Ty Doucette
Cincinnati Reds (A+)1B
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 2/6/2004
(22 years, 6 months, 29 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 20 | 44 | 184 | 9 | 22 | 49 | 0 | 8.2% | 16.3% | .235 | .344 | .321 | .388 | .556 | .414 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | RUTG | NCAA | 21 | 57 | 276 | 13 | 57 | 54 | 2 | 12.0% | 13.4% | .207 | .368 | .350 | .431 | .557 | .441 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.072 | 485 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 22 | 47 | 198 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 13.6% | 20.2% | .214 | .308 | .274 | .379 | .488 | .398 | .410 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 22 | 98 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 17.3% | 20.4% | .354 | .308 | .291 | .429 | .646 | .465 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 70 | 301 | 17 | 38 | 56 | 1 | 15.3% | 19.9% | .268 | .316 | .288 | .405 | .556 | .431 | .410 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 28.1% | .144 | .246 | .200 | .258 | .345 | .267 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 20 | 44 | 184 | 9 | 22 | 49 | 0 | 8.2% | 16.3% | .235 | .344 | .321 | .388 | .556 | .414 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | RUTG | NCAA | 21 | 57 | 276 | 13 | 57 | 54 | 2 | 12.0% | 13.4% | .207 | .368 | .350 | .431 | .557 | .441 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.072 | 485 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 22 | 47 | 198 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 13.6% | 20.2% | .214 | .308 | .274 | .379 | .488 | .398 | .410 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 22 | 98 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 17.3% | 20.4% | .354 | .308 | .291 | .429 | .646 | .465 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 70 | 301 | 17 | 38 | 56 | 1 | 15.3% | 19.9% | .268 | .316 | .288 | .405 | .556 | .431 | .410 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 28.1% | .144 | .246 | .200 | .258 | .345 | .267 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 44 | 162 | 184 | 52 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 49 | 15 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .321 | |
| 2025 | RUTG | NCAA | 57 | 237 | 276 | 83 | 60 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 57 | 54 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .350 | |
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 47 | 168 | 198 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .274 |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 79 | 98 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .291 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 70 | 250 | 301 | 72 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .288 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 44 | 162 | 184 | 52 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 49 | 15 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .321 | |
| 2025 | RUTG | NCAA | 57 | 237 | 276 | 83 | 60 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 57 | 54 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .350 | |
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 47 | 168 | 198 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .274 |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 79 | 98 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .291 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 70 | 250 | 301 | 72 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .288 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 8.2% | 16.3% | 0.50 | .321 | .388 | .556 | .944 | .235 | 0.9 | .344 | -0.1 | 36 | 4.5 | .414 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | RUTG | NCAA | 12.0% | 13.4% | 0.89 | .350 | .431 | .557 | .988 | .207 | 3.8 | .368 | -0.1 | 62 | 13.6 | .441 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 4 | 3.3 | 1.072 | 485 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 13.6% | 20.2% | 0.68 | .274 | .379 | .488 | .867 | .214 | 0.6 | .308 | -0.4 | 36 | 7.5 | .398 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 17.3% | 20.4% | 0.85 | .291 | .429 | .646 | 1.074 | .354 | 5.3 | .308 | -0.1 | 24 | 9.4 | .465 | 166 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 15.3% | 19.9% | 0.77 | .288 | .405 | .556 | .961 | .268 | 2.6 | .316 | -0.5 | 63 | 20.3 | .431 | 145 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 28.1% | 0.23 | .200 | .258 | .345 | .603 | .144 | 3.1 | .246 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 8.2% | 16.3% | 0.50 | .321 | .388 | .556 | .944 | .235 | 0.9 | .344 | -0.1 | 36 | 4.5 | .414 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | RUTG | NCAA | 12.0% | 13.4% | 0.89 | .350 | .431 | .557 | .988 | .207 | 3.8 | .368 | -0.1 | 62 | 13.6 | .441 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 4 | 3.3 | 1.072 | 485 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 13.6% | 20.2% | 0.68 | .274 | .379 | .488 | .867 | .214 | 0.6 | .308 | -0.4 | 36 | 7.5 | .398 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 17.3% | 20.4% | 0.85 | .291 | .429 | .646 | 1.074 | .354 | 5.3 | .308 | -0.1 | 24 | 9.4 | .465 | 166 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 15.3% | 19.9% | 0.77 | .288 | .405 | .556 | .961 | .268 | 2.6 | .316 | -0.5 | 63 | 20.3 | .431 | 145 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 28.1% | 0.23 | .200 | .258 | .345 | .603 | .144 | 3.1 | .246 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 63 |

