
Skylar Hales
St. Louis Cardinals (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 10/24/2001
(24 years, 10 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SCU | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 31.1 | 6.89 | 2.59 | 0.57 | .296 | 57.2% | 4.88 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SCU | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 69.2 | 9.69 | 4.65 | 0.78 | .332 | 64.3% | 4.91 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SCU | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 55.1 | 11.22 | 2.44 | 1.14 | .333 | 71.9% | 3.42 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 7.71 | .400 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 11.57 | 12.65 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .056 | 76.9% | 42.1% | 11.1% | 2.16 | 4.30 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 1.69 | 2.53 | .130 | 78.9% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 4.22 | 6.13 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 26.2 | 11.81 | 3.04 | 0.00 | .328 | 58.1% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 4.39 | 1.94 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.30 | 2.40 | 0.30 | .325 | 83.8% | 29.5% | 2.6% | 2.10 | 2.78 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 56.2 | 10.48 | 2.70 | 0.16 | .326 | 71.6% | 38.5% | 1.7% | 3.18 | 2.38 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 25.2 | 11.22 | 2.81 | 1.05 | .300 | 57.6% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 5.26 | 3.76 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.10 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .246 | 64.5% | 25.9% | 10.7% | 5.40 | 5.47 | 5.45 | 5.89 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 4.91 | .263 | 28.8% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 15.95 | 7.71 | 11.74 | 6.15 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.85 | 3.91 | 1.70 | .272 | 55.6% | 37.1% | 18.2% | 6.79 | 6.03 | 5.50 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .571 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.48 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .231 | 25.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 1.71 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.47 | 3.65 | 1.25 | .290 | 72.0% | 39.0% | 4.46 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 49.3 | 7.67 | 3.29 | 1.10 | .291 | 70.0% | 4.38 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.59 | 3.61 | 1.21 | .289 | 69.7% | 4.50 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 37.1 | 9.88 | 6.03 | 1.21 | .384 | 67.6% | 49.6% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 4.55 | 5.22 | 4.71 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.08 | 4.18 | 1.12 | .297 | 71.3% | 4.59 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.67 | 4.14 | 1.19 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.56 | 4.69 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SCU | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 31.1 | 6.89 | 2.59 | 0.57 | .296 | 57.2% | 4.88 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SCU | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 69.2 | 9.69 | 4.65 | 0.78 | .332 | 64.3% | 4.91 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SCU | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 55.1 | 11.22 | 2.44 | 1.14 | .333 | 71.9% | 3.42 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 7.71 | .400 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 11.57 | 12.65 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .056 | 76.9% | 42.1% | 11.1% | 2.16 | 4.30 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 1.69 | 2.53 | .130 | 78.9% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 4.22 | 6.13 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 26.2 | 11.81 | 3.04 | 0.00 | .328 | 58.1% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 4.39 | 1.94 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.30 | 2.40 | 0.30 | .325 | 83.8% | 29.5% | 2.6% | 2.10 | 2.78 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 56.2 | 10.48 | 2.70 | 0.16 | .326 | 71.6% | 38.5% | 1.7% | 3.18 | 2.38 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 25.2 | 11.22 | 2.81 | 1.05 | .300 | 57.6% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 5.26 | 3.76 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.10 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .246 | 64.5% | 25.9% | 10.7% | 5.40 | 5.47 | 5.45 | 5.89 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 4.91 | .263 | 28.8% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 15.95 | 7.71 | 11.74 | 6.15 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.85 | 3.91 | 1.70 | .272 | 55.6% | 37.1% | 18.2% | 6.79 | 6.03 | 5.50 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .571 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.48 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .231 | 25.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 1.71 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.47 | 3.65 | 1.25 | .290 | 72.0% | 39.0% | 4.46 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 49.3 | 7.67 | 3.29 | 1.10 | .291 | 70.0% | 4.38 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.59 | 3.61 | 1.21 | .289 | 69.7% | 4.50 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 37.1 | 9.88 | 6.03 | 1.21 | .384 | 67.6% | 49.6% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 4.55 | 5.22 | 4.71 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.08 | 4.18 | 1.12 | .297 | 71.3% | 4.59 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.67 | 4.14 | 1.19 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.56 | 4.69 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SCU | NCAA | 0 | 2 | 4.88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 136 | 31 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2022 | SCU | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 4.91 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 317 | 71 | 45 | 38 | 6 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 75 | ||||
| 2023 | SCU | NCAA | 6 | 5 | 3.42 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.1 | 236 | 55 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.39 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 111 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 3 | 0 | 2.10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30.0 | 119 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3.18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 56.2 | 230 | 48 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1 | 4 | 5.26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 25.2 | 106 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 5 | 0 | 5.40 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 90 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 15.95 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 6.79 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 53.0 | 234 | 47 | 42 | 40 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.38 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.3 | 218 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 42 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 37.1 | 185 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SCU | NCAA | 0 | 2 | 4.88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 136 | 31 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2022 | SCU | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 4.91 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 317 | 71 | 45 | 38 | 6 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 75 | ||||
| 2023 | SCU | NCAA | 6 | 5 | 3.42 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.1 | 236 | 55 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.39 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 111 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 3 | 0 | 2.10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30.0 | 119 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3.18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 56.2 | 230 | 48 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1 | 4 | 5.26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 25.2 | 106 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 5 | 0 | 5.40 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 90 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 15.95 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 6.79 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 53.0 | 234 | 47 | 42 | 40 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.38 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.3 | 218 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 42 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 37.1 | 185 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SCU | NCAA | 6.89 | 2.59 | 2.67 | 0.57 | 17.6% | 6.6% | 11.0% | .250 | 1.28 | .296 | 57.2% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | SCU | NCAA | 9.69 | 4.65 | 2.08 | 0.78 | 23.7% | 11.4% | 12.3% | .256 | 1.54 | .332 | 64.3% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | SCU | NCAA | 11.22 | 2.44 | 4.60 | 1.14 | 29.2% | 6.4% | 22.9% | .250 | 1.27 | .333 | 71.9% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 7.71 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .364 | 1.71 | .400 | 83.3% | 184 | 210 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 25.0% | 7.1% | 17.9% | .077 | 0.48 | .056 | 76.9% | 55 | 107 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 9.28 | 1.69 | 5.50 | 2.53 | 28.2% | 5.1% | 23.1% | .162 | 0.75 | .130 | 78.9% | 83 | 129 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 11.81 | 3.04 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 31.5% | 8.1% | 23.4% | .216 | 1.16 | .328 | 58.1% | 108 | 47 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 9.30 | 2.40 | 3.88 | 0.30 | 26.1% | 6.7% | 19.3% | .239 | 1.13 | .325 | 83.8% | 50 | 67 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 10.48 | 2.70 | 3.88 | 0.16 | 28.7% | 7.4% | 21.3% | .227 | 1.15 | .326 | 71.6% | 77 | 58 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 11.22 | 2.81 | 4.00 | 1.05 | 30.2% | 7.5% | 22.6% | .221 | 1.13 | .300 | 57.6% | 123 | 89 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 8.10 | 4.05 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .218 | 1.30 | .246 | 64.5% | 115 | 116 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 4.91 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .290 | 2.05 | .263 | 28.8% | 306 | 223 | 11.74 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.85 | 3.91 | 2.52 | 1.70 | 24.8% | 9.8% | 15.0% | .230 | 1.32 | .272 | 55.6% | 145 | 118 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.75 | .571 | 60.0% | 145 | 90 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .150 | 0.71 | .231 | 25.0% | 99 | 34 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.47 | 3.65 | 2.05 | 1.25 | 19.0% | 9.3% | 9.7% | .253 | 1.40 | .290 | 72.0% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.29 | 2.33 | 1.10 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 11.0% | .250 | 1.36 | .291 | 70.0% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.59 | 3.61 | 2.11 | 1.21 | 19.5% | 9.3% | 10.2% | .251 | 1.37 | .289 | 69.7% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 9.88 | 6.03 | 1.64 | 1.21 | 22.2% | 13.5% | 8.6% | .304 | 1.96 | .384 | 67.6% | 138 | 106 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.08 | 4.18 | 1.69 | 1.12 | 17.7% | 10.5% | 7.3% | .260 | 1.48 | .297 | 71.3% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.67 | 4.14 | 1.85 | 1.19 | 18.6% | 10.0% | 8.5% | .253 | 1.49 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SCU | NCAA | 6.89 | 2.59 | 2.67 | 0.57 | 17.6% | 6.6% | 11.0% | .250 | 1.28 | .296 | 57.2% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | SCU | NCAA | 9.69 | 4.65 | 2.08 | 0.78 | 23.7% | 11.4% | 12.3% | .256 | 1.54 | .332 | 64.3% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | SCU | NCAA | 11.22 | 2.44 | 4.60 | 1.14 | 29.2% | 6.4% | 22.9% | .250 | 1.27 | .333 | 71.9% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 7.71 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .364 | 1.71 | .400 | 83.3% | 184 | 210 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 25.0% | 7.1% | 17.9% | .077 | 0.48 | .056 | 76.9% | 55 | 107 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 9.28 | 1.69 | 5.50 | 2.53 | 28.2% | 5.1% | 23.1% | .162 | 0.75 | .130 | 78.9% | 83 | 129 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 11.81 | 3.04 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 31.5% | 8.1% | 23.4% | .216 | 1.16 | .328 | 58.1% | 108 | 47 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 9.30 | 2.40 | 3.88 | 0.30 | 26.1% | 6.7% | 19.3% | .239 | 1.13 | .325 | 83.8% | 50 | 67 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 10.48 | 2.70 | 3.88 | 0.16 | 28.7% | 7.4% | 21.3% | .227 | 1.15 | .326 | 71.6% | 77 | 58 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 11.22 | 2.81 | 4.00 | 1.05 | 30.2% | 7.5% | 22.6% | .221 | 1.13 | .300 | 57.6% | 123 | 89 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 8.10 | 4.05 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .218 | 1.30 | .246 | 64.5% | 115 | 116 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 4.91 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .290 | 2.05 | .263 | 28.8% | 306 | 223 | 11.74 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.85 | 3.91 | 2.52 | 1.70 | 24.8% | 9.8% | 15.0% | .230 | 1.32 | .272 | 55.6% | 145 | 118 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.75 | .571 | 60.0% | 145 | 90 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .150 | 0.71 | .231 | 25.0% | 99 | 34 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.47 | 3.65 | 2.05 | 1.25 | 19.0% | 9.3% | 9.7% | .253 | 1.40 | .290 | 72.0% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.29 | 2.33 | 1.10 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 11.0% | .250 | 1.36 | .291 | 70.0% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.59 | 3.61 | 2.11 | 1.21 | 19.5% | 9.3% | 10.2% | .251 | 1.37 | .289 | 69.7% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 9.88 | 6.03 | 1.64 | 1.21 | 22.2% | 13.5% | 8.6% | .304 | 1.96 | .384 | 67.6% | 138 | 106 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.08 | 4.18 | 1.69 | 1.12 | 17.7% | 10.5% | 7.3% | .260 | 1.48 | .297 | 71.3% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.67 | 4.14 | 1.85 | 1.19 | 18.6% | 10.0% | 8.5% | .253 | 1.49 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.69 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

