 | -4 |
| 2026 | vs L as R | 9.5% | 33.3% | 0.29 | .158 | .238 | .316 | .554 | .158 | .182 | 1 | -1.1 | .253 | 60 |
| 2026 | vs L | 9.5% | 33.3% | 0.29 | .158 | .238 | .316 | .554 | .158 | .182 | 1 | -1.1 | .253 | 60 |
| 2026 | vs R | 6.8% | 21.9% | 0.31 | .132 | .192 | .132 | .324 | .000 | .173 | -1 | -9.1 | .159 | -4 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Home | 7.7% | 17.3% | 0.44 | .104 | .173 | .167 | .340 | .063 | .105 | 0 | -6.3 | .164 | 2 |
| 2026 | Away | 7.1% | 33.3% | 0.21 | .179 | .238 | .179 | .418 | .000 | .280 | 1 | -3.9 | .201 | 21 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .556 | .333 | .000 | 0 | -0.6 | .232 | 48 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 9.3% | 16.3% | 0.57 | .103 | .186 | .103 | .289 | .000 | .125 | -1 | -5.7 | .149 | -10 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 16.7% | 41.7% | 0.40 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | .400 | 1 | -0.5 | .268 | 70 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 3.3% | 30.0% | 0.11 | .172 | .200 | .172 | .372 | .000 | .250 | 0 | -3.4 | .174 | 5 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 8.6% | 23.5% | 0.37 | .149 | .222 | .189 | .411 | .041 | .185 | 2 | -7.6 | .198 | 22 |
| 2026 | May | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .000 | .111 | -1 | -2.5 | .069 | -61 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 7.4% | 24.5% | 0.30 | .138 | .202 | .172 | .375 | .034 | .175 | 1 | -10.2 | .180 | 11 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | .167 | 0 | -4.0 | .150 | -10 |
| 2026 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .227 | .318 | .136 | .048 | -1 | -3.1 | .136 | -20 |
| 2026 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .417 | .417 | .417 | .833 | .000 | .417 | 2 | 0.6 | .376 | 144 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .727 | .000 | .364 | 1 | 0.1 | .328 | 110 |
| 2026 | as L to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .105 | .105 | .105 | .211 | .000 | .105 | -1 | -3.3 | .095 | -48 |
| 2026 | as L to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .136 | .136 | .136 | .273 | .000 | .136 | -1 | -3.4 | .123 | -29 |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.750 | .750 | .333 | 2 | 1.4 | .748 | 397 |
| 2026 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2026 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | .333 | 0 | 0.0 | .300 | 96 |
| 2026 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .192 | .192 | .308 | .500 | .115 | .160 | 1 | -2.0 | .219 | 37 |
| 2026 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .000 | .083 | -2 | -4.6 | .075 | -61 |
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .357 | .357 | .357 | .714 | .000 | .357 | 2 | 0.1 | .322 | 107 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 7.3% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .132 | .195 | .132 | .327 | .000 | .185 | 0 | -5.0 | .161 | -3 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .133 | .204 | .133 | .337 | .000 | .176 | 0 | -5.8 | .168 | 2 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | .000 | 1 | 0.6 | .523 | 247 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .000 | .750 | .000 | .750 | .000 | .000 | 1 | 0.7 | .529 | 247 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 3.00 | .000 | .375 | .000 | .375 | .000 | .000 | 1 | -0.3 | .264 | 67 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 1.25 | .000 | .313 | .000 | .313 | .000 | .000 | 1 | -1.2 | .220 | 37 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 1.50 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | .125 | 1 | -0.9 | .232 | 45 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.83 | .120 | .267 | .120 | .387 | .000 | .158 | 1 | -2.6 | .208 | 29 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .176 | .300 | .176 | .476 | .000 | .231 | 1 | -1.2 | .241 | 51 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 10.3% | 30.8% | 0.33 | .143 | .231 | .229 | .459 | .086 | .182 | 1 | -3.0 | .218 | 37 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 3.3% | 28.3% | 0.12 | .155 | .183 | .207 | .390 | .052 | .200 | 0 | -6.6 | .179 | 10 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 11.5% | 38.5% | 0.30 | .174 | .269 | .174 | .443 | .000 | .308 | 1 | -2.0 | .220 | 39 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 3.2% | 48.4% | 0.07 | .167 | .194 | .267 | .460 | .100 | .286 | 1 | -2.7 | .207 | 29 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .190 | .000 | .167 | -1 | -3.8 | .086 | -54 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 5.3% | 22.8% | 0.23 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .269 | .000 | .146 | -2 | -8.3 | .132 | -23 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 10.8% | 27.0% | 0.40 | .182 | .270 | .273 | .543 | .091 | .227 | 2 | -1.8 | .255 | 62 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 15.8% | 26.3% | 0.60 | .188 | .316 | .375 | .691 | .188 | .200 | 2 | 0.0 | .316 | 105 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as C | 7.4% | 24.5% | 0.30 | .138 | .202 | .172 | .375 | .034 | .175 | 1 | -10.2 | .180 | 11 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 8.7% | 15.2% | 0.57 | .095 | .174 | .095 | .269 | .000 | .114 | -1 | -6.4 | .140 | -16 |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 6.3% | 33.3% | 0.19 | .178 | .229 | .244 | .474 | .067 | .250 | 2 | -3.7 | .219 | 36 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .000 | .150 | -1 | -2.9 | .135 | -19 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .186 | .186 | .186 | .372 | .000 | .186 | 0 | -5.1 | .168 | 2 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .175 | .175 | .175 | .350 | .000 | .175 | 0 | -5.0 | .158 | -5 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | .333 | 0 | 0.0 | .300 | 96 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 6.8% | 21.9% | 0.31 | .132 | .192 | .132 | .324 | .000 | .173 | -1 | -9.1 | .159 | -4 |
| 2026 | vs L as R | 9.5% | 33.3% | 0.29 | .158 | .238 | .316 | .554 | .158 | .182 | 1 | -1.1 | .253 | 60 |
| 2026 | vs L | 9.5% | 33.3% | 0.29 | .158 | .238 | .316 | .554 | .158 | .182 | 1 | -1.1 | .253 | 60 |
| 2026 | vs R | 6.8% | 21.9% | 0.31 | .132 | .192 | .132 | .324 | .000 | .173 | -1 | -9.1 | .159 | -4 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Home | 7.7% | 17.3% | 0.44 | .104 | .173 | .167 | .340 | .063 | .105 | 0 | -6.3 | .164 | 2 |
| 2026 | Away | 7.1% | 33.3% | 0.21 | .179 | .238 | .179 | .418 | .000 | .280 | 1 | -3.9 | .201 | 21 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .556 | .333 | .000 | 0 | -0.6 | .232 | 48 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 9.3% | 16.3% | 0.57 | .103 | .186 | .103 | .289 | .000 | .125 | -1 | -5.7 | .149 | -10 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 16.7% | 41.7% | 0.40 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | .400 | 1 | -0.5 | .268 | 70 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 3.3% | 30.0% | 0.11 | .172 | .200 | .172 | .372 | .000 | .250 | 0 | -3.4 | .174 | 5 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 8.6% | 23.5% | 0.37 | .149 | .222 | .189 | .411 | .041 | .185 | 2 | -7.6 | .198 | 22 |
| 2026 | May | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .000 | .111 | -1 | -2.5 | .069 | -61 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 7.4% | 24.5% | 0.30 | .138 | .202 | .172 | .375 | .034 | .175 | 1 | -10.2 | .180 | 11 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | .167 | 0 | -4.0 | .150 | -10 |
| 2026 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .227 | .318 | .136 | .048 | -1 | -3.1 | .136 | -20 |
| 2026 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .417 | .417 | .417 | .833 | .000 | .417 | 2 | 0.6 | .376 | 144 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .727 | .000 | .364 | 1 | 0.1 | .328 | 110 |
| 2026 | as L to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .105 | .105 | .105 | .211 | .000 | .105 | -1 | -3.3 | .095 | -48 |
| 2026 | as L to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .136 | .136 | .136 | .273 | .000 | .136 | -1 | -3.4 | .123 | -29 |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.750 | .750 | .333 | 2 | 1.4 | .748 | 397 |
| 2026 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2026 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | .333 | 0 | 0.0 | .300 | 96 |
| 2026 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .192 | .192 | .308 | .500 | .115 | .160 | 1 | -2.0 | .219 | 37 |
| 2026 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .000 | .083 | -2 | -4.6 | .075 | -61 |
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .357 | .357 | .357 | .714 | .000 | .357 | 2 | 0.1 | .322 | 107 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 7.3% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .132 | .195 | .132 | .327 | .000 | .185 | 0 | -5.0 | .161 | -3 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .133 | .204 | .133 | .337 | .000 | .176 | 0 | -5.8 | .168 | 2 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | .000 | 1 | 0.6 | .523 | 247 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .000 | .750 | .000 | .750 | .000 | .000 | 1 | 0.7 | .529 | 247 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 3.00 | .000 | .375 | .000 | .375 | .000 | .000 | 1 | -0.3 | .264 | 67 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 1.25 | .000 | .313 | .000 | .313 | .000 | .000 | 1 | -1.2 | .220 | 37 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 1.50 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | .125 | 1 | -0.9 | .232 | 45 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.83 | .120 | .267 | .120 | .387 | .000 | .158 | 1 | -2.6 | .208 | 29 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .176 | .300 | .176 | .476 | .000 | .231 | 1 | -1.2 | .241 | 51 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 10.3% | 30.8% | 0.33 | .143 | .231 | .229 | .459 | .086 | .182 | 1 | -3.0 | .218 | 37 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 3.3% | 28.3% | 0.12 | .155 | .183 | .207 | .390 | .052 | .200 | 0 | -6.6 | .179 | 10 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 11.5% | 38.5% | 0.30 | .174 | .269 | .174 | .443 | .000 | .308 | 1 | -2.0 | .220 | 39 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 3.2% | 48.4% | 0.07 | .167 | .194 | .267 | .460 | .100 | .286 | 1 | -2.7 | .207 | 29 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .190 | .000 | .167 | -1 | -3.8 | .086 | -54 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 5.3% | 22.8% | 0.23 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .269 | .000 | .146 | -2 | -8.3 | .132 | -23 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 10.8% | 27.0% | 0.40 | .182 | .270 | .273 | .543 | .091 | .227 | 2 | -1.8 | .255 | 62 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 15.8% | 26.3% | 0.60 | .188 | .316 | .375 | .691 | .188 | .200 | 2 | 0.0 | .316 | 105 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as C | 7.4% | 24.5% | 0.30 | .138 | .202 | .172 | .375 | .034 | .175 | 1 | -10.2 | .180 | 11 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 8.7% | 15.2% | 0.57 | .095 | .174 | .095 | .269 | .000 | .114 | -1 | -6.4 | .140 | -16 |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 6.3% | 33.3% | 0.19 | .178 | .229 | .244 | .474 | .067 | .250 | 2 | -3.7 | .219 | 36 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .000 | .150 | -1 | -2.9 | .135 | -19 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .186 | .186 | .186 | .372 | .000 | .186 | 0 | -5.1 | .168 | 2 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .175 | .175 | .175 | .350 | .000 | .175 | 0 | -5.0 | .158 | -5 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | .333 | 0 | 0.0 | .300 | 96 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 1.56 | 21.2% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 48.1% | 36.5% | 295 | 100 | 195 | |||
| 2026 | vs L as R | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 88 | 31 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 88 | 31 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 1.56 | 21.2% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 48.1% | 36.5% | 295 | 100 | 195 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 48.7% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 51.3% | 35.9% | 204 | 65 | 139 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 179 | 66 | 113 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 33 | 9 | 24 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 171 | 56 | 115 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 55 | 22 | 33 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 124 | 44 | 80 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 12.7% | 50.9% | 36.4% | 325 | 118 | 207 | |||
| 2026 | May | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 58 | 13 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 1.36 | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 51.6% | 34.4% | 383 | 131 | 252 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Grounders | 30.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 108 | 33 | 75 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 76 | 22 | 54 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 48 | 14 | 34 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.00 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 41 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 36.8% | 57.9% | 68 | 18 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 3.40 | 0.0% | 77.3% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 78 | 21 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Left | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 16 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 12 | 3 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 2.57 | 3.8% | 69.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 95 | 28 | 67 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 84 | 22 | 62 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.29 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 53 | 19 | 34 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.38 | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 181 | 64 | 117 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 1.31 | 11.8% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 188 | 64 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14 | 3 | 11 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 22 | 15 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 48 | 27 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 102 | 53 | 49 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 67 | 36 | 31 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 148 | 71 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 108 | 54 | 54 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 198 | 77 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.67 | 22.0% | 48.8% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 51.2% | 36.6% | 231 | 60 | 171 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 7.00 | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 154 | 64 | 90 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 159 | 51 | 108 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 81 | 15 | 66 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.88 | 22.0% | 36.6% | 41.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 19.5% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 243 | 86 | 157 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 3.00 | 13.0% | 65.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 60.9% | 34.8% | 140 | 45 | 95 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 71 | 26 | 45 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as C | 1.36 | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 51.6% | 34.4% | 383 | 131 | 252 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 174 | 64 | 110 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 0.83 | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 55.2% | 37.9% | 209 | 67 | 142 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 83 | 27 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 1.54 | 23.3% | 46.5% | 30.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 41.9% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 53.5% | 34.9% | 144 | 41 | 103 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 135 | 39 | 96 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9 | 2 | 7 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 1.56 | 21.2% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 48.1% | 36.5% | 295 | 100 | 195 | |||
| 2026 | vs L as R | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 88 | 31 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 88 | 31 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 1.56 | 21.2% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 48.1% | 36.5% | 295 | 100 | 195 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 48.7% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 51.3% | 35.9% | 204 | 65 | 139 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 179 | 66 | 113 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 33 | 9 | 24 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 171 | 56 | 115 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 55 | 22 | 33 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 124 | 44 | 80 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 12.7% | 50.9% | 36.4% | 325 | 118 | 207 | |||
| 2026 | May | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 58 | 13 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 1.36 | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 51.6% | 34.4% | 383 | 131 | 252 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Grounders | 30.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 108 | 33 | 75 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 76 | 22 | 54 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 48 | 14 | 34 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.00 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 41 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 36.8% | 57.9% | 68 | 18 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 3.40 | 0.0% | 77.3% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 78 | 21 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Left | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 16 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 12 | 3 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 2.57 | 3.8% | 69.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 95 | 28 | 67 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 84 | 22 | 62 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.29 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 53 | 19 | 34 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.38 | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 181 | 64 | 117 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 1.31 | 11.8% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 188 | 64 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14 | 3 | 11 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 22 | 15 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 48 | 27 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 102 | 53 | 49 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 67 | 36 | 31 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 148 | 71 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 108 | 54 | 54 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 198 | 77 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.67 | 22.0% | 48.8% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 51.2% | 36.6% | 231 | 60 | 171 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 7.00 | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 154 | 64 | 90 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 159 | 51 | 108 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 81 | 15 | 66 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.88 | 22.0% | 36.6% | 41.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 19.5% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 243 | 86 | 157 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 3.00 | 13.0% | 65.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 60.9% | 34.8% | 140 | 45 | 95 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 71 | 26 | 45 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as C | 1.36 | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 51.6% | 34.4% | 383 | 131 | 252 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 174 | 64 | 110 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 0.83 | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 55.2% | 37.9% | 209 | 67 | 142 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 83 | 27 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 1.54 | 23.3% | 46.5% | 30.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 41.9% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 53.5% | 34.9% | 144 | 41 | 103 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 135 | 39 | 96 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9 | 2 | 7 |

