Stharlin Torres
Cincinnati Reds (A+)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 182
DOB: 6/19/2006
(20 years, 2 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.98 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 54.1 | 8.12 | 2.15 | 0.00 | .237 | 76.1% | 38.3% | 0.0% | 1.49 | 2.95 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 56.1 | 8.15 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .246 | 73.5% | 38.6% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 2.91 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 38.1 | 10.33 | 1.64 | 0.47 | .267 | 80.1% | 32.2% | 5.4% | 1.88 | 3.51 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.75 | 6.16 | 1.95 | .295 | 67.2% | 38.9% | 7.02 | 7.08 | 6.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 5.57 | 3.44 | 1.47 | .281 | 56.2% | 5.64 | 5.30 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 68.1 | 6.72 | 3.03 | 1.58 | .313 | 63.1% | 41.0% | 16.4% | 5.93 | 4.39 | 5.70 | 5.19 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 6.32 | 5.17 | 1.72 | .239 | 85.9% | 39.6% | 13.6% | 4.02 | 6.83 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 84.0 | 6.64 | 3.43 | 1.61 | .300 | 67.3% | 40.8% | 15.8% | 5.57 | 4.39 | 5.91 | 5.49 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.69 | 4.36 | 1.88 | .291 | 68.1% | 6.22 | 6.36 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 3.32 | 3.87 | 1.86 | .285 | 57.8% | 6.84 | 6.52 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.98 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 54.1 | 8.12 | 2.15 | 0.00 | .237 | 76.1% | 38.3% | 0.0% | 1.49 | 2.95 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 56.1 | 8.15 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .246 | 73.5% | 38.6% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 2.91 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 38.1 | 10.33 | 1.64 | 0.47 | .267 | 80.1% | 32.2% | 5.4% | 1.88 | 3.51 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.75 | 6.16 | 1.95 | .295 | 67.2% | 38.9% | 7.02 | 7.08 | 6.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 5.57 | 3.44 | 1.47 | .281 | 56.2% | 5.64 | 5.30 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 68.1 | 6.72 | 3.03 | 1.58 | .313 | 63.1% | 41.0% | 16.4% | 5.93 | 4.39 | 5.70 | 5.19 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.2 | 6.32 | 5.17 | 1.72 | .239 | 85.9% | 39.6% | 13.6% | 4.02 | 6.83 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 84.0 | 6.64 | 3.43 | 1.61 | .300 | 67.3% | 40.8% | 15.8% | 5.57 | 4.39 | 5.91 | 5.49 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.69 | 4.36 | 1.88 | .291 | 68.1% | 6.22 | 6.36 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 3.32 | 3.87 | 1.86 | .285 | 57.8% | 6.84 | 6.52 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 2 | 1 | 1.49 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 198 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.76 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 207 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.88 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 144 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 4 | 5 | 5.93 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68.1 | 300 | 78 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 51 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.02 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 70 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.57 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84.0 | 370 | 92 | 56 | 52 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 62 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 2 | 1 | 1.49 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 198 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.76 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 207 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.88 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 144 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 4 | 5 | 5.93 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68.1 | 300 | 78 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 51 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.02 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 70 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.57 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84.0 | 370 | 92 | 56 | 52 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 62 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .429 | 33.3% | 186 | 41 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 8.12 | 2.15 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 6.6% | 18.2% | .174 | 0.83 | .237 | 76.1% | 30 | 60 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 8.15 | 2.08 | 3.92 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 6.3% | 18.4% | .181 | 0.85 | .246 | 73.5% | 36 | 60 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 10.33 | 1.64 | 6.29 | 0.47 | 30.6% | 4.9% | 25.7% | .191 | 0.86 | .267 | 80.1% | 34 | 67 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.75 | 6.16 | 0.77 | 1.95 | 10.9% | 14.2% | -3.2% | .295 | 1.89 | .295 | 67.2% | 7.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.57 | 3.44 | 1.62 | 1.47 | 16.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | .264 | 1.27 | .281 | 56.2% | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 6.72 | 3.03 | 2.22 | 1.58 | 17.0% | 7.7% | 9.3% | .285 | 1.48 | .313 | 63.1% | 120 | 117 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 6.32 | 5.17 | 1.22 | 1.72 | 15.7% | 12.9% | 2.9% | .233 | 1.47 | .239 | 85.9% | 76 | 128 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 6.64 | 3.43 | 1.94 | 1.61 | 16.8% | 8.6% | 8.1% | .275 | 1.48 | .300 | 67.3% | 111 | 119 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.69 | 4.36 | 1.08 | 1.88 | 11.3% | 10.5% | 0.8% | .290 | 1.67 | .291 | 68.1% | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3.32 | 3.87 | 0.86 | 1.86 | 8.5% | 9.9% | -1.4% | .296 | 1.57 | .285 | 57.8% | 6.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .429 | 33.3% | 186 | 41 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 8.12 | 2.15 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 6.6% | 18.2% | .174 | 0.83 | .237 | 76.1% | 30 | 60 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 8.15 | 2.08 | 3.92 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 6.3% | 18.4% | .181 | 0.85 | .246 | 73.5% | 36 | 60 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 10.33 | 1.64 | 6.29 | 0.47 | 30.6% | 4.9% | 25.7% | .191 | 0.86 | .267 | 80.1% | 34 | 67 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.75 | 6.16 | 0.77 | 1.95 | 10.9% | 14.2% | -3.2% | .295 | 1.89 | .295 | 67.2% | 7.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.57 | 3.44 | 1.62 | 1.47 | 16.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | .264 | 1.27 | .281 | 56.2% | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 6.72 | 3.03 | 2.22 | 1.58 | 17.0% | 7.7% | 9.3% | .285 | 1.48 | .313 | 63.1% | 120 | 117 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 6.32 | 5.17 | 1.22 | 1.72 | 15.7% | 12.9% | 2.9% | .233 | 1.47 | .239 | 85.9% | 76 | 128 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 6.64 | 3.43 | 1.94 | 1.61 | 16.8% | 8.6% | 8.1% | .275 | 1.48 | .300 | 67.3% | 111 | 119 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.69 | 4.36 | 1.08 | 1.88 | 11.3% | 10.5% | 0.8% | .290 | 1.67 | .291 | 68.1% | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3.32 | 3.87 | 0.86 | 1.86 | 8.5% | 9.9% | -1.4% | .296 | 1.57 | .285 | 57.8% | 6.52 |

