Tommy Vail
Chicago White Sox (ST)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'0" / 195
DOB: 5/18/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | A | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 33.0 | 15.27 | 4.36 | 0.27 | .241 | 80.4% | 47.1% | 5.3% | 1.91 | 2.03 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 36.1 | 10.90 | 4.95 | 0.50 | .235 | 86.4% | 37.8% | 5.4% | 1.49 | 3.50 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 69.1 | 12.98 | 4.67 | 0.39 | .237 | 83.8% | 41.4% | 5.4% | 1.69 | 2.80 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 30.1 | 11.27 | 5.34 | 0.89 | .232 | 71.0% | 33.8% | 8.1% | 4.15 | 4.05 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 51.0 | 8.82 | 6.00 | 0.53 | .277 | 79.7% | 40.1% | 5.6% | 3.00 | 4.11 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .250 | 36.6% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 21.60 | 15.80 | 10.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 84.2 | 9.67 | 6.17 | 0.85 | .262 | 74.0% | 38.1% | 8.3% | 4.15 | 4.55 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.65 | 18.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.29 | 5.03 | 1.42 | .288 | 72.2% | 38.1% | 5.01 | 5.37 | 5.34 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 72.7 | 7.68 | 5.08 | 1.24 | .291 | 69.7% | 5.08 | 4.99 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 6.80 | 5.23 | 1.36 | .286 | 65.3% | 5.50 | 5.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.30 | 5.44 | 1.34 | .285 | 72.5% | 4.95 | 5.39 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | A | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 33.0 | 15.27 | 4.36 | 0.27 | .241 | 80.4% | 47.1% | 5.3% | 1.91 | 2.03 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 36.1 | 10.90 | 4.95 | 0.50 | .235 | 86.4% | 37.8% | 5.4% | 1.49 | 3.50 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 69.1 | 12.98 | 4.67 | 0.39 | .237 | 83.8% | 41.4% | 5.4% | 1.69 | 2.80 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 30.1 | 11.27 | 5.34 | 0.89 | .232 | 71.0% | 33.8% | 8.1% | 4.15 | 4.05 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 51.0 | 8.82 | 6.00 | 0.53 | .277 | 79.7% | 40.1% | 5.6% | 3.00 | 4.11 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .250 | 36.6% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 21.60 | 15.80 | 10.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 84.2 | 9.67 | 6.17 | 0.85 | .262 | 74.0% | 38.1% | 8.3% | 4.15 | 4.55 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.65 | 18.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.29 | 5.03 | 1.42 | .288 | 72.2% | 38.1% | 5.01 | 5.37 | 5.34 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 72.7 | 7.68 | 5.08 | 1.24 | .291 | 69.7% | 5.08 | 4.99 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 6.80 | 5.23 | 1.36 | .286 | 65.3% | 5.50 | 5.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.30 | 5.44 | 1.34 | .285 | 72.5% | 4.95 | 5.39 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | A | 3 | 1 | 1.91 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.0 | 127 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1.49 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 147 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 1.69 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 69.1 | 274 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 0 | 4.15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 129 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.00 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51.0 | 226 | 41 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.15 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 84.2 | 375 | 64 | 41 | 39 | 8 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.08 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 328 | 72 | 44 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 62 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | A | 3 | 1 | 1.91 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.0 | 127 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1.49 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 147 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 1.69 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 69.1 | 274 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 0 | 4.15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 129 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.00 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51.0 | 226 | 41 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.15 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 84.2 | 375 | 64 | 41 | 39 | 8 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.08 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 328 | 72 | 44 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 62 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | A | 15.27 | 4.36 | 3.50 | 0.27 | 44.1% | 12.6% | 31.5% | .126 | 0.91 | .241 | 80.4% | 49 | 53 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 10.90 | 4.95 | 2.20 | 0.50 | 29.9% | 13.6% | 16.3% | .165 | 1.13 | .235 | 86.4% | 37 | 87 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 12.98 | 4.67 | 2.78 | 0.39 | 36.5% | 13.1% | 23.4% | .147 | 1.02 | .237 | 83.8% | 43 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 11.27 | 5.34 | 2.11 | 0.89 | 29.5% | 14.0% | 15.5% | .173 | 1.22 | .232 | 71.0% | 109 | 105 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 8.82 | 6.00 | 1.47 | 0.53 | 22.1% | 15.0% | 7.1% | .216 | 1.47 | .277 | 79.7% | 82 | 114 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 8.10 | 16.20 | 0.50 | 5.40 | 15.0% | 30.0% | -15.0% | .308 | 3.00 | .250 | 36.6% | 428 | 312 | 15.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 9.67 | 6.17 | 1.57 | 0.85 | 24.3% | 15.5% | 8.8% | .204 | 1.44 | .262 | 74.0% | 105 | 118 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 243 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.29 | 5.03 | 1.45 | 1.42 | 17.9% | 12.4% | 5.6% | .257 | 1.57 | .288 | 72.2% | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.68 | 5.08 | 1.51 | 1.24 | 18.9% | 12.5% | 6.4% | .253 | 1.55 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.80 | 5.23 | 1.30 | 1.36 | 17.5% | 13.5% | 4.0% | .257 | 1.53 | .286 | 65.3% | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.30 | 5.44 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 17.9% | 13.3% | 4.6% | .253 | 1.59 | .285 | 72.5% | 5.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | A | 15.27 | 4.36 | 3.50 | 0.27 | 44.1% | 12.6% | 31.5% | .126 | 0.91 | .241 | 80.4% | 49 | 53 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 10.90 | 4.95 | 2.20 | 0.50 | 29.9% | 13.6% | 16.3% | .165 | 1.13 | .235 | 86.4% | 37 | 87 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 12.98 | 4.67 | 2.78 | 0.39 | 36.5% | 13.1% | 23.4% | .147 | 1.02 | .237 | 83.8% | 43 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 11.27 | 5.34 | 2.11 | 0.89 | 29.5% | 14.0% | 15.5% | .173 | 1.22 | .232 | 71.0% | 109 | 105 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 8.82 | 6.00 | 1.47 | 0.53 | 22.1% | 15.0% | 7.1% | .216 | 1.47 | .277 | 79.7% | 82 | 114 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 8.10 | 16.20 | 0.50 | 5.40 | 15.0% | 30.0% | -15.0% | .308 | 3.00 | .250 | 36.6% | 428 | 312 | 15.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 9.67 | 6.17 | 1.57 | 0.85 | 24.3% | 15.5% | 8.8% | .204 | 1.44 | .262 | 74.0% | 105 | 118 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 243 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.29 | 5.03 | 1.45 | 1.42 | 17.9% | 12.4% | 5.6% | .257 | 1.57 | .288 | 72.2% | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.68 | 5.08 | 1.51 | 1.24 | 18.9% | 12.5% | 6.4% | .253 | 1.55 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.80 | 5.23 | 1.30 | 1.36 | 17.5% | 13.5% | 4.0% | .257 | 1.53 | .286 | 65.3% | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.30 | 5.44 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 17.9% | 13.3% | 4.6% | .253 | 1.59 | .285 | 72.5% | 5.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 85.8 | 101.8 | 21.6 | 0 | 2 | 20.0% | 21.60 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1 | 88.5 | 88.5 | 46.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 85.8 | 101.8 | 21.6 | 0 | 2 | 20.0% | 21.60 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1 | 88.5 | 88.5 | 46.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |

