Robert Arias
Cleveland Guardians (A)OF
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 168
DOB: 9/13/2006
(19 years, 11 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 41 | 180 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 29 | 13.9% | 8.3% | .100 | .272 | .247 | .367 | .347 | .369 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 18 | 46 | 198 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 29 | 14.6% | 11.1% | .116 | .313 | .287 | .389 | .402 | .380 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.4% | .059 | .210 | .160 | .224 | .219 | .203 | 26 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 22.7% | .106 | .270 | .218 | .287 | .323 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 19 | 43 | 190 | 5 | 35 | 26 | 21 | 15.3% | 14.2% | .171 | .320 | .291 | .397 | .462 | .404 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 22.6% | .088 | .244 | .199 | .258 | .287 | .246 | 53 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 41 | 180 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 29 | 13.9% | 8.3% | .100 | .272 | .247 | .367 | .347 | .369 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 18 | 46 | 198 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 29 | 14.6% | 11.1% | .116 | .313 | .287 | .389 | .402 | .380 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.4% | .059 | .210 | .160 | .224 | .219 | .203 | 26 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 22.7% | .106 | .270 | .218 | .287 | .323 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 19 | 43 | 190 | 5 | 35 | 26 | 21 | 15.3% | 14.2% | .171 | .320 | .291 | .397 | .462 | .404 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 22.6% | .088 | .244 | .199 | .258 | .287 | .246 | 53 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 41 | 150 | 180 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 | .247 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 46 | 164 | 198 | 47 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 4 | .287 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | CLE | A | 43 | 158 | 190 | 46 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 7 | .291 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 41 | 150 | 180 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 | .247 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 46 | 164 | 198 | 47 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 4 | .287 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | CLE | A | 43 | 158 | 190 | 46 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 7 | .291 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 13.9% | 8.3% | 1.67 | .247 | .367 | .347 | .713 | .100 | 9.8 | .272 | 3.4 | 27 | 0.6 | .369 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 14.6% | 11.1% | 1.32 | .287 | .389 | .402 | .791 | .116 | 7.7 | .313 | 3.5 | 33 | 3.6 | .380 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.4% | 0.25 | .160 | .224 | .219 | .443 | .059 | 4.5 | .210 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .203 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 22.7% | 0.37 | .218 | .287 | .323 | .610 | .106 | 5.1 | .270 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .272 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 15.3% | 14.2% | 1.07 | .291 | .397 | .462 | .859 | .171 | 7.1 | .320 | 0.4 | 34 | 8.2 | .404 | 132 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.6% | 22.6% | 0.29 | .199 | .258 | .287 | .545 | .088 | 5.0 | .244 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .246 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 13.9% | 8.3% | 1.67 | .247 | .367 | .347 | .713 | .100 | 9.8 | .272 | 3.4 | 27 | 0.6 | .369 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 14.6% | 11.1% | 1.32 | .287 | .389 | .402 | .791 | .116 | 7.7 | .313 | 3.5 | 33 | 3.6 | .380 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.4% | 0.25 | .160 | .224 | .219 | .443 | .059 | 4.5 | .210 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .203 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 22.7% | 0.37 | .218 | .287 | .323 | .610 | .106 | 5.1 | .270 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .272 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 15.3% | 14.2% | 1.07 | .291 | .397 | .462 | .859 | .171 | 7.1 | .320 | 0.4 | 34 | 8.2 | .404 | 132 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.6% | 22.6% | 0.29 | .199 | .258 | .287 | .545 | .088 | 5.0 | .244 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .246 | 53 |

