Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Simeon Woods Richardson
Seattle Mariners (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 9/27/2000
(26 years, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 20 | 73 |
| GS | 26 | 10 | 61 |
| IP | 145.0 | 66.0 | 320.2 |
| K% | 21.0% | 13.2% | 19.6% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 12.2% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 36.4% | 34.4% | |
| ERA | 4.38 | 6.68 | 4.72 |
| FIP | 4.33 | 5.83 | 4.66 |
| WAR | 1.7 | -0.5 | 2.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:43%
FS:25%
SL:22%
CU:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 48 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,850,000 |
| High School: | Kempner HS (Sugar Land, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $796.2k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $796k |
Service Time
1.153MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2031
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: The Mariners signed Woods Richardson to a minor-league contract Wednesday and assigned him to Triple-A Tacoma. (9/2/2026)
RG
9/10/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 20 | 73 |
| GS | 26 | 10 | 61 |
| IP | 145.0 | 66.0 | 320.2 |
| K% | 21.0% | 13.2% | 19.6% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 12.2% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 36.4% | 34.4% | |
| ERA | 4.38 | 6.68 | 4.72 |
| FIP | 4.33 | 5.83 | 4.66 |
| WAR | 1.7 | -0.5 | 2.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:43%
FS:25%
SL:22%
CU:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 48 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,850,000 |
| High School: | Kempner HS (Sugar Land, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $796.2k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $796k |
Service Time
1.153MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2031
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: The Mariners signed Woods Richardson to a minor-league contract Wednesday and assigned him to Triple-A Tacoma. (9/2/2026)
RG
9/10/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .321 | 84.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .417 | 65.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 2.49 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17.1 | 13.50 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .350 | 79.5% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 1.56 | 2.22 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 18 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 78.1 | 11.14 | 1.95 | 0.57 | .356 | 58.4% | 49.3% | 11.6% | 4.25 | 2.53 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 9.21 | 2.22 | 0.32 | .243 | 72.0% | 35.7% | 3.1% | 2.54 | 2.46 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 18 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 106.2 | 10.63 | 2.03 | 0.51 | .327 | 61.3% | 45.8% | 8.0% | 3.80 | 2.51 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 20.73 | 9.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 45.1 | 13.30 | 5.16 | 0.99 | .359 | 58.1% | 31.7% | 10.0% | 5.76 | 3.78 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 57.1% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.98 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 53.1 | 12.99 | 5.74 | 0.84 | .350 | 57.9% | 32.8% | 9.4% | 5.91 | 3.81 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 70.2 | 9.81 | 3.31 | 0.51 | .294 | 75.6% | 42.8% | 5.6% | 3.06 | 3.55 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.2 | 9.33 | 2.45 | 0.49 | .213 | 74.5% | 46.2% | 5.7% | 2.21 | 2.96 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 107.1 | 9.64 | 3.02 | 0.50 | .267 | 75.3% | 43.9% | 5.7% | 2.77 | 3.35 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .143 | 55.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 91.1 | 3.60 | 8.83 | 5.71 | 4.89 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 113.2 | 7.60 | 4.83 | 1.03 | .294 | 67.4% | 41.9% | 11.4% | 4.91 | 5.05 | 5.01 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .474 | 58.3% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.01 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .400 | 58.1% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 90.9 | 9.64 | 5.67 | 5.83 | 5.52 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .390 | 59.1% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 6.08 | 4.42 | 3.12 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 133.2 | 7.88 | 3.23 | 1.08 | .283 | 73.6% | 35.3% | 9.1% | 93.0 | 4.17 | 4.05 | 4.12 | 4.55 | 1.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22.1 | 10.88 | 2.42 | 1.61 | .293 | 71.4% | 41.0% | 17.4% | 4.43 | 4.81 | 4.35 | 3.78 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 2.93 | 1.17 | .320 | 64.4% | 43.1% | 13.3% | 4.11 | 4.71 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 111.1 | 8.65 | 3.72 | 1.37 | .265 | 75.9% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 93.2 | 4.04 | 3.79 | 4.52 | 4.71 | 1.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.20 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .394 | 58.8% | 47.0% | 5.3% | 5.85 | 3.45 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 145.0 | 8.09 | 3.34 | 1.24 | .292 | 71.2% | 4.38 | 4.33 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 150.0 | 8.07 | 3.42 | 1.35 | .295 | 71.4% | 36.2% | 4.59 | 4.53 | 4.59 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 127.7 | 8.10 | 3.24 | 1.13 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.16 | 4.11 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 140.0 | 8.10 | 3.24 | 1.13 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.16 | 4.11 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 139.0 | 8.10 | 3.44 | 1.29 | .291 | 69.3% | 4.58 | 4.44 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 139.0 | 8.03 | 3.26 | 1.24 | .279 | 69.5% | 4.47 | 4.34 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 139.0 | 7.72 | 3.42 | 1.31 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.66 | 4.53 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 145.0 | 7.87 | 3.33 | 1.35 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.62 | 4.59 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .320 | 79.4% | 32.0% | 9.1% | 2.89 | 6.06 | 5.19 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 24.1 | 7.40 | 3.33 | 1.85 | .265 | 84.6% | 27.8% | 13.2% | 4.07 | 4.74 | 5.75 | 5.91 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 33.2 | 7.49 | 3.74 | 1.60 | .280 | 82.9% | 28.9% | 12.2% | 3.74 | 5.07 | 5.59 | 5.89 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 66.0 | 5.45 | 5.05 | 1.50 | .319 | 62.4% | 36.4% | 11.5% | 93.0 | 6.68 | 5.97 | 5.83 | 5.86 | -0.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 47.2 | 4.91 | 4.72 | 1.70 | .339 | 57.9% | 38.2% | 12.3% | 93.1 | 7.74 | 6.15 | 6.16 | 6.02 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 5.89 | 0.98 | .250 | 77.6% | 30.0% | 8.7% | 92.4 | 3.93 | 5.48 | 4.95 | 5.43 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 17 | 0 | 73 | 61 | 320.2 | 7.63 | 3.82 | 1.29 | .285 | 70.8% | 34.4% | 10.4% | 93.0 | 4.72 | 4.40 | 4.66 | 4.89 | 2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .321 | 84.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .417 | 65.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 2.49 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17.1 | 13.50 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .350 | 79.5% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 1.56 | 2.22 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 18 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 78.1 | 11.14 | 1.95 | 0.57 | .356 | 58.4% | 49.3% | 11.6% | 4.25 | 2.53 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 9.21 | 2.22 | 0.32 | .243 | 72.0% | 35.7% | 3.1% | 2.54 | 2.46 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 18 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 106.2 | 10.63 | 2.03 | 0.51 | .327 | 61.3% | 45.8% | 8.0% | 3.80 | 2.51 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 20.73 | 9.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 45.1 | 13.30 | 5.16 | 0.99 | .359 | 58.1% | 31.7% | 10.0% | 5.76 | 3.78 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 57.1% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.98 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 53.1 | 12.99 | 5.74 | 0.84 | .350 | 57.9% | 32.8% | 9.4% | 5.91 | 3.81 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 70.2 | 9.81 | 3.31 | 0.51 | .294 | 75.6% | 42.8% | 5.6% | 3.06 | 3.55 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.2 | 9.33 | 2.45 | 0.49 | .213 | 74.5% | 46.2% | 5.7% | 2.21 | 2.96 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 107.1 | 9.64 | 3.02 | 0.50 | .267 | 75.3% | 43.9% | 5.7% | 2.77 | 3.35 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .143 | 55.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 91.1 | 3.60 | 8.83 | 5.71 | 4.89 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 113.2 | 7.60 | 4.83 | 1.03 | .294 | 67.4% | 41.9% | 11.4% | 4.91 | 5.05 | 5.01 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .474 | 58.3% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.01 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .400 | 58.1% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 90.9 | 9.64 | 5.67 | 5.83 | 5.52 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .390 | 59.1% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 6.08 | 4.42 | 3.12 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 133.2 | 7.88 | 3.23 | 1.08 | .283 | 73.6% | 35.3% | 9.1% | 93.0 | 4.17 | 4.05 | 4.12 | 4.55 | 1.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22.1 | 10.88 | 2.42 | 1.61 | .293 | 71.4% | 41.0% | 17.4% | 4.43 | 4.81 | 4.35 | 3.78 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 2.93 | 1.17 | .320 | 64.4% | 43.1% | 13.3% | 4.11 | 4.71 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 111.1 | 8.65 | 3.72 | 1.37 | .265 | 75.9% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 93.2 | 4.04 | 3.79 | 4.52 | 4.71 | 1.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.20 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .394 | 58.8% | 47.0% | 5.3% | 5.85 | 3.45 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 145.0 | 8.09 | 3.34 | 1.24 | .292 | 71.2% | 4.38 | 4.33 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 150.0 | 8.07 | 3.42 | 1.35 | .295 | 71.4% | 36.2% | 4.59 | 4.53 | 4.59 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 127.7 | 8.10 | 3.24 | 1.13 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.16 | 4.11 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 140.0 | 8.10 | 3.24 | 1.13 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.16 | 4.11 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 139.0 | 8.10 | 3.44 | 1.29 | .291 | 69.3% | 4.58 | 4.44 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 139.0 | 8.03 | 3.26 | 1.24 | .279 | 69.5% | 4.47 | 4.34 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 139.0 | 7.72 | 3.42 | 1.31 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.66 | 4.53 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 145.0 | 7.87 | 3.33 | 1.35 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.62 | 4.59 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .320 | 79.4% | 32.0% | 9.1% | 2.89 | 6.06 | 5.19 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 24.1 | 7.40 | 3.33 | 1.85 | .265 | 84.6% | 27.8% | 13.2% | 4.07 | 4.74 | 5.75 | 5.91 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 33.2 | 7.49 | 3.74 | 1.60 | .280 | 82.9% | 28.9% | 12.2% | 3.74 | 5.07 | 5.59 | 5.89 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 66.0 | 5.45 | 5.05 | 1.50 | .319 | 62.4% | 36.4% | 11.5% | 93.0 | 6.68 | 5.97 | 5.83 | 5.86 | -0.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 47.2 | 4.91 | 4.72 | 1.70 | .339 | 57.9% | 38.2% | 12.3% | 93.1 | 7.74 | 6.15 | 6.16 | 6.02 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 5.89 | 0.98 | .250 | 77.6% | 30.0% | 8.7% | 92.4 | 3.93 | 5.48 | 4.95 | 5.43 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 17 | 0 | 73 | 61 | 320.2 | 7.63 | 3.82 | 1.29 | .285 | 70.8% | 34.4% | 10.4% | 93.0 | 4.72 | 4.40 | 4.66 | 4.89 | 2.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 71 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A | 3 | 8 | 4.25 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 325 | 78 | 44 | 37 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.54 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 107 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 3.80 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 432 | 96 | 52 | 45 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 2 | 4 | 5.76 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 202 | 42 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.91 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 240 | 48 | 39 | 35 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 287 | 56 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 139 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.77 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 426 | 77 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 115 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 6 | 4.91 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 497 | 109 | 68 | 62 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 96 | |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.08 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 59 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.17 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.2 | 569 | 125 | 63 | 62 | 16 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 117 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 96 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 70 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 7 | 4 | 4.04 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 471 | 96 | 53 | 50 | 17 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 107 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.85 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 88 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.38 | 36 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 145.0 | 622 | 141 | 76 | 71 | 20 | 54 | 4 | 130 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 10 | 4.59 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 150.0 | 650 | 149 | 81 | 76 | 22 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 134 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.16 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 127.7 | 541 | 120 | 64 | 59 | 16 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 115 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.16 | 36 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 140.0 | 594 | 132 | 70 | 65 | 18 | 51 | 3 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.58 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 139.0 | 597 | 135 | 77 | 71 | 20 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 125 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8 | 11 | 4.47 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 139.0 | 593 | 129 | 74 | 69 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 124 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 11 | 4.66 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 139.0 | 597 | 132 | 77 | 72 | 20 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 119 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 4.62 | 36 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 145.0 | 620 | 141 | 81 | 74 | 22 | 54 | 7 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.07 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 103 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.74 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 142 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 7 | 6.68 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 303 | 79 | 54 | 49 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 7 | 7.74 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 227 | 65 | 46 | 41 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 76 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 17 | 4.72 | 73 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320.2 | 1387 | 310 | 178 | 168 | 46 | 136 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 272 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 71 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A | 3 | 8 | 4.25 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 325 | 78 | 44 | 37 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.54 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 107 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 3.80 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 432 | 96 | 52 | 45 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 2 | 4 | 5.76 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 202 | 42 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.91 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 240 | 48 | 39 | 35 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 287 | 56 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 139 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.77 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 426 | 77 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 115 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 6 | 4.91 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 497 | 109 | 68 | 62 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 96 | |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.08 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 59 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.17 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.2 | 569 | 125 | 63 | 62 | 16 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 117 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 96 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 70 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 7 | 4 | 4.04 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 471 | 96 | 53 | 50 | 17 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 107 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.85 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 88 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.38 | 36 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 145.0 | 622 | 141 | 76 | 71 | 20 | 54 | 4 | 130 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 10 | 4.59 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 150.0 | 650 | 149 | 81 | 76 | 22 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 134 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.16 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 127.7 | 541 | 120 | 64 | 59 | 16 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 115 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.16 | 36 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 140.0 | 594 | 132 | 70 | 65 | 18 | 51 | 3 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.58 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 139.0 | 597 | 135 | 77 | 71 | 20 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 125 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8 | 11 | 4.47 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 139.0 | 593 | 129 | 74 | 69 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 124 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 11 | 4.66 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 139.0 | 597 | 132 | 77 | 72 | 20 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 119 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 4.62 | 36 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 145.0 | 620 | 141 | 81 | 74 | 22 | 54 | 7 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.07 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 103 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.74 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 142 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 7 | 6.68 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 303 | 79 | 54 | 49 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 7 | 7.74 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 227 | 65 | 46 | 41 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 76 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 17 | 4.72 | 73 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320.2 | 1387 | 310 | 178 | 168 | 46 | 136 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 272 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 11.91 | 3.18 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 8.5% | 23.4% | .209 | 1.15 | .321 | 84.6% | 0 | 53 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 16.50 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 45.8% | 0.0% | 45.8% | .250 | 1.00 | .417 | 65.2% | 92 | 52 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.08 | 6.50 | 0.52 | 36.6% | 5.6% | 31.0% | .224 | 1.10 | .350 | 79.5% | 32 | 53 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 11.14 | 1.95 | 5.71 | 0.57 | 29.8% | 5.2% | 24.6% | .254 | 1.21 | .356 | 58.4% | 121 | 68 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 9.21 | 2.22 | 4.14 | 0.32 | 27.1% | 6.5% | 20.6% | .180 | 0.88 | .243 | 72.0% | 69 | 70 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.63 | 2.03 | 5.25 | 0.51 | 29.2% | 5.6% | 23.6% | .236 | 1.13 | .327 | 61.3% | 107 | 69 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 9.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 505 | 397 | 20.73 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 13.30 | 5.16 | 2.58 | 0.99 | 33.2% | 12.9% | 20.3% | .240 | 1.50 | .359 | 58.1% | 134 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 11.25 | 9.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | .200 | 1.75 | .300 | 57.1% | 142 | 86 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 12.99 | 5.74 | 2.26 | 0.84 | 32.1% | 14.2% | 17.9% | .234 | 1.54 | .350 | 57.9% | 135 | 87 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .154 | 0.75 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 9.81 | 3.31 | 2.96 | 0.51 | 26.8% | 9.1% | 17.8% | .217 | 1.16 | .294 | 75.6% | 57 | 68 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 9.33 | 2.45 | 3.80 | 0.49 | 27.3% | 7.2% | 20.1% | .163 | 0.85 | .213 | 74.5% | 46 | 62 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 9.64 | 3.02 | 3.19 | 0.50 | 27.0% | 8.5% | 18.5% | .199 | 1.05 | .267 | 75.3% | 53 | 66 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .143 | 55.6% | 93 | 146 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 7.60 | 4.83 | 1.57 | 1.03 | 19.3% | 12.3% | 7.0% | .251 | 1.50 | .294 | 67.4% | 92 | 94 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .391 | 2.40 | .474 | 58.3% | 191 | 82 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 1.93 | 20.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | .333 | 2.14 | .400 | 58.1% | 223 | 136 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 8.10 | 3.38 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 11.9% | .302 | 1.58 | .390 | 59.1% | 121 | 62 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .067 | 0.60 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 7.88 | 3.23 | 2.44 | 1.08 | 20.6% | 8.4% | 12.1% | .241 | 1.29 | .283 | 73.6% | 103 | 102 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.88 | 2.42 | 4.50 | 1.61 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .236 | 1.21 | .293 | 71.4% | 92 | 90 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 7.63 | 2.93 | 2.60 | 1.17 | 18.6% | 7.1% | 11.4% | .277 | 1.50 | .320 | 64.4% | 86 | 95 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 8.65 | 3.72 | 2.33 | 1.37 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 13.0% | .227 | 1.28 | .265 | 75.9% | 98 | 109 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 7.20 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 0.45 | 18.2% | 5.7% | 12.5% | .325 | 1.60 | .394 | 58.8% | 121 | 69 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.09 | 3.34 | 2.42 | 1.24 | 21.0% | 8.6% | 12.3% | .249 | 1.34 | .292 | 71.2% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.07 | 3.42 | 2.36 | 1.35 | 20.7% | 8.8% | 11.9% | .254 | 1.38 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.8% | .244 | 1.30 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.8% | .244 | 1.30 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.44 | 2.35 | 1.29 | 21.0% | 8.9% | 12.1% | .250 | 1.35 | .291 | 69.3% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.03 | 3.26 | 2.46 | 1.24 | 20.9% | 8.5% | 12.4% | .240 | 1.29 | .279 | 69.5% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.72 | 3.42 | 2.26 | 1.31 | 20.0% | 8.8% | 11.1% | .245 | 1.33 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.87 | 3.33 | 2.36 | 1.35 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .252 | 1.35 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 7.71 | 4.82 | 1.60 | 0.96 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .265 | 1.50 | .320 | 79.4% | 56 | 97 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 7.40 | 3.33 | 2.22 | 1.85 | 19.4% | 8.7% | 10.7% | .247 | 1.32 | .265 | 84.6% | 88 | 122 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.49 | 3.74 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 19.7% | 9.9% | 9.9% | .252 | 1.37 | .280 | 82.9% | 79 | 115 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.45 | 5.05 | 1.08 | 1.50 | 13.2% | 12.2% | 1.0% | .299 | 1.76 | .319 | 62.4% | 161 | 141 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4.91 | 4.72 | 1.04 | 1.70 | 11.5% | 11.0% | 0.4% | .325 | 1.89 | .339 | 57.9% | 186 | 150 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6.87 | 5.89 | 1.17 | 0.98 | 18.4% | 15.8% | 2.6% | .219 | 1.42 | .250 | 77.6% | 95 | 118 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.63 | 3.82 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 19.6% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .249 | 1.39 | .285 | 70.8% | 115 | 114 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 11.91 | 3.18 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 8.5% | 23.4% | .209 | 1.15 | .321 | 84.6% | 0 | 53 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 16.50 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 45.8% | 0.0% | 45.8% | .250 | 1.00 | .417 | 65.2% | 92 | 52 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.08 | 6.50 | 0.52 | 36.6% | 5.6% | 31.0% | .224 | 1.10 | .350 | 79.5% | 32 | 53 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 11.14 | 1.95 | 5.71 | 0.57 | 29.8% | 5.2% | 24.6% | .254 | 1.21 | .356 | 58.4% | 121 | 68 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 9.21 | 2.22 | 4.14 | 0.32 | 27.1% | 6.5% | 20.6% | .180 | 0.88 | .243 | 72.0% | 69 | 70 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.63 | 2.03 | 5.25 | 0.51 | 29.2% | 5.6% | 23.6% | .236 | 1.13 | .327 | 61.3% | 107 | 69 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 9.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 505 | 397 | 20.73 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 13.30 | 5.16 | 2.58 | 0.99 | 33.2% | 12.9% | 20.3% | .240 | 1.50 | .359 | 58.1% | 134 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 11.25 | 9.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | .200 | 1.75 | .300 | 57.1% | 142 | 86 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 12.99 | 5.74 | 2.26 | 0.84 | 32.1% | 14.2% | 17.9% | .234 | 1.54 | .350 | 57.9% | 135 | 87 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .154 | 0.75 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 9.81 | 3.31 | 2.96 | 0.51 | 26.8% | 9.1% | 17.8% | .217 | 1.16 | .294 | 75.6% | 57 | 68 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 9.33 | 2.45 | 3.80 | 0.49 | 27.3% | 7.2% | 20.1% | .163 | 0.85 | .213 | 74.5% | 46 | 62 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 9.64 | 3.02 | 3.19 | 0.50 | 27.0% | 8.5% | 18.5% | .199 | 1.05 | .267 | 75.3% | 53 | 66 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .143 | 55.6% | 93 | 146 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 7.60 | 4.83 | 1.57 | 1.03 | 19.3% | 12.3% | 7.0% | .251 | 1.50 | .294 | 67.4% | 92 | 94 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .391 | 2.40 | .474 | 58.3% | 191 | 82 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 1.93 | 20.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | .333 | 2.14 | .400 | 58.1% | 223 | 136 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 8.10 | 3.38 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 11.9% | .302 | 1.58 | .390 | 59.1% | 121 | 62 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .067 | 0.60 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 7.88 | 3.23 | 2.44 | 1.08 | 20.6% | 8.4% | 12.1% | .241 | 1.29 | .283 | 73.6% | 103 | 102 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.88 | 2.42 | 4.50 | 1.61 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .236 | 1.21 | .293 | 71.4% | 92 | 90 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 7.63 | 2.93 | 2.60 | 1.17 | 18.6% | 7.1% | 11.4% | .277 | 1.50 | .320 | 64.4% | 86 | 95 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 8.65 | 3.72 | 2.33 | 1.37 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 13.0% | .227 | 1.28 | .265 | 75.9% | 98 | 109 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 7.20 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 0.45 | 18.2% | 5.7% | 12.5% | .325 | 1.60 | .394 | 58.8% | 121 | 69 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.09 | 3.34 | 2.42 | 1.24 | 21.0% | 8.6% | 12.3% | .249 | 1.34 | .292 | 71.2% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.07 | 3.42 | 2.36 | 1.35 | 20.7% | 8.8% | 11.9% | .254 | 1.38 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.8% | .244 | 1.30 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.8% | .244 | 1.30 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.44 | 2.35 | 1.29 | 21.0% | 8.9% | 12.1% | .250 | 1.35 | .291 | 69.3% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.03 | 3.26 | 2.46 | 1.24 | 20.9% | 8.5% | 12.4% | .240 | 1.29 | .279 | 69.5% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.72 | 3.42 | 2.26 | 1.31 | 20.0% | 8.8% | 11.1% | .245 | 1.33 | .279 | 69.2% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.87 | 3.33 | 2.36 | 1.35 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .252 | 1.35 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 7.71 | 4.82 | 1.60 | 0.96 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .265 | 1.50 | .320 | 79.4% | 56 | 97 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 7.40 | 3.33 | 2.22 | 1.85 | 19.4% | 8.7% | 10.7% | .247 | 1.32 | .265 | 84.6% | 88 | 122 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.49 | 3.74 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 19.7% | 9.9% | 9.9% | .252 | 1.37 | .280 | 82.9% | 79 | 115 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.45 | 5.05 | 1.08 | 1.50 | 13.2% | 12.2% | 1.0% | .299 | 1.76 | .319 | 62.4% | 161 | 141 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4.91 | 4.72 | 1.04 | 1.70 | 11.5% | 11.0% | 0.4% | .325 | 1.89 | .339 | 57.9% | 186 | 150 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6.87 | 5.89 | 1.17 | 0.98 | 18.4% | 15.8% | 2.6% | .219 | 1.42 | .250 | 77.6% | 95 | 118 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.63 | 3.82 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 19.6% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .249 | 1.39 | .285 | 70.8% | 115 | 114 | 4.66 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 15 | 92.1 | 108.1 | 21.0 | 2 | 13.3% | 8 | 53.3% | 3.60 | 8.83 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 339 | 86.7 | 112.2 | 13.0 | 19 | 5.6% | 112 | 33.0% | 4.91 | 5.05 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 16 | 87.4 | 105.2 | 13.8 | 2 | 12.5% | 5 | 31.3% | 9.64 | 5.67 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 41 | 84.7 | 111.0 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 17.1% | 6.08 | 4.42 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 401 | 88.4 | 109.4 | 18.5 | 33 | 8.2% | 145 | 36.2% | 4.17 | 4.05 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 62 | 89.8 | 111.0 | 15.9 | 6 | 9.7% | 25 | 40.3% | 4.43 | 4.81 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 315 | 90.2 | 115.3 | 20.0 | 36 | 11.4% | 131 | 41.6% | 4.04 | 3.79 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 67 | 87.4 | 111.7 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28 | 41.8% | 5.85 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 83.3 | 107.0 | 13.8 | 2 | 7.7% | 7 | 26.9% | 2.89 | 6.06 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 73 | 90.5 | 109.1 | 22.1 | 6 | 8.2% | 32 | 43.8% | 4.07 | 4.74 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 224 | 90.0 | 112.6 | 18.3 | 19 | 8.5% | 99 | 44.2% | 6.68 | 5.97 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 174 | 90.6 | 112.6 | 17.7 | 15 | 8.6% | 79 | 45.4% | 7.74 | 6.15 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 50 | 87.9 | 112.3 | 20.1 | 4 | 8.0% | 20 | 40.0% | 3.93 | 5.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 971 | 89.4 | 115.3 | 18.9 | 92 | 9.5% | 388 | 40.0% | 4.72 | 4.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 15 | 92.1 | 108.1 | 21.0 | 2 | 13.3% | 8 | 53.3% | 3.60 | 8.83 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 339 | 86.7 | 112.2 | 13.0 | 19 | 5.6% | 112 | 33.0% | 4.91 | 5.05 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 16 | 87.4 | 105.2 | 13.8 | 2 | 12.5% | 5 | 31.3% | 9.64 | 5.67 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 41 | 84.7 | 111.0 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 17.1% | 6.08 | 4.42 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 401 | 88.4 | 109.4 | 18.5 | 33 | 8.2% | 145 | 36.2% | 4.17 | 4.05 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 62 | 89.8 | 111.0 | 15.9 | 6 | 9.7% | 25 | 40.3% | 4.43 | 4.81 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 315 | 90.2 | 115.3 | 20.0 | 36 | 11.4% | 131 | 41.6% | 4.04 | 3.79 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 67 | 87.4 | 111.7 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28 | 41.8% | 5.85 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 83.3 | 107.0 | 13.8 | 2 | 7.7% | 7 | 26.9% | 2.89 | 6.06 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 73 | 90.5 | 109.1 | 22.1 | 6 | 8.2% | 32 | 43.8% | 4.07 | 4.74 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 224 | 90.0 | 112.6 | 18.3 | 19 | 8.5% | 99 | 44.2% | 6.68 | 5.97 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 174 | 90.6 | 112.6 | 17.7 | 15 | 8.6% | 79 | 45.4% | 7.74 | 6.15 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 50 | 87.9 | 112.3 | 20.1 | 4 | 8.0% | 20 | 40.0% | 3.93 | 5.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 971 | 89.4 | 115.3 | 18.9 | 92 | 9.5% | 388 | 40.0% | 4.72 | 4.40 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 1018 | 71.5 | 21.3% | 7.3 | 30.7% | 24.2% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 31 | 10 | -1 | 51.4% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 806 | 72.1 | 27.2% | 7.2 | 32.0% | 24.6% | 13.8% | 10.5% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 439 | 73.0 | 38.5% | 7.3 | 38.2% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 15.5% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 340 | 73.0 | 39.1% | 7.3 | 39.4% | 32.6% | 19.1% | 15.9% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 51.5% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 99 | 73.1 | 36.4% | 7.3 | 34.2% | 27.3% | 17.7% | 14.1% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 52.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2263 | 72.0 | 26.7% | 7.3 | 32.7% | 25.7% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 51.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 1018 | 71.5 | 21.3% | 7.3 | 30.7% | 24.2% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 31 | 10 | -1 | 51.4% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 806 | 72.1 | 27.2% | 7.2 | 32.0% | 24.6% | 13.8% | 10.5% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 439 | 73.0 | 38.5% | 7.3 | 38.2% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 15.5% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 340 | 73.0 | 39.1% | 7.3 | 39.4% | 32.6% | 19.1% | 15.9% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 51.5% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 99 | 73.1 | 36.4% | 7.3 | 34.2% | 27.3% | 17.7% | 14.1% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 52.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2263 | 72.0 | 26.7% | 7.3 | 32.7% | 25.7% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 51.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 127.7 | 120 | 64 | 59 | 16 | 46 | 115 | 8.10 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 1.13 | .244 | 1.30 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.16 | 4.11 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 125.3 | 116 | 60 | 56 | 15 | 42 | 113 | 8.12 | 3.02 | 2.69 | 1.08 | .241 | 1.26 | .285 | 71.5% | 4.02 | 3.97 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 124.7 | 116 | 60 | 56 | 15 | 41 | 112 | 8.08 | 2.96 | 2.73 | 1.08 | .242 | 1.26 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.04 | 3.96 | 2.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 127.7 | 120 | 64 | 59 | 16 | 46 | 115 | 8.10 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 1.13 | .244 | 1.30 | .288 | 71.0% | 4.16 | 4.11 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 125.3 | 116 | 60 | 56 | 15 | 42 | 113 | 8.12 | 3.02 | 2.69 | 1.08 | .241 | 1.26 | .285 | 71.5% | 4.02 | 3.97 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 124.7 | 116 | 60 | 56 | 15 | 41 | 112 | 8.08 | 2.96 | 2.73 | 1.08 | .242 | 1.26 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.04 | 3.96 | 2.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 62 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 27 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 39.0% | 12.2% | 48.8% | 50 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 2.35 | 29.8% | 49.3% | 21.0% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 38.8% | 23.4% | 37.8% | 60 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 0.78 | 18.6% | 35.7% | 45.7% | 15.6% | 3.1% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 32.4% | 85 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.68 | 26.9% | 45.8% | 27.3% | 30.7% | 8.0% | 41.1% | 22.5% | 36.4% | 67 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 195 | 9.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 0.66 | 20.2% | 31.7% | 48.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 44.4% | 23.1% | 32.4% | 94 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 2.33 | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 102 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.75 | 23.8% | 32.8% | 43.4% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 31.3% | 95 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 71 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 1.08 | 17.8% | 42.8% | 39.4% | 31.0% | 5.6% | 48.6% | 21.5% | 29.8% | 89 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 17.1% | 5.7% | 52.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% | 82 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.0% | 43.9% | 39.1% | 26.4% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 87 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 55 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 5.49 | 124 | 4.89 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.23 | 24.0% | 41.9% | 34.1% | 19.3% | 11.4% | 45.6% | 23.1% | 31.4% | 105 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 68.4% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 128 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 4.83 | 129 | 5.52 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.33 | 31.7% | 39.0% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 9.8% | 36.6% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | 20.4% | 35.3% | 44.3% | 11.9% | 9.1% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 15.5% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 4.51 | 111 | 4.55 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.09 | 21.3% | 41.0% | 37.7% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 45.2% | 21.0% | 33.9% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1.47 | 27.5% | 43.1% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 32.7% | 97 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.65 | 17.5% | 32.5% | 50.0% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 7.8% | 100.0% | 41.9% | 31.1% | 27.0% | 17.5% | 49.8% | 32.7% | 4.47 | 113 | 4.71 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.63 | 24.2% | 47.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 38.2% | 30.9% | 30.9% | 93 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 36.2% | 43.5% | 4.59 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.73 | 24.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 109 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0.53 | 19.4% | 27.8% | 52.8% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 123 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.57 | 20.6% | 28.9% | 50.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 28.3% | 119 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.83 | 20.0% | 36.4% | 43.6% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 11.3% | 25.0% | 37.1% | 36.2% | 26.8% | 13.8% | 49.6% | 36.6% | 5.77 | 141 | 5.86 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.89 | 18.8% | 38.2% | 42.9% | 9.6% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 37.4% | 35.1% | 27.6% | 11.5% | 51.1% | 37.4% | 5.91 | 145 | 6.02 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.65 | 24.0% | 30.0% | 46.0% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 44.0% | 34.0% | 5.43 | 131 | 5.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 19.6% | 34.4% | 46.0% | 12.2% | 10.4% | 7.9% | 30.0% | 41.0% | 31.2% | 27.8% | 16.0% | 51.8% | 32.2% | 4.77 | 119 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 62 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 27 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 39.0% | 12.2% | 48.8% | 50 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 2.35 | 29.8% | 49.3% | 21.0% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 38.8% | 23.4% | 37.8% | 60 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 0.78 | 18.6% | 35.7% | 45.7% | 15.6% | 3.1% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 32.4% | 85 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.68 | 26.9% | 45.8% | 27.3% | 30.7% | 8.0% | 41.1% | 22.5% | 36.4% | 67 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 195 | 9.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 0.66 | 20.2% | 31.7% | 48.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 44.4% | 23.1% | 32.4% | 94 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 2.33 | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 102 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.75 | 23.8% | 32.8% | 43.4% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 31.3% | 95 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 71 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 1.08 | 17.8% | 42.8% | 39.4% | 31.0% | 5.6% | 48.6% | 21.5% | 29.8% | 89 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 17.1% | 5.7% | 52.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% | 82 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.0% | 43.9% | 39.1% | 26.4% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 87 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 55 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 5.49 | 124 | 4.89 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.23 | 24.0% | 41.9% | 34.1% | 19.3% | 11.4% | 45.6% | 23.1% | 31.4% | 105 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 68.4% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 128 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 4.83 | 129 | 5.52 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.33 | 31.7% | 39.0% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 9.8% | 36.6% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | 20.4% | 35.3% | 44.3% | 11.9% | 9.1% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 15.5% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 4.51 | 111 | 4.55 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.09 | 21.3% | 41.0% | 37.7% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 45.2% | 21.0% | 33.9% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1.47 | 27.5% | 43.1% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 32.7% | 97 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.65 | 17.5% | 32.5% | 50.0% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 7.8% | 100.0% | 41.9% | 31.1% | 27.0% | 17.5% | 49.8% | 32.7% | 4.47 | 113 | 4.71 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.63 | 24.2% | 47.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 38.2% | 30.9% | 30.9% | 93 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 36.2% | 43.5% | 4.59 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.73 | 24.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 109 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0.53 | 19.4% | 27.8% | 52.8% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 123 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.57 | 20.6% | 28.9% | 50.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 28.3% | 119 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.83 | 20.0% | 36.4% | 43.6% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 11.3% | 25.0% | 37.1% | 36.2% | 26.8% | 13.8% | 49.6% | 36.6% | 5.77 | 141 | 5.86 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.89 | 18.8% | 38.2% | 42.9% | 9.6% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 37.4% | 35.1% | 27.6% | 11.5% | 51.1% | 37.4% | 5.91 | 145 | 6.02 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.65 | 24.0% | 30.0% | 46.0% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 44.0% | 34.0% | 5.43 | 131 | 5.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 19.6% | 34.4% | 46.0% | 12.2% | 10.4% | 7.9% | 30.0% | 41.0% | 31.2% | 27.8% | 16.0% | 51.8% | 32.2% | 4.77 | 119 | 4.89 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 14 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 73 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 67 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 47 | 140 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 101 | 43 | 61 | 18 | 443 | 881 | 1324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 148 | 267 | 415 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 75 | 74 | 23 | 591 | 1148 | 1739 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 33 | 50 | 21 | 7 | 316 | 509 | 825 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 70 | 97 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 40 | 53 | 29 | 9 | 386 | 606 | 992 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 77 | 71 | 32 | 22 | 406 | 718 | 1124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 181 | 371 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 119 | 106 | 46 | 28 | 587 | 1089 | 1676 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 61 | 91 | 92.1 | 21.0 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 140 | 114 | 80 | 22 | 773 | 1216 | 1989 | 86.7 | 13.0 | 19 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 31 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 87.4 | 13.8 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 16 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 86 | 143 | 229 | 84.7 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 140 | 176 | 81 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 800 | 1498 | 2298 | 88.4 | 18.5 | 33 | 8.2% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 130 | 242 | 372 | 89.8 | 15.9 | 6 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 22 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 79 | 155 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 102 | 157 | 55 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 694 | 1187 | 1881 | 90.2 | 20.0 | 36 | 11.4% | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 31 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 118 | 207 | 325 | 87.4 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 163 | 195 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 151 | 163 | 96 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 149 | 169 | 101 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 59 | 95 | 154 | 83.3 | 13.8 | 2 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 20 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 135 | 249 | 384 | 90.5 | 22.1 | 6 | 8.2% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 49 | 20 | 8 | 194 | 344 | 538 | 88.7 | 20.0 | 8 | 8.1% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80 | 96 | 44 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 478 | 686 | 1164 | 90.0 | 18.3 | 19 | 8.5% | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 65 | 73 | 32 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 346 | 518 | 864 | 90.6 | 17.7 | 15 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 15 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 132 | 168 | 300 | 87.9 | 20.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 331 | 442 | 188 | 54 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 152 | 2040 | 3493 | 5533 | 89.4 | 18.9 | 92 | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 14 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 73 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 67 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 47 | 140 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 101 | 43 | 61 | 18 | 443 | 881 | 1324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 148 | 267 | 415 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 75 | 74 | 23 | 591 | 1148 | 1739 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 33 | 50 | 21 | 7 | 316 | 509 | 825 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 70 | 97 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 40 | 53 | 29 | 9 | 386 | 606 | 992 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 77 | 71 | 32 | 22 | 406 | 718 | 1124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 181 | 371 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 119 | 106 | 46 | 28 | 587 | 1089 | 1676 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 61 | 91 | 92.1 | 21.0 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 140 | 114 | 80 | 22 | 773 | 1216 | 1989 | 86.7 | 13.0 | 19 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 31 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 87.4 | 13.8 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 16 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 86 | 143 | 229 | 84.7 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 140 | 176 | 81 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 800 | 1498 | 2298 | 88.4 | 18.5 | 33 | 8.2% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 130 | 242 | 372 | 89.8 | 15.9 | 6 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 22 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 79 | 155 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 102 | 157 | 55 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 694 | 1187 | 1881 | 90.2 | 20.0 | 36 | 11.4% | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 31 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 118 | 207 | 325 | 87.4 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 163 | 195 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 151 | 163 | 96 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 149 | 169 | 101 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 59 | 95 | 154 | 83.3 | 13.8 | 2 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 20 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 135 | 249 | 384 | 90.5 | 22.1 | 6 | 8.2% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 49 | 20 | 8 | 194 | 344 | 538 | 88.7 | 20.0 | 8 | 8.1% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80 | 96 | 44 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 478 | 686 | 1164 | 90.0 | 18.3 | 19 | 8.5% | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 65 | 73 | 32 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 346 | 518 | 864 | 90.6 | 17.7 | 15 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 15 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 132 | 168 | 300 | 87.9 | 20.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 331 | 442 | 188 | 54 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 152 | 2040 | 3493 | 5533 | 89.4 | 18.9 | 92 | 9.5% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -0.12 | -0.39 | 0.28 | -0.69 | -0.07 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 1 | -0.18 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.05 | -0.14 | 0.09 | -2.93 | -0.30 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 1 | -0.20 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.95 | -9.15 | 10.10 | 5.28 | 0.52 | 1.02 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 28 | 0.83 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -0.06 | -8.46 | 8.40 | 3.88 | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 23 | -0.15 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.79 | -6.25 | 4.46 | -21.02 | -2.14 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.96 | 16 | -1.66 | -0.36 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -2.24 | -5.60 | 3.36 | -21.94 | -2.23 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 0.83 | 0.91 | 11 | -1.67 | -0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.45 | -0.65 | 1.10 | 0.92 | 0.09 | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 1.06 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.07 | -24.40 | 23.33 | -15.48 | -1.62 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 69 | -1.36 | 0.26 | 4 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -0.12 | -0.39 | 0.28 | -0.69 | -0.07 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 1 | -0.18 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.05 | -0.14 | 0.09 | -2.93 | -0.30 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 1 | -0.20 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.95 | -9.15 | 10.10 | 5.28 | 0.52 | 1.02 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 28 | 0.83 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -0.06 | -8.46 | 8.40 | 3.88 | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 23 | -0.15 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.79 | -6.25 | 4.46 | -21.02 | -2.14 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.96 | 16 | -1.66 | -0.36 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -2.24 | -5.60 | 3.36 | -21.94 | -2.23 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 0.83 | 0.91 | 11 | -1.67 | -0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.45 | -0.65 | 1.10 | 0.92 | 0.09 | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 1.06 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.07 | -24.40 | 23.33 | -15.48 | -1.62 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 69 | -1.36 | 0.26 | 4 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 54.9% | 90.8 | 18.7% | 83.7 | 14.3% | 74.3 | 12.1% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 40.9% | 90.4 | 26.9% | 83.9 | 6.4% | 73.7 | 24.4% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 46.4% | 90.5 | 14.4% | 83.1 | 39.2% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 37.1% | 92.9 | 27.9% | 86.7 | 6.6% | 76.1 | 28.4% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 40.3% | 93.1 | 31.2% | 86.4 | 9.3% | 76.1 | 19.3% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 40.3% | 93.0 | 13.4% | 85.1 | 32.5% | 85.4 | 9.7% | 78.5 | 4.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 45.6% | 93.2 | 10.0% | 86.1 | 27.2% | 85.5 | 13.0% | 77.9 | 4.3% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 40.3% | 92.0 | 26.2% | 85.4 | 25.5% | 84.8 | 8.0% | 76.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 50.6% | 91.9 | 8.4% | 86.6 | 26.6% | 82.7 | 14.3% | 78.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 45.6% | 92.1 | 13.5% | 86.4 | 35.2% | 83.8 | 5.7% | 76.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 92.0 | 12.1% | 86.5 | 32.7% | 83.6 | 8.2% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43.4% | 92.6 | 24.7% | 86.8 | 0.1% | 91.7 | 22.1% | 86.0 | 9.6% | 76.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 43.6% | 92.7 | 26.5% | 86.7 | 23.6% | 86.2 | 6.4% | 76.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 43.0% | 92.3 | 19.7% | 87.1 | 0.3% | 91.7 | 18.0% | 85.2 | 19.0% | 76.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.1% | 92.9 | 8.6% | 86.5 | 0.0% | 91.7 | 27.4% | 85.9 | 10.6% | 76.9 | 10.3% | 82.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 54.9% | 90.8 | 18.7% | 83.7 | 14.3% | 74.3 | 12.1% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 40.9% | 90.4 | 26.9% | 83.9 | 6.4% | 73.7 | 24.4% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 46.4% | 90.5 | 14.4% | 83.1 | 39.2% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 37.1% | 92.9 | 27.9% | 86.7 | 6.6% | 76.1 | 28.4% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 40.3% | 93.1 | 31.2% | 86.4 | 9.3% | 76.1 | 19.3% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 40.3% | 93.0 | 13.4% | 85.1 | 32.5% | 85.4 | 9.7% | 78.5 | 4.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 45.6% | 93.2 | 10.0% | 86.1 | 27.2% | 85.5 | 13.0% | 77.9 | 4.3% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 40.3% | 92.0 | 26.2% | 85.4 | 25.5% | 84.8 | 8.0% | 76.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 50.6% | 91.9 | 8.4% | 86.6 | 26.6% | 82.7 | 14.3% | 78.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 45.6% | 92.1 | 13.5% | 86.4 | 35.2% | 83.8 | 5.7% | 76.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 92.0 | 12.1% | 86.5 | 32.7% | 83.6 | 8.2% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43.4% | 92.6 | 24.7% | 86.8 | 0.1% | 91.7 | 22.1% | 86.0 | 9.6% | 76.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 43.6% | 92.7 | 26.5% | 86.7 | 23.6% | 86.2 | 6.4% | 76.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 43.0% | 92.3 | 19.7% | 87.1 | 0.3% | 91.7 | 18.0% | 85.2 | 19.0% | 76.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.1% | 92.9 | 8.6% | 86.5 | 0.0% | 91.7 | 27.4% | 85.9 | 10.6% | 76.9 | 10.3% | 82.7 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 72 | 68 | 78 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 69 | 68 | 63 | 73 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 71 | 63 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 46 | 48 | 49 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 47 | 46 | 56 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 48 | 44 | 43 | 51 | 46 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 47 | 45 | 42 | 50 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 49 | 47 | 45 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 50 | 46 | 47 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 46 | 46 | 49 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 46 | 50 | 45 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 48 | 46 | 45 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 50 | 47 | 50 | 46 | 54 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 45 | 50 | 45 | 53 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 72 | 68 | 78 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 69 | 68 | 63 | 73 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 71 | 63 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 46 | 48 | 49 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 47 | 46 | 56 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 48 | 44 | 43 | 51 | 46 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 47 | 45 | 42 | 50 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 49 | 47 | 45 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 50 | 46 | 47 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 46 | 46 | 49 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 46 | 50 | 45 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 48 | 46 | 45 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 50 | 47 | 50 | 46 | 54 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 45 | 50 | 45 | 53 | 46 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.94 | 3.90 | 1.39 | -8.55 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.1 | -0.8 | -1.3 | 0.22 | -5.81 | -3.35 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 7.5 | 5.5 | 3.6 | -14.7 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 1.68 | -3.33 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.8 | -0.6 | -3.6 | 0.12 | 0.84 | 0.75 | -0.25 | -4.54 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.9 | -1.41 | 0.02 | 0.70 | -3.58 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | -0.6 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.71 | -6.60 | 0.92 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.5 | -2.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.88 | -4.76 | -0.68 | -0.33 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.0 | -3.3 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.39 | -5.13 | -0.31 | 1.70 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | -10.1 | -0.1 | -3.6 | 0.9 | -0.26 | -3.53 | -6.45 | -1.41 | 0.79 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -1.7 | -9.4 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -0.46 | -4.13 | -1.53 | -0.48 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.31 | -1.22 | -6.45 | -0.95 | 2.03 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8 | -8.6 | -0.1 | 5.5 | 4.0 | -20.6 | 0.33 | -1.81 | -6.45 | 0.37 | 0.69 | -3.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.94 | 3.90 | 1.39 | -8.55 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.1 | -0.8 | -1.3 | 0.22 | -5.81 | -3.35 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 7.5 | 5.5 | 3.6 | -14.7 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 1.68 | -3.33 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.8 | -0.6 | -3.6 | 0.12 | 0.84 | 0.75 | -0.25 | -4.54 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.9 | -1.41 | 0.02 | 0.70 | -3.58 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | -0.6 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.71 | -6.60 | 0.92 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.5 | -2.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.88 | -4.76 | -0.68 | -0.33 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.0 | -3.3 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.39 | -5.13 | -0.31 | 1.70 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | -10.1 | -0.1 | -3.6 | 0.9 | -0.26 | -3.53 | -6.45 | -1.41 | 0.79 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -1.7 | -9.4 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -0.46 | -4.13 | -1.53 | -0.48 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.31 | -1.22 | -6.45 | -0.95 | 2.03 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8 | -8.6 | -0.1 | 5.5 | 4.0 | -20.6 | 0.33 | -1.81 | -6.45 | 0.37 | 0.69 | -3.60 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 70.8% | 52.4% | 31.9% | 33.7% | 11.2% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 50.0% | 69.4% | 45.8% | 15.3% | 18.4% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 59.9% | 59.8% | 36.6% | 24.1% | 15.0% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 51.2% | 71.7% | 48.6% | 14.5% | 14.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 49.2% | 72.5% | 35.5% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 50.7% | 71.9% | 45.4% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 23.5% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 43.9% | 66.3% | 52.0% | 14.8% | 17.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 43.7% | 65.8% | 44.7% | 15.0% | 14.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 43.9% | 66.2% | 50.8% | 14.8% | 16.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 38.8% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 21.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 46.3% | 71.7% | 48.1% | 13.1% | 17.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 51.4% | 68.7% | 64.0% | 16.1% | 15.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 48.0% | 70.6% | 53.3% | 14.1% | 16.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 55.2% | 81.3% | 42.9% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 34.0% | 81.8% | 57.1% | 81.3% | 83.3% | 82.7% | 48.4% | 70.0% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 19.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 27.5% | 66.9% | 45.7% | 62.1% | 81.2% | 75.0% | 46.3% | 44.3% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 26.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 67.4% | 65.5% | 15.4% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 26.9% | 73.3% | 48.5% | 78.6% | 87.9% | 85.1% | 46.4% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 13.1% | 20.2% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 29.5% | 67.5% | 48.9% | 51.5% | 83.5% | 74.1% | 51.1% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 13.5% | 26.2% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 42.2% | 81.5% | 58.8% | 7.8% | 20.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 29.1% | 69.4% | 49.5% | 68.1% | 85.6% | 80.6% | 50.7% | 65.7% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 36.5% | 69.8% | 51.6% | 54.1% | 80.5% | 70.3% | 45.4% | 53.1% | 15.3% | 13.4% | 28.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 51.7% | 75.2% | 47.1% | 12.8% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 25.9% | 69.2% | 47.9% | 58.8% | 85.4% | 78.3% | 50.7% | 59.7% | 10.4% | 15.0% | 25.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 32.0% | 64.1% | 47.4% | 57.4% | 86.0% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 46.6% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 27.7% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 30.0% | 66.2% | 47.4% | 58.3% | 89.8% | 79.5% | 48.1% | 48.7% | 9.7% | 14.3% | 24.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29.5% | 71.6% | 51.6% | 61.1% | 81.3% | 75.8% | 52.3% | 43.7% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 25.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29.7% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 60.3% | 83.4% | 76.8% | 51.1% | 45.1% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 25.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.6% | 64.0% | 41.9% | 70.0% | 88.8% | 83.8% | 48.1% | 56.4% | 6.9% | 16.8% | 23.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 21.7% | 66.4% | 43.7% | 66.3% | 90.4% | 84.3% | 49.1% | 59.5% | 6.9% | 16.1% | 23.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 21.2% | 56.3% | 37.0% | 80.0% | 82.9% | 82.0% | 45.0% | 47.4% | 6.7% | 18.7% | 25.3% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 68.5% | 47.5% | 65.8% | 86.2% | 80.5% | 50.1% | 61.4% | 9.3% | 15.5% | 24.7% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 70.8% | 52.4% | 31.9% | 33.7% | 11.2% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 50.0% | 69.4% | 45.8% | 15.3% | 18.4% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 59.9% | 59.8% | 36.6% | 24.1% | 15.0% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 51.2% | 71.7% | 48.6% | 14.5% | 14.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 49.2% | 72.5% | 35.5% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 50.7% | 71.9% | 45.4% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 23.5% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 43.9% | 66.3% | 52.0% | 14.8% | 17.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 43.7% | 65.8% | 44.7% | 15.0% | 14.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 43.9% | 66.2% | 50.8% | 14.8% | 16.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 38.8% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 21.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 46.3% | 71.7% | 48.1% | 13.1% | 17.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 51.4% | 68.7% | 64.0% | 16.1% | 15.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 48.0% | 70.6% | 53.3% | 14.1% | 16.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 55.2% | 81.3% | 42.9% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 34.0% | 81.8% | 57.1% | 81.3% | 83.3% | 82.7% | 48.4% | 70.0% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 19.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 27.5% | 66.9% | 45.7% | 62.1% | 81.2% | 75.0% | 46.3% | 44.3% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 26.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 67.4% | 65.5% | 15.4% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 26.9% | 73.3% | 48.5% | 78.6% | 87.9% | 85.1% | 46.4% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 13.1% | 20.2% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 29.5% | 67.5% | 48.9% | 51.5% | 83.5% | 74.1% | 51.1% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 13.5% | 26.2% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 42.2% | 81.5% | 58.8% | 7.8% | 20.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 29.1% | 69.4% | 49.5% | 68.1% | 85.6% | 80.6% | 50.7% | 65.7% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 36.5% | 69.8% | 51.6% | 54.1% | 80.5% | 70.3% | 45.4% | 53.1% | 15.3% | 13.4% | 28.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 51.7% | 75.2% | 47.1% | 12.8% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 25.9% | 69.2% | 47.9% | 58.8% | 85.4% | 78.3% | 50.7% | 59.7% | 10.4% | 15.0% | 25.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 32.0% | 64.1% | 47.4% | 57.4% | 86.0% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 46.6% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 27.7% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 30.0% | 66.2% | 47.4% | 58.3% | 89.8% | 79.5% | 48.1% | 48.7% | 9.7% | 14.3% | 24.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29.5% | 71.6% | 51.6% | 61.1% | 81.3% | 75.8% | 52.3% | 43.7% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 25.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29.7% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 60.3% | 83.4% | 76.8% | 51.1% | 45.1% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 25.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.6% | 64.0% | 41.9% | 70.0% | 88.8% | 83.8% | 48.1% | 56.4% | 6.9% | 16.8% | 23.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 21.7% | 66.4% | 43.7% | 66.3% | 90.4% | 84.3% | 49.1% | 59.5% | 6.9% | 16.1% | 23.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 21.2% | 56.3% | 37.0% | 80.0% | 82.9% | 82.0% | 45.0% | 47.4% | 6.7% | 18.7% | 25.3% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 68.5% | 47.5% | 65.8% | 86.2% | 80.5% | 50.1% | 61.4% | 9.3% | 15.5% | 24.7% | 18.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 81.0% | 94.1% | 23.1% | 68.4% | 73.1% | 41.8% | 45.0% | 88.9% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 71.8% | 86.2% | 24.4% | 54.3% | 73.8% | 40.7% | 24.2% | 52.3% | 22.3% | 5.6% | 7.1% | 12.6% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 70.4% | 94.7% | 27.8% | 56.8% | 76.2% | 38.1% | 26.9% | 85.7% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 64.8% | 82.9% | 23.6% | 59.1% | 76.9% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 17.5% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 75.0% | 87.9% | 28.2% | 54.2% | 78.8% | 43.6% | 20.6% | 59.6% | 22.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 76.5% | 81.3% | 26.3% | 58.8% | 72.5% | 36.6% | 33.3% | 46.9% | 25.8% | 11.9% | 20.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 75.1% | 86.2% | 29.3% | 50.3% | 78.1% | 42.1% | 20.3% | 43.0% | 22.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 74.4% | 90.6% | 27.9% | 48.1% | 88.5% | 35.1% | 27.5% | 54.5% | 26.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 76.1% | 91.9% | 29.4% | 57.0% | 69.1% | 43.0% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 75.6% | 91.5% | 29.0% | 54.8% | 73.3% | 40.7% | 24.5% | 44.4% | 20.4% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 91.2% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 82.6% | 41.7% | 19.6% | 59.6% | 22.8% | 1.8% | 50.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 73.1% | 93.0% | 27.2% | 47.7% | 82.3% | 40.0% | 20.1% | 56.4% | 22.5% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 67.7% | 84.1% | 21.7% | 38.6% | 83.3% | 46.7% | 18.3% | 69.2% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.4% | 88.1% | 28.0% | 51.3% | 79.1% | 42.6% | 20.8% | 55.8% | 22.4% | 2.3% | 11.1% | 7.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 81.0% | 94.1% | 23.1% | 68.4% | 73.1% | 41.8% | 45.0% | 88.9% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 71.8% | 86.2% | 24.4% | 54.3% | 73.8% | 40.7% | 24.2% | 52.3% | 22.3% | 5.6% | 7.1% | 12.6% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 70.4% | 94.7% | 27.8% | 56.8% | 76.2% | 38.1% | 26.9% | 85.7% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 64.8% | 82.9% | 23.6% | 59.1% | 76.9% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 17.5% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 75.0% | 87.9% | 28.2% | 54.2% | 78.8% | 43.6% | 20.6% | 59.6% | 22.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 76.5% | 81.3% | 26.3% | 58.8% | 72.5% | 36.6% | 33.3% | 46.9% | 25.8% | 11.9% | 20.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 75.1% | 86.2% | 29.3% | 50.3% | 78.1% | 42.1% | 20.3% | 43.0% | 22.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 74.4% | 90.6% | 27.9% | 48.1% | 88.5% | 35.1% | 27.5% | 54.5% | 26.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 76.1% | 91.9% | 29.4% | 57.0% | 69.1% | 43.0% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 75.6% | 91.5% | 29.0% | 54.8% | 73.3% | 40.7% | 24.5% | 44.4% | 20.4% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 91.2% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 82.6% | 41.7% | 19.6% | 59.6% | 22.8% | 1.8% | 50.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 73.1% | 93.0% | 27.2% | 47.7% | 82.3% | 40.0% | 20.1% | 56.4% | 22.5% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 67.7% | 84.1% | 21.7% | 38.6% | 83.3% | 46.7% | 18.3% | 69.2% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.4% | 88.1% | 28.0% | 51.3% | 79.1% | 42.6% | 20.8% | 55.8% | 22.4% | 2.3% | 11.1% | 7.0% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 41 | 38 | 56 | 80 | 46 | 45 | 53 | 0.38 | 4.53 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 41 | 40 | 72 | 49 | 54 | 51 | 0.21 | 4.64 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 37 | 38 | 45 | 67 | 50 | 43 | 60 | 0.15 | 4.30 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 43 | 49 | 38 | 40 | 65 | 44 | 39 | 52 | 0.51 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 23 | 53 | 40 | 43 | 48 | 46 | 52 | 0.63 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 44 | 55 | 39 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 52 | 0.69 | 5.20 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 43 | 23 | 48 | 42 | 42 | 49 | 44 | 52 | 0.46 | 4.86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 23 | 52 | 38 | 42 | 67 | 47 | 43 | 55 | 0.38 | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 41 | 38 | 56 | 80 | 46 | 45 | 53 | 0.38 | 4.53 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 41 | 40 | 72 | 49 | 54 | 51 | 0.21 | 4.64 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 37 | 38 | 45 | 67 | 50 | 43 | 60 | 0.15 | 4.30 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 43 | 49 | 38 | 40 | 65 | 44 | 39 | 52 | 0.51 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 23 | 53 | 40 | 43 | 48 | 46 | 52 | 0.63 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 44 | 55 | 39 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 52 | 0.69 | 5.20 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 43 | 23 | 48 | 42 | 42 | 49 | 44 | 52 | 0.46 | 4.86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 23 | 52 | 38 | 42 | 67 | 47 | 43 | 55 | 0.38 | 4.69 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 88 | 102 | 123 | 107 | 98 | 101 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 102 | 82 | 101 | 99 | 110 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 75 | 95 | 92 | 114 | 90 | 106 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 88 | 93 | 97 | 87 | 100 | 91 | 97 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 84 | 75 | 88 | 94 | 88 | 87 | 94 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 84 | 89 | 94 | 88 | 88 | 94 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 83 | 75 | 86 | 94 | 88 | 87 | 94 | 85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 75 | 90 | 95 | 90 | 111 | 90 | 101 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 88 | 102 | 123 | 107 | 98 | 101 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 102 | 82 | 101 | 99 | 110 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 75 | 95 | 92 | 114 | 90 | 106 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 88 | 93 | 97 | 87 | 100 | 91 | 97 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 84 | 75 | 88 | 94 | 88 | 87 | 94 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 84 | 89 | 94 | 88 | 88 | 94 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 83 | 75 | 86 | 94 | 88 | 87 | 94 | 85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 75 | 90 | 95 | 90 | 111 | 90 | 101 | 93 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 5 | 2 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | P | 20 | 20 | 78.1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | P | 4 | 3 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 45.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | P | 16 | 15 | 70.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | P | 24 | 22 | 113.2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 133.2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 23 | 22 | 111.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .867 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 6 | 5 | 24.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 20 | 10 | 66.0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 12 | 10 | 47.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 73 | 61 | 320.2 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | .875 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 5 | 2 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | P | 20 | 20 | 78.1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | P | 4 | 3 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 45.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | P | 16 | 15 | 70.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | P | 24 | 22 | 113.2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 133.2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 23 | 22 | 111.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .867 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 6 | 5 | 24.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 20 | 10 | 66.0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 12 | 10 | 47.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 73 | 61 | 320.2 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | .875 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 133.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 111.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 320.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 133.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 111.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 320.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 17.2 | 1.8 | $14.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.7 | 1.1 | $8.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -1.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -4.6 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 22.2 | 2.3 | $18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 17.2 | 1.8 | $14.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.7 | 1.1 | $8.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -1.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -4.6 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 22.2 | 2.3 | $18.6 |

