Yenrri Rojas
Chicago Cubs (AA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 186
DOB: 11/30/2003
(22 years, 10 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CHC |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 28 |
| GS | 9 |
| IP | 71.1 |
| K% | 17.8% |
| BB% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 46.1% |
| ERA | 7.07 |
| FIP | 5.92 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jul'21 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CHC |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 28 |
| GS | 9 |
| IP | 71.1 |
| K% | 17.8% |
| BB% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 46.1% |
| ERA | 7.07 |
| FIP | 5.92 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jul'21 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 18 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 48.1 | 5.21 | 2.61 | 0.19 | .350 | 65.2% | 48.1% | 2.0% | 4.28 | 4.03 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 35.0 | 6.43 | 4.37 | 0.77 | .378 | 59.6% | 47.3% | 7.5% | 6.94 | 6.34 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.2 | 10.91 | 5.17 | 0.57 | .359 | 75.2% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 4.02 | 4.83 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 62.2 | 5.31 | 2.87 | 0.29 | .285 | 70.7% | 42.5% | 3.2% | 3.16 | 3.91 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 78.1 | 6.43 | 3.33 | 0.34 | .297 | 71.7% | 43.8% | 4.1% | 3.33 | 4.10 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 7.50 | 7.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 48.0 | 6.38 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .261 | 75.9% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 3.47 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.1 | 7.86 | 1.83 | 0.26 | .273 | 79.1% | 39.1% | 2.7% | 2.10 | 2.74 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 5.63 | 2.25 | .286 | 68.6% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 6.06 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 92.2 | 7.19 | 3.30 | 0.29 | .261 | 75.9% | 43.7% | 3.3% | 2.82 | 3.52 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.65 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.48 | 3.71 | 1.45 | .295 | 69.2% | 43.2% | 5.27 | 5.37 | 5.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 4.04 | 3.91 | 1.36 | .290 | 59.8% | 5.95 | 5.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 71.1 | 7.32 | 4.42 | 1.51 | .292 | 56.9% | 46.1% | 17.4% | 7.07 | 5.92 | 5.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 18 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 48.1 | 5.21 | 2.61 | 0.19 | .350 | 65.2% | 48.1% | 2.0% | 4.28 | 4.03 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 35.0 | 6.43 | 4.37 | 0.77 | .378 | 59.6% | 47.3% | 7.5% | 6.94 | 6.34 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.2 | 10.91 | 5.17 | 0.57 | .359 | 75.2% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 4.02 | 4.83 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 62.2 | 5.31 | 2.87 | 0.29 | .285 | 70.7% | 42.5% | 3.2% | 3.16 | 3.91 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 78.1 | 6.43 | 3.33 | 0.34 | .297 | 71.7% | 43.8% | 4.1% | 3.33 | 4.10 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 7.50 | 7.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 48.0 | 6.38 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .261 | 75.9% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 3.47 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.1 | 7.86 | 1.83 | 0.26 | .273 | 79.1% | 39.1% | 2.7% | 2.10 | 2.74 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 5.63 | 2.25 | .286 | 68.6% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 6.06 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 92.2 | 7.19 | 3.30 | 0.29 | .261 | 75.9% | 43.7% | 3.3% | 2.82 | 3.52 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.65 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.48 | 3.71 | 1.45 | .295 | 69.2% | 43.2% | 5.27 | 5.37 | 5.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 4.04 | 3.91 | 1.36 | .290 | 59.8% | 5.95 | 5.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 71.1 | 7.32 | 4.42 | 1.51 | .292 | 56.9% | 46.1% | 17.4% | 7.07 | 5.92 | 5.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 0 | 6 | 4.28 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 207 | 57 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 28 | |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 4 | 6.94 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 167 | 48 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 0 | 4.02 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 5 | 5 | 3.16 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 262 | 59 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 37 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.33 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 330 | 74 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 56 | |
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A | 3 | 2 | 2.63 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 197 | 37 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 3 | 2.10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 127 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 2.82 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 371 | 70 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 6 | 6 | 7.07 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 71.1 | 325 | 74 | 60 | 56 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 0 | 6 | 4.28 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 207 | 57 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 28 | |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 4 | 6.94 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 167 | 48 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 0 | 4.02 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 5 | 5 | 3.16 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 262 | 59 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 37 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.33 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 330 | 74 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 56 | |
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A | 3 | 2 | 2.63 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 197 | 37 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 3 | 2.10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 127 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 2.82 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 371 | 70 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 6 | 6 | 7.07 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 71.1 | 325 | 74 | 60 | 56 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 58 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 5.21 | 2.61 | 2.00 | 0.19 | 13.5% | 6.8% | 6.8% | .302 | 1.47 | .350 | 65.2% | 97 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 6.43 | 4.37 | 1.47 | 0.77 | 15.0% | 10.2% | 4.8% | .327 | 1.86 | .378 | 59.6% | 122 | 109 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 10.91 | 5.17 | 2.11 | 0.57 | 27.9% | 13.2% | 14.7% | .254 | 1.53 | .359 | 75.2% | 75 | 89 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 5.31 | 2.87 | 1.85 | 0.29 | 14.1% | 7.6% | 6.5% | .247 | 1.26 | .285 | 70.7% | 86 | 105 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 6.43 | 3.33 | 1.93 | 0.34 | 17.0% | 8.8% | 8.2% | .248 | 1.31 | .297 | 71.7% | 84 | 101 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .000 | 0.86 | .000 | 66.7% | 77 | 147 | 7.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 6.38 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 10.2% | 7.1% | .210 | 1.19 | .261 | 75.9% | 69 | 89 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 7.86 | 1.83 | 4.29 | 0.26 | 23.6% | 5.5% | 18.1% | .210 | 0.93 | .273 | 79.1% | 51 | 67 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 10.13 | 5.63 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 24.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | .250 | 1.63 | .286 | 68.6% | 189 | 168 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 7.19 | 3.30 | 2.18 | 0.29 | 19.9% | 9.2% | 10.8% | .210 | 1.12 | .261 | 75.9% | 73 | 89 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.48 | 3.71 | 1.48 | 1.45 | 13.6% | 9.2% | 4.4% | .279 | 1.53 | .295 | 69.2% | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.04 | 3.91 | 1.03 | 1.36 | 10.8% | 10.4% | 0.3% | .284 | 1.48 | .290 | 59.8% | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 7.32 | 4.42 | 1.66 | 1.51 | 17.8% | 10.8% | 7.1% | .262 | 1.53 | .292 | 56.9% | 151 | 125 | 5.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 5.21 | 2.61 | 2.00 | 0.19 | 13.5% | 6.8% | 6.8% | .302 | 1.47 | .350 | 65.2% | 97 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 6.43 | 4.37 | 1.47 | 0.77 | 15.0% | 10.2% | 4.8% | .327 | 1.86 | .378 | 59.6% | 122 | 109 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 10.91 | 5.17 | 2.11 | 0.57 | 27.9% | 13.2% | 14.7% | .254 | 1.53 | .359 | 75.2% | 75 | 89 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 5.31 | 2.87 | 1.85 | 0.29 | 14.1% | 7.6% | 6.5% | .247 | 1.26 | .285 | 70.7% | 86 | 105 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 6.43 | 3.33 | 1.93 | 0.34 | 17.0% | 8.8% | 8.2% | .248 | 1.31 | .297 | 71.7% | 84 | 101 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .000 | 0.86 | .000 | 66.7% | 77 | 147 | 7.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 6.38 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 10.2% | 7.1% | .210 | 1.19 | .261 | 75.9% | 69 | 89 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 7.86 | 1.83 | 4.29 | 0.26 | 23.6% | 5.5% | 18.1% | .210 | 0.93 | .273 | 79.1% | 51 | 67 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 10.13 | 5.63 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 24.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | .250 | 1.63 | .286 | 68.6% | 189 | 168 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 7.19 | 3.30 | 2.18 | 0.29 | 19.9% | 9.2% | 10.8% | .210 | 1.12 | .261 | 75.9% | 73 | 89 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.48 | 3.71 | 1.48 | 1.45 | 13.6% | 9.2% | 4.4% | .279 | 1.53 | .295 | 69.2% | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.04 | 3.91 | 1.03 | 1.36 | 10.8% | 10.4% | 0.3% | .284 | 1.48 | .290 | 59.8% | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 7.32 | 4.42 | 1.66 | 1.51 | 17.8% | 10.8% | 7.1% | .262 | 1.53 | .292 | 56.9% | 151 | 125 | 5.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 1.51 | 20.1% | 48.1% | 31.8% | 26.5% | 2.0% | 48.5% | 25.2% | 26.4% | 99 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 1.33 | 17.0% | 47.3% | 35.7% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 46.9% | 19.5% | 33.6% | 111 | 6.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 87 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1.37 | 26.5% | 42.5% | 31.0% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 44.6% | 24.8% | 30.7% | 115 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.42 | 25.4% | 43.8% | 30.8% | 24.3% | 4.1% | 43.8% | 24.8% | 31.4% | 109 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 155 | 7.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1.60 | 21.0% | 48.6% | 30.4% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 29.6% | 22.5% | 105 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 0.92 | 18.4% | 39.1% | 42.5% | 18.9% | 2.7% | 33.7% | 23.6% | 42.7% | 83 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0.50 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 120 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.21 | 20.1% | 43.7% | 36.2% | 16.3% | 3.3% | 43.1% | 27.3% | 29.6% | 99 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 43.2% | 36.2% | 5.16 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1.46 | 22.4% | 46.1% | 31.5% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 43.1% | 23.1% | 33.8% | 116 | 5.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 1.51 | 20.1% | 48.1% | 31.8% | 26.5% | 2.0% | 48.5% | 25.2% | 26.4% | 99 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 1.33 | 17.0% | 47.3% | 35.7% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 46.9% | 19.5% | 33.6% | 111 | 6.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 87 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1.37 | 26.5% | 42.5% | 31.0% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 44.6% | 24.8% | 30.7% | 115 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.42 | 25.4% | 43.8% | 30.8% | 24.3% | 4.1% | 43.8% | 24.8% | 31.4% | 109 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 155 | 7.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1.60 | 21.0% | 48.6% | 30.4% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 29.6% | 22.5% | 105 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 0.92 | 18.4% | 39.1% | 42.5% | 18.9% | 2.7% | 33.7% | 23.6% | 42.7% | 83 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0.50 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 120 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.21 | 20.1% | 43.7% | 36.2% | 16.3% | 3.3% | 43.1% | 27.3% | 29.6% | 99 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 43.2% | 36.2% | 5.16 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1.46 | 22.4% | 46.1% | 31.5% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 43.1% | 23.1% | 33.8% | 116 | 5.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 74 | 49 | 31 | 13 | 85 | 245 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 53 | 40 | 19 | 7 | 82 | 187 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 71 | 124 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 85 | 62 | 53 | 14 | 329 | 593 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 105 | 74 | 61 | 18 | 400 | 717 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 67 | 42 | 29 | 5 | 274 | 486 | 760 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 34 | 37 | 16 | 7 | 173 | 316 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 98 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 111 | 92 | 51 | 15 | 514 | 909 | 1423 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 88.1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 101 | 69 | 49 | 17 | 493 | 762 | 1255 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 74 | 49 | 31 | 13 | 85 | 245 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 53 | 40 | 19 | 7 | 82 | 187 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 71 | 124 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 85 | 62 | 53 | 14 | 329 | 593 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 105 | 74 | 61 | 18 | 400 | 717 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 67 | 42 | 29 | 5 | 274 | 486 | 760 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 34 | 37 | 16 | 7 | 173 | 316 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 98 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 111 | 92 | 51 | 15 | 514 | 909 | 1423 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 88.1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 101 | 69 | 49 | 17 | 493 | 762 | 1255 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 69.7% | 70.0% | 11.1% | 20.9% | 4.5% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 66.2% | 63.5% | 13.8% | 24.2% | 3.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 51.3% | 59.0% | 36.8% | 21.0% | 12.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 50.9% | 81.7% | 47.3% | 9.3% | 13.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 50.9% | 77.7% | 45.2% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 50.0% | 77.8% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 48.2% | 81.4% | 41.6% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 47.9% | 79.5% | 50.4% | 9.8% | 16.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 49.4% | 79.2% | 59.5% | 10.3% | 13.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 48.2% | 80.5% | 45.6% | 9.4% | 15.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 14.3% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 56.3% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 46.1% | 78.1% | 50.2% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 24.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | DSL | 69.7% | 70.0% | 11.1% | 20.9% | 4.5% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 66.2% | 63.5% | 13.8% | 24.2% | 3.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 51.3% | 59.0% | 36.8% | 21.0% | 12.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 50.9% | 81.7% | 47.3% | 9.3% | 13.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 50.9% | 77.7% | 45.2% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 50.0% | 77.8% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 48.2% | 81.4% | 41.6% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 47.9% | 79.5% | 50.4% | 9.8% | 16.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 49.4% | 79.2% | 59.5% | 10.3% | 13.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 48.2% | 80.5% | 45.6% | 9.4% | 15.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 14.3% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 56.3% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 46.1% | 78.1% | 50.2% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 24.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

