Tyler McLoughlin
New York Mets (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 222
DOB: 7/1/2002
(24 years, 3 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 44.0 |
| K% | 26.3% |
| BB% | 18.0% |
| GB% | 36.9% |
| ERA | 8.80 |
| FIP | 6.04 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 10, Pick: 28, Ovr: 313 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $7,500 |
| College: | Georgia (Athens, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 44.0 |
| K% | 26.3% |
| BB% | 18.0% |
| GB% | 36.9% |
| ERA | 8.80 |
| FIP | 6.04 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 10, Pick: 28, Ovr: 313 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $7,500 |
| College: | Georgia (Athens, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UGA | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 64.3% | 6.00 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | UGA | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .261 | 82.0% | 4.19 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.24 | 3.98 | 4.43 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 43.1 | 12.25 | 8.52 | 1.45 | .405 | 60.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 8.93 | 4.84 | 6.12 | 5.65 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.49 | 3.21 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 44.0 | 12.27 | 8.39 | 1.43 | .407 | 61.2% | 36.9% | 16.3% | 8.80 | 4.84 | 6.04 | 5.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UGA | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 64.3% | 6.00 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | UGA | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .261 | 82.0% | 4.19 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.24 | 3.98 | 4.43 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 43.1 | 12.25 | 8.52 | 1.45 | .405 | 60.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 8.93 | 4.84 | 6.12 | 5.65 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.49 | 3.21 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 44.0 | 12.27 | 8.39 | 1.43 | .407 | 61.2% | 36.9% | 16.3% | 8.80 | 4.84 | 6.04 | 5.61 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UGA | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||||
| 2025 | UGA | NCAA | 4 | 0 | 4.19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 88 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 8.93 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43.1 | 225 | 54 | 44 | 43 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 59 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 8.80 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 44.0 | 228 | 55 | 44 | 43 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UGA | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||||
| 2025 | UGA | NCAA | 4 | 0 | 4.19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 88 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 8.93 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43.1 | 225 | 54 | 44 | 43 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 59 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 8.80 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 44.0 | 228 | 55 | 44 | 43 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 60 |
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UGA | NCAA | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 25.8% | -3.2% | .190 | 2.00 | .286 | 64.3% | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | UGA | NCAA | 11.17 | 4.66 | 2.40 | 1.86 | 27.3% | 11.4% | 15.9% | .216 | 1.34 | .261 | 82.0% | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 15.43 | 7.71 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | .125 | 1.29 | .250 | 50.0% | 177 | 91 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 12.25 | 8.52 | 1.44 | 1.45 | 26.2% | 18.2% | 8.0% | .297 | 2.19 | .405 | 60.8% | 179 | 122 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.49 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 12.27 | 8.39 | 1.46 | 1.43 | 26.3% | 18.0% | 8.3% | .297 | 2.18 | .407 | 61.2% | 176 | 121 | 6.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UGA | NCAA | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 25.8% | -3.2% | .190 | 2.00 | .286 | 64.3% | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | UGA | NCAA | 11.17 | 4.66 | 2.40 | 1.86 | 27.3% | 11.4% | 15.9% | .216 | 1.34 | .261 | 82.0% | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 15.43 | 7.71 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | .125 | 1.29 | .250 | 50.0% | 177 | 91 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 12.25 | 8.52 | 1.44 | 1.45 | 26.2% | 18.2% | 8.0% | .297 | 2.19 | .405 | 60.8% | 179 | 122 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.49 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 12.27 | 8.39 | 1.46 | 1.43 | 26.3% | 18.0% | 8.3% | .297 | 2.18 | .407 | 61.2% | 176 | 121 | 6.04 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 103 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1.07 | 27.5% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 26.2% | 16.7% | 37.4% | 22.0% | 40.7% | 115 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 67 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.05 | 27.9% | 36.9% | 35.2% | 27.9% | 16.3% | 37.6% | 21.6% | 40.8% | 114 | 5.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 103 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1.07 | 27.5% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 26.2% | 16.7% | 37.4% | 22.0% | 40.7% | 115 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 67 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.05 | 27.9% | 36.9% | 35.2% | 27.9% | 16.3% | 37.6% | 21.6% | 40.8% | 114 | 5.61 |
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 24.0% | 93.8 | 16.0% | 86.2 | 32.0% | 93.8 | 18.0% | 83.4 | 10.0% | 77.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 18.1% | 94.9 | 33.0% | 88.0 | 27.9% | 94.8 | 14.2% | 81.9 | 3.8% | 79.1 | 3.1% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 38.5% | 95.3 | 53.8% | 89.4 | 7.7% | 95.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 18.4% | 94.9 | 33.3% | 88.0 | 27.6% | 94.8 | 14.0% | 81.9 | 3.7% | 79.1 | 3.0% | 82.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 24.0% | 93.8 | 16.0% | 86.2 | 32.0% | 93.8 | 18.0% | 83.4 | 10.0% | 77.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 18.1% | 94.9 | 33.0% | 88.0 | 27.9% | 94.8 | 14.2% | 81.9 | 3.8% | 79.1 | 3.1% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 38.5% | 95.3 | 53.8% | 89.4 | 7.7% | 95.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 18.4% | 94.9 | 33.3% | 88.0 | 27.6% | 94.8 | 14.0% | 81.9 | 3.7% | 79.1 | 3.0% | 82.3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 20.8% | 57.7% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 52.0% | 63.6% | 10.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 20.3% | 70.0% | 43.1% | 50.5% | 81.3% | 73.7% | 45.4% | 49.8% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 20.0% | 62.5% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 20.3% | 69.9% | 43.1% | 51.0% | 81.3% | 73.8% | 45.6% | 49.6% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 20.8% | 57.7% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 52.0% | 63.6% | 10.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 20.3% | 70.0% | 43.1% | 50.5% | 81.3% | 73.7% | 45.4% | 49.8% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 20.0% | 62.5% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 20.3% | 69.9% | 43.1% | 51.0% | 81.3% | 73.8% | 45.6% | 49.6% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | 20.5 |

