Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Will Turner
Boston Red Sox (AA)OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 200
DOB: 9/18/2002
(23 years, 11 months, 18 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USA | NCAA | 19 | 54 | 258 | 5 | 44 | 36 | 13 | 14.3% | 14.0% | .144 | .314 | .279 | .391 | .423 | .381 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | USA | NCAA | 20 | 53 | 257 | 9 | 51 | 51 | 10 | 15.6% | 16.7% | .249 | .409 | .354 | .467 | .603 | .474 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | USA | NCAA | 21 | 56 | 268 | 9 | 49 | 24 | 12 | 20.9% | 17.5% | .203 | .238 | .218 | .409 | .421 | .394 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 23 | 92 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 15.2% | 17.4% | .041 | .102 | .081 | .250 | .122 | .209 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 22 | 9 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 35.1% | 21.6% | .130 | .133 | .130 | .432 | .261 | .389 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 43 | 163 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 22.1% | 22.1% | .105 | .193 | .161 | .344 | .266 | .313 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 52 | 200 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 24.5% | 22.0% | .109 | .184 | .156 | .360 | .265 | .327 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .667 | .496 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6% | 27.9% | .088 | .230 | .172 | .267 | .261 | .243 | 48 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9% | 25.4% | .109 | .262 | .202 | .309 | .310 | .282 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 23 | 93 | 389 | 14 | 62 | 34 | 17 | 20.3% | 25.4% | .199 | .222 | .186 | .364 | .385 | .347 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3% | 28.9% | .130 | .247 | .185 | .294 | .315 | .278 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USA | NCAA | 19 | 54 | 258 | 5 | 44 | 36 | 13 | 14.3% | 14.0% | .144 | .314 | .279 | .391 | .423 | .381 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | USA | NCAA | 20 | 53 | 257 | 9 | 51 | 51 | 10 | 15.6% | 16.7% | .249 | .409 | .354 | .467 | .603 | .474 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | USA | NCAA | 21 | 56 | 268 | 9 | 49 | 24 | 12 | 20.9% | 17.5% | .203 | .238 | .218 | .409 | .421 | .394 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 23 | 92 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 15.2% | 17.4% | .041 | .102 | .081 | .250 | .122 | .209 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 22 | 9 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 35.1% | 21.6% | .130 | .133 | .130 | .432 | .261 | .389 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 43 | 163 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 22.1% | 22.1% | .105 | .193 | .161 | .344 | .266 | .313 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 52 | 200 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 24.5% | 22.0% | .109 | .184 | .156 | .360 | .265 | .327 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .667 | .496 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6% | 27.9% | .088 | .230 | .172 | .267 | .261 | .243 | 48 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9% | 25.4% | .109 | .262 | .202 | .309 | .310 | .282 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 23 | 93 | 389 | 14 | 62 | 34 | 17 | 20.3% | 25.4% | .199 | .222 | .186 | .364 | .385 | .347 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3% | 28.9% | .130 | .247 | .185 | .294 | .315 | .278 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USA | NCAA | 54 | 215 | 258 | 60 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2 | .279 | |
| 2023 | USA | NCAA | 53 | 209 | 257 | 74 | 44 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 51 | 51 | 40 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | .354 | |
| 2024 | USA | NCAA | 56 | 197 | 268 | 43 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 49 | 24 | 56 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | .218 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 74 | 92 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .081 |
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 9 | 23 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .130 |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 43 | 124 | 163 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .161 |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 52 | 147 | 200 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .156 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 93 | 301 | 389 | 56 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 34 | 79 | 1 | 99 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6 | .186 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USA | NCAA | 54 | 215 | 258 | 60 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2 | .279 | |
| 2023 | USA | NCAA | 53 | 209 | 257 | 74 | 44 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 51 | 51 | 40 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | .354 | |
| 2024 | USA | NCAA | 56 | 197 | 268 | 43 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 49 | 24 | 56 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | .218 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 74 | 92 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .081 |
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 9 | 23 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .130 |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 43 | 124 | 163 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .161 |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 52 | 147 | 200 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .156 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 93 | 301 | 389 | 56 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 34 | 79 | 1 | 99 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6 | .186 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USA | NCAA | 14.3% | 14.0% | 1.03 | .279 | .391 | .423 | .814 | .144 | 8.0 | .314 | 1.3 | 42 | 1.4 | .381 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | USA | NCAA | 15.6% | 16.7% | 0.93 | .354 | .467 | .603 | 1.070 | .249 | 7.2 | .409 | -0.7 | 66 | 21.5 | .474 | 148 | |||||||
| 2024 | USA | NCAA | 20.9% | 17.5% | 1.19 | .218 | .409 | .421 | .830 | .203 | 5.0 | .238 | -1.1 | 49 | 2.7 | .394 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 15.2% | 17.4% | 0.88 | .081 | .250 | .122 | .372 | .041 | 7.3 | .102 | -0.1 | 3 | -8.0 | .209 | 26 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 35.1% | 21.6% | 1.63 | .130 | .432 | .261 | .693 | .130 | 4.2 | .133 | -0.4 | 6 | 1.2 | .389 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 22.1% | 22.1% | 1.00 | .161 | .344 | .266 | .610 | .105 | 3.4 | .193 | -0.3 | 18 | -0.8 | .313 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 24.5% | 22.0% | 1.11 | .156 | .360 | .265 | .625 | .109 | 3.6 | .184 | -0.7 | 24 | 0.4 | .327 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | 5.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.5 | .496 | 194 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.6% | 27.9% | 0.38 | .172 | .267 | .261 | .528 | .088 | 4.2 | .230 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.9% | 25.4% | 0.51 | .202 | .309 | .310 | .620 | .109 | 2.9 | .262 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .282 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 20.3% | 25.4% | 0.80 | .186 | .364 | .385 | .750 | .199 | 6.5 | .222 | -0.8 | 56 | 3.6 | .347 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 12.3% | 28.9% | 0.43 | .185 | .294 | .315 | .609 | .130 | 5.0 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USA | NCAA | 14.3% | 14.0% | 1.03 | .279 | .391 | .423 | .814 | .144 | 8.0 | .314 | 1.3 | 42 | 1.4 | .381 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | USA | NCAA | 15.6% | 16.7% | 0.93 | .354 | .467 | .603 | 1.070 | .249 | 7.2 | .409 | -0.7 | 66 | 21.5 | .474 | 148 | |||||||
| 2024 | USA | NCAA | 20.9% | 17.5% | 1.19 | .218 | .409 | .421 | .830 | .203 | 5.0 | .238 | -1.1 | 49 | 2.7 | .394 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 15.2% | 17.4% | 0.88 | .081 | .250 | .122 | .372 | .041 | 7.3 | .102 | -0.1 | 3 | -8.0 | .209 | 26 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 35.1% | 21.6% | 1.63 | .130 | .432 | .261 | .693 | .130 | 4.2 | .133 | -0.4 | 6 | 1.2 | .389 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 22.1% | 22.1% | 1.00 | .161 | .344 | .266 | .610 | .105 | 3.4 | .193 | -0.3 | 18 | -0.8 | .313 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 24.5% | 22.0% | 1.11 | .156 | .360 | .265 | .625 | .109 | 3.6 | .184 | -0.7 | 24 | 0.4 | .327 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | 5.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.5 | .496 | 194 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.6% | 27.9% | 0.38 | .172 | .267 | .261 | .528 | .088 | 4.2 | .230 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.9% | 25.4% | 0.51 | .202 | .309 | .310 | .620 | .109 | 2.9 | .262 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .282 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 20.3% | 25.4% | 0.80 | .186 | .364 | .385 | .750 | .199 | 6.5 | .222 | -0.8 | 56 | 3.6 | .347 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 12.3% | 28.9% | 0.43 | .185 | .294 | .315 | .609 | .130 | 5.0 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 72 |

